User:Sigma/Splatfest Ideas: Difference between revisions
From Inkipedia, the Splatoon wiki
(Undo revision 83830 by Jedi Master (talk)) |
(Whoops, I edited the talk page instead of the main page. I totally forgot that I made this) |
||
Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
|{{inkG|blue|17}} Danny Sexbang vs. {{ink|custom|17|#000000|17}} Ninja Brian | |{{inkG|blue|17}} Danny Sexbang vs. {{ink|custom|17|#000000|17}} Ninja Brian | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{inkG|splatfest ninja euoc|17}} Boys vs. {{inkG|pink|17}} Girls | |{{inkG|splatfest ninja euoc|17}} Boys vs. {{inkG|pink|17}} Girls <!-- there are only two --> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{inkG|red orange|17}} Youtube vs. {{inkG|violet|17}} Twitch | |{{inkG|red orange|17}} Youtube vs. {{inkG|violet|17}} Twitch | ||
Line 55: | Line 55: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{inkG|red orange|17}} Apples vs. {{inkG|orange|17}} Oranges | |{{inkG|red orange|17}} Apples vs. {{inkG|orange|17}} Oranges | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{inkG|cyan|17}} Brains vs. {{inkG|magenta|17}} Brawn | |{{inkG|cyan|17}} Brains vs. {{inkG|magenta|17}} Brawn | ||
Line 67: | Line 65: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{inkG|tan|17}} Rabbit vs. {{inkG|splatfest pirates|17}} Turtle | |{{inkG|tan|17}} Rabbit vs. {{inkG|splatfest pirates|17}} Turtle | ||
|- | |||
|{{inkG|blue|17}} Friendship vs. {{inkG|splatfest pokemon red|17}} Romance | |||
|- | |||
|{{inkG|red orange|17}} Movies vs. {{inkG|dark violet|17}} Bowling | |||
|- | |||
|{{inkG|splatfest spongebob|17}} Pokémon Gold vs. <div style="width: 17px; height: 17px; display: inline-block; background-color: #777777; border: 1px solid #ffffff; width: 17px; height: 17px; vertical-align: middle; position: relative; line-height: 0px;"><div style="position: absolute; top: 0px; left: 0px;">[[File:InkBlobMaskGray.png|17px|link=Ink|Ink]]</div></div> Pokémon Silver | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 98: | Line 102: | ||
|{{inkG|orange|17}} Goku vs. {{inkG|blue|17}} Vegeta (sponsored by Dragon Ball Z) | |{{inkG|orange|17}} Goku vs. {{inkG|blue|17}} Vegeta (sponsored by Dragon Ball Z) | ||
|} | |} | ||
== [[User:Middy|Middy]]'s Ideas == | == [[User:Middy|Middy]]'s Ideas == | ||
Line 170: | Line 173: | ||
|} | |} | ||
== [[User:KunaiMason|KunaiMason]]'s Ideas == | |||
:{| style="border-spacing: 8px 0px;" | |||
|- | |||
|{{ink|custom|17|#c14d00|17}} Pancakes Vs. {{ink|custom|17|#e6d085|17}} French Toast | |||
|- | |||
|{{ink|custom|17|#ff0055|17}} Smart Vs. {{ink|custom|17|#0000DB|17}} Silly | |||
|- | |||
|{{inkG|orange|17}} Dragons Vs. {{inkG|pink|17}} Unicorns | |||
|- | |||
|{{Ink|splatfest future|16}} Soda Vs. {{Ink|splatfest naughty|16}} Smoothies | |||
|- | |||
|{{inkG|sea green|17}} Spring Vs. {{Ink|splatfest future|16}} Fall | |||
|} | |||
Well, that's it for now. I'll be adding more soon. (You can share your ideas with me on the talk page, and I'll mention yours as well as crediting you!) | Well, that's it for now. I'll be adding more soon. (You can share your ideas with me on the talk page, and I'll mention yours as well as crediting you!) |
Revision as of 01:24, 30 July 2017
If you don't know by now, I'm a total Splatfest nut. I treasure every single theme and color, no matter the region. So I thought, "Hey? Why not create a blog about Splatfest ideas?" and I created this. So, I'm going to list some of my ideas on future Splatfests.
My Ideas
Template:InkG Callie vs. Template:InkG Marie Template:InkG Mario vs. Template:InkG Luigi Template:InkG Hot vs. Template:InkG Cold Template:InkG Amiibo vs. Template:InkG Skylanders Template:InkG Skiing vs. Template:InkG Snowboarding Template:InkG Danny Sexbang vs. Ninja Brian Template:InkG Boys vs. Template:InkG Girls Template:InkG Youtube vs. Template:InkG Twitch Pokémon Sun vs. Pokémon Moon Template:InkG MTN DEW Baja Blast vs. Template:InkG MTN DEW Pitch Black
ShrimpPin's Ideas
Template:InkG Rollers vs. Template:InkG Chargers Template:InkG Blasters vs. Template:InkG Brushes
Bzeep's Ideas
Template:InkG Octobrushes vs. Template:InkG Everyone
Safyire's Ideas
Template:InkG Waffles vs. Template:InkG Pancakes
Nyargleblargle's Ideas
Template:InkG Apples vs. Template:InkG Oranges Template:InkG Brains vs. Template:InkG Brawn Template:InkG Krusty Krab vs. Template:InkG Chum Bucket Template:InkG Card Games vs. Template:InkG Board Games Template:InkG Adventure vs. Template:InkG Caution Template:InkG Rabbit vs. Template:InkG Turtle Template:InkG Friendship vs. Template:InkG Romance Template:InkG Movies vs. Template:InkG Bowling Template:InkG Pokémon Gold vs. Pokémon Silver
InfiniteMusume's Ideas
Template:InkG Humans vs. Template:InkG Robots Template:InkG Arcade vs. Template:InkG Consoles Template:InkG Forests vs. Template:InkG Jungles Chocolate vs. Template:InkG Vanilla (sponsored by Cadbury) Template:InkG Iron Man vs. Template:InkG Captain America (sponsored by Marvel) Template:InkG Rebels vs. Template:InkG The Empire (sponsored by Star Wars) Template:InkG Clones vs. Template:InkG Droids (sponsored by Star Wars) Template:InkG Batman vs. Template:InkG Superman (sponsored by DC Comics)
Splatoonink22's Ideas
Template:InkG Inklings vs. Template:InkG Octolings Template:InkG Goku vs. Template:InkG Vegeta (sponsored by Dragon Ball Z)
Middy's Ideas
Template:InkGEarly Birds vs Template:InkGNight Owls Retro vs Template:InkGModern Template:InkGCallie vs Template:InkGMarie Template:InkGSummer vs Template:InkGWinter Template:InkG Peppermint vs Hot Chocolate
KantoxKid's Ideas
Template:InkGFacebook vs Template:InkGTwitter Template:InkGMario vs Template:InkGWario Template:InkGMario vs Template:InkGSonic Template:InkGNintendo vs Template:InkGSega Template:InkG CDs vs Template:InkG Records
Hero231's Ideas
Template:InkGKyogre vs Template:InkGGroudon (sponsored by Pokémon) Template:InkGXerneas vs Template:InkGYveltal (ditto) Template:InkGWii U vs Template:InkG3DS Template:InkGKirby vs Template:InkGKing Dedede
Mr squid's Ideas
Template:InkGCake vs Template:InkGIce Cream Template:InkGJellyfish vs Template:InkGOctolings Template:InkGTurf War vs Template:InkGRanked Battle Template:InkGJudd vs Template:InkGSpyke Template:InkGBananas vs Template:InkGApples Template:InkGWalking vs Template:InkGDriving Template:InkGMario Kart vs Template:InkGMario Party Template:InkGFiremen vs Template:InkGPolicemen Template:InkGHot Chocolate vs Template:InkGLemonade Template:InkGPopcorn vs Template:InkGChips Template:InkGWindows vs Template:InkGApple
KunaiMason's Ideas
Pancakes Vs. French Toast Smart Vs. Silly Template:InkG Dragons Vs. Template:InkG Unicorns Soda Vs. Smoothies Template:InkG Spring Vs. Fall
Well, that's it for now. I'll be adding more soon. (You can share your ideas with me on the talk page, and I'll mention yours as well as crediting you!)