User:Hyper Princess/Second Sandbox: Difference between revisions
From Inkipedia, the Splatoon wiki
(Replaced content with "{{InfoboxGobbler|initial=1}} .)") Tags: Replaced Reverted Visual edit |
Nukleopatra (talk | contribs) m (Text replacement - "{{TextColor" to "{{Text color") |
||
(8 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
<!--==Dialogue== | |||
.) | |S1=Which is the most important to you?! Past vs. present vs. future! | ||
|F1=This is the big one! Get hyped! | |||
|S2=What she means, of course, is that this Splatfest is the {{color|Grand Festival|orange}}. | |||
|BM2=Ay! Ay. (Yeah! It'll run for {{color|72 hours|orange}} at a special venue in the Crater.) | |||
|S3=We,, the venue isn't the only special treat. Each team, Past Present, and Futureー | |||
|F3=EACH TEAM HAS ITS OWN POP-IDOL BACKUP! The Squid Sisters, Off the Hook, and us! | |||
|BM4=Ay! Ay. (That's right! We even have a few messages of support from the others.) | |||
|S5=And since they couldn't join us today-so sad about thatーI'll go ahead and readー | |||
|C6=Wait up! | |||
|F7=Yo! Whaaat?! | |||
|C8=All you Anarchy Splatcast listeners better hold on to your tentacles... | |||
|M8=It's Squid Sisters time! | |||
|C9=We're here to rock the Grand Festival as supporters for Team Past, baby! | |||
|M9=Stay fresh! | |||
|S10=What, why are you here on the air with us? No one told me about this! | |||
|M10=The four of us thought it would be fun to surprise Deep Cut. SURPRISE! | |||
|F11=The...four of you? | |||
|BM11=Ay... (Wait, do you mean...) | |||
|P12=You already know who it is! | |||
|F13=That voice! Its's... | |||
|P14=Y'all feeling fresh out there? | |||
|M14=It's Off the Hook, coming to you LIVE from Inkopolis Square! | |||
|P15=We're here to make some noise for Team Present! | |||
|M15=You know what they sayーit's now or never! | |||
|S16=One might have considered informing the ACTUAL HOSTS of the Anarchy Splatcast... | |||
|M16=Good thing you love surprises, then! | |||
|S17=Well, it might be obvious, but since Team Future isn't spoken for... | |||
|F18=WE GOT YOU, TEAM FUTURE! Deep Cut will be the ink beneath your wings. | |||
|BM19=Ay? (Can you imagine the Squid Sisters or Off the Hook backing you? So dreamy...) | |||
|F20=HEY! They're kind of our rivals, Big Man. You need to unjoin their fan clubs! | |||
|S21=AHEM. If ANYone would let me finish a sentence, we're ALL here to provide... | |||
|BM22=Ay! Ay! (The absolute best support ever! Let's all make this Splatfest super epic!) | |||
|C23=The past, present, and future are all so important... It's a tough choice! | |||
|M24=It sure is... | |||
|M25=But without all the stuff that happened in the past, we wouldn't be who we are now. | |||
|C26=You're right! Our shared memories are our greatest treasures! | |||
|P27=Yeah, well, what has the past done for me lately? It's all about the here and now! | |||
|M27=Tell 'em, Pearl! | |||
|P28=Get all you can out of the present, and the future will take care of itself. That's real! | |||
|M28=I can take or leave my past, but my present with Off the Hook means so much to me! | |||
|F29=Whatever. I'm pumped about tomorrow! Future's so bright I gotta wear shades! | |||
|BM30=Ay. Ay! (It's trueーyou can't go anywhere without looking forward. The future rules!) | |||
|S31=Well. It sounds like we all have enthusiasm and a well-thought out rationale... | |||
|C31=In it to win it! | |||
|S32=Listen up! It's going down... The idol reps for the Grand Festival are... | |||
|C33=Can't get ahead without knowing where ya came from! | |||
|M33=We've got your back, Team Past! | |||
|P34=History was just setting the stage for now. | |||
|M34=I'm on Team Present to make this moment the best it can be. Join us if you agree! | |||
|FL35=Always move forward! Keep grinding! Stay tough! Forever be never quitting! | |||
|BM35=Ay. Ay. Ay! (What she said...sort of. Ink boldly into the beyond. Team Future!) | |||
|S36=Wonderful. Now, last but not least, be sure to pick up your special Splatfest gear. | |||
|F36=Yeah! Just check out the Nintendo Switch News app to get yours. So cool!--><!-- {| class="wikitable sitecolor-s3 mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" style="width:100%;" | |||
!style="width:45%"|フウカ's / ウツホ's Dialogue | |||
!style="width:45%"|ウツホ's / マンタロー's Dialogue | |||
!Region | |||
|- | |||
{{StageQuote | |||
|C=フウカ | |||
|M=ウツホ | |||
|Qopen=「 | |||
|Qclose=」 | |||
|:=: | |||
|Cquote=さあさあ お立ち会い! | |||
|Mquote=- | |||
|CquoteEng=Listen up! It's going down... | |||
|Ccolor={{Text color|Shiver}} | |||
|Mcolor={{Text color|Frye}} | |||
}} | |||
|- | |||
{{StageQuote | |||
|C=フウカ | |||
|M=ウツホ | |||
|Qopen=「 | |||
|Qclose=」 | |||
|:=: | |||
|Cquote=バンカラ代表の イカした3人組、すりみ連合がお送りする… | |||
|Mquote=バンカラジオの時間じゃー!!! | |||
|CquoteEng=Repping the Splatlands, we are DEEP CUT! | |||
|MquoteEng=Anarchy Splatcast! We're live! | |||
|Ccolor={{Text color|Shiver}} | |||
|Mcolor={{Text color|Frye}} | |||
}} | |||
|- | |||
{{StageQuote | |||
|C=フウカ | |||
|M=マンタロー | |||
|Qopen=「 | |||
|Qclose=」 | |||
|:=: | |||
|Cquote=- | |||
|Mquote=エイ!(はじまるよ!) | |||
|CquoteEng= | |||
|MquoteEng=Ay! (Here we go!) | |||
|Ccolor={{Text color|Shiver}} | |||
|Mcolor={{Text color|Big Man}} | |||
}} | |||
|- | |||
{{StageQuote | |||
|C=フウカ | |||
|M=マンタロー | |||
|Qopen=「 | |||
|Qclose=」 | |||
|:=: | |||
|Cquote=今日も スミからスミまで ずずずい〜っと 塗ってみせやしょう | |||
|Mquote=エイエイ!(いよっ、ホホジロ屋ー!) | |||
|CquoteEng=You lip-synch, we drip ink... | |||
|MquoteEng=Ay, ay, ay! (Shiver, Frye, and Big Man!) | |||
|Ccolor={{Text color|Shiver}} | |||
|Mcolor={{Text color|Big Man}} | |||
}} | |||
|- | |||
{{StageQuote | |||
|C=フウカ | |||
|M=ウツホ | |||
|Qopen=「 | |||
|Qclose=」 | |||
|:=: | |||
|Cquote=今回は Nintendo Live 2022から生放送やで〜! | |||
|Mquote=みんなナワバリバトル楽しんでおるかー? | |||
|CquoteEng=Today, we'll be broadcasting from Nintendo Live 2022! | |||
|MquoteEng=Did everyone over there enjoy today's Turf War action? | |||
|Ccolor={{Text color|Shiver}} | |||
|Mcolor={{Text color|Frye}} | |||
}} | |||
|- | |||
|colspan=3 style="background-color:#EED"|Notes: Frye references the various {{S3}} activities going on at Nintendo Live 2022. | |||
|- | |||
{{StageQuote | |||
|C=フウカ | |||
|M=ウツホ | |||
|Qopen=「 | |||
|Qclose=」 | |||
|:=: | |||
|Cquote=こんな大舞台まかしてもろてうれしすなぁ | |||
|Mquote=- | |||
|CquoteEng=I'm thrilled to go on such a big stage today! | |||
|MquoteEng= | |||
|Ccolor={{Text color|Shiver}} | |||
|Mcolor={{Text color|Frye}} | |||
}} | |||
|- | |||
{{StageQuote | |||
|C=フウカ | |||
|M=ウツホ | |||
|Qopen=「 | |||
|Qclose=」 | |||
|:=: | |||
|Cquote=ウツホ、キンチョーしとるんやない? | |||
|Mquote=なんの!はよう暴わたくてたまらんわい! | |||
|CquoteEng=And you, Frye? You must be full of nerves! | |||
|MquoteEng=What in the?! I'm dying to get out on stage! | |||
|Ccolor={{Text color|Shiver}} | |||
|Mcolor={{Text color|Frye}} | |||
}} | |||
|- | |||
{{StageQuote | |||
|C=ウツホ | |||
|M=マンタロー | |||
|Qopen=「 | |||
|Qclose=」 | |||
|:=: | |||
|Cquote=直前までカチコチじゃったのはマンタロー... | |||
|Mquote=エイッ!(はいッ そこまでー!) | |||
|CquoteEng=Big Man was the one who was scared stiff until just now... | |||
|MquoteEng=Ay! (Alright, that's enough outta you!) | |||
|Ccolor={{Text color|Frye}} | |||
|Mcolor={{Text color|Big Man}} | |||
}} | |||
|- | |||
{{StageQuote | |||
|C=ウツホ | |||
|M=マンタロー | |||
|Qopen=「 | |||
|Qclose=」 | |||
|:=: | |||
|Cquote=- | |||
|Mquote=エーイ?(ほらほらフウカちゃん、ライブの時間なくなっちゃうよ?) | |||
|CquoteEng= | |||
|MquoteEng=Ayy? (Hey, Shiver, aren't we running out of time before the concert?) | |||
|Ccolor={{Text color|Frye}} | |||
|Mcolor={{Text color|Big Man}} | |||
}} | |||
|- | |||
{{StageQuote | |||
|C=フウカ | |||
|M=マンタロー | |||
|Qopen=「 | |||
|Qclose=」 | |||
|:=: | |||
|Cquote=あかん!そやった! | |||
|Mquote=- | |||
|CquoteEng=Egad! You're right! | |||
|MquoteEng= | |||
|Ccolor={{Text color|Shiver}} | |||
|Mcolor={{Text color|Big Man}} | |||
}} | |||
|- | |||
{{StageQuote | |||
|C=フウカ | |||
|M=ウツホ | |||
|Qopen=「 | |||
|Qclose=」 | |||
|:=: | |||
|Cquote=気い取り直して、今日のライブのステージは ここや! | |||
|Mquote=てんてけてけてけー… ぽん! | |||
|CquoteEng=Moving on... Let's see today's concert stage. | |||
|MquoteEng=Drumroll! Budda-dudda-budda-dudda... BAM! | |||
|Ccolor={{Text color|Shiver}} | |||
|Mcolor={{Text color|Frye}} | |||
}} | |||
|- | |||
|colspan=3 style="background-color:#EED"|Notes:The screen changes to an image of the venue appears with the title 「東京ビッグサイト」 (Tokyo Big Sight) | |||
|- | |||
{{StageQuote | |||
|C=ウツホ | |||
|M=マンタロー | |||
|Qopen=「 | |||
|Qclose=」 | |||
|:=: | |||
|Cquote=トウキョウ初ライブじゃ! カチコミじゃーい!! | |||
|Mquote=エイィ!(カチコまないよ!) | |||
|CquoteEng=Our first show in TOKYO! This calls for a hostile takeover!! | |||
|MquoteEng=Ayy! (No it does not!) | |||
|Ccolor={{Text color|Frye}} | |||
|Mcolor={{Text color|Big Man}} | |||
}} | |||
|- | |||
|colspan=3 style="background-color:#EED"|Notes: The word Frye uses here, ''カチコミ (kachicomi)'', is a yakuza term for raids, tying in with Deep Cut's delinquent background. | |||
|- | |||
{{StageQuote | |||
|C=ウツホ | |||
|M=マンタロー | |||
|Qopen=「 | |||
|Qclose=」 | |||
|:=: | |||
|Cquote=お次は イカしたメンバーを紹介するのじゃ! | |||
|Mquote=エイエイエイエイー… エイ! | |||
|CquoteEng=Next, let's introduce our musicians! | |||
|MquoteEng=Ayy! Ay ay ay ay... AY! | |||
|Ccolor={{Text color|Frye}} | |||
|Mcolor={{Text color|Big Man}} | |||
}} | |||
|- | |||
|colspan=3 style="background-color:#EED"|Notes:The screen changes to a collage of the musicians performing at the concert. | |||
|- | |||
{{StageQuote | |||
|C=フウカ | |||
|M=マンタロー | |||
|Qopen=「 | |||
|Qclose=」 | |||
|:=: | |||
|Cquote=バンドのみんな、今日はよろしゅうね! | |||
|Mquote=エイ!(よろしくお願いしまーす!) | |||
|CquoteEng=A good day to the members of our band! | |||
|MquoteEng=Ay! (Thanks for being part of our show!) | |||
|Ccolor={{Text color|Shiver}} | |||
|Mcolor={{Text color|Big Man}} | |||
}} | |||
|- | |||
{{StageQuote | |||
|C=フウカ | |||
|M=ウツホ | |||
|Qopen=「 | |||
|Qclose=」 | |||
|:=: | |||
|Cquote=- | |||
|Mquote=んじゃー 行こうかの! | |||
|CquoteEng= | |||
|MquoteEng=Okay, let's get moving! | |||
|Ccolor={{Text color|Shiver}} | |||
|Mcolor={{Text color|Frye}} | |||
}} | |||
|- | |||
{{StageQuote | |||
|C=フウカ | |||
|M=ウツホ | |||
|Qopen=「 | |||
|Qclose=」 | |||
|:=: | |||
|Cquote=それでは お付き合いいただきやしょう! | |||
|Mquote=- | |||
|CquoteEng=And that's it... for now. Let's all have a good time! | |||
|Ccolor={{Text color|Shiver}} | |||
|Mcolor={{Text color|Frye}} | |||
}} | |||
|- | |||
{{StageQuote | |||
|C=フウカ | |||
|M=ウツホ | |||
|Qopen=「 | |||
|Qclose=」 | |||
|:=: | |||
|Cquote=三者三様に歌いおどり 見た者の心かき乱す… | |||
|Mquote=- | |||
|CquoteEng=The three who sing and dance in distinct ways shall strike the hearts of all witnesses... | |||
|MquoteEng= | |||
|Ccolor={{Text color|Shiver}} | |||
|Mcolor={{Text color|Frye}} | |||
}} | |||
|- | |||
{{StageQuote | |||
|C=フウカ | |||
|M=ウツホ | |||
|Qopen=「 | |||
|Qclose=」 | |||
|:=: | |||
|Cquote=バンカライブの始まり 始まり〜!!! | |||
|Mquote=- | |||
|CquoteEng=May "Bankalive" commence!!! | |||
|MquoteEng= | |||
|Ccolor={{Text color|Shiver}} | |||
|Mcolor={{Text color|Frye}} | |||
}} | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
:'''Song: 「[[Clickbait]]」''' | |||
:'''Song: 「[[Sea Me Now]]」''' | |||
:'''Song: 「蛮殻ミックスモダン」 ([[Anarchy Rainbow]])''' | |||
{| class="wikitable sitecolor-s3 mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" style="width:100%;" | |||
!style="width:45%"|フウカ's / ウツホ's Dialogue | |||
!style="width:45%"|ウツホ's / マンタロー's Dialogue | |||
!Region | |||
|- | |||
{{StageQuote | |||
|C=みんな | |||
|M=みんな | |||
|Qopen=「 | |||
|Qclose=」 | |||
|:=: | |||
|Cquote=トウキョウーーー!!! | |||
|Mquote=トウキョウーーー!!! | |||
|CquoteEng=TOKYOOOOOO!!! | |||
|MquoteEng=TOKYOOOOOO!!! | |||
|Ccolor= | |||
|Mcolor= | |||
}} | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
:After the first chorus: | |||
{| class="wikitable sitecolor-s3 mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" style="width:100%;" | |||
!style="width:45%"|フウカ's / ウツホ's Dialogue | |||
!style="width:45%"|ウツホ's / マンタロー's Dialogue | |||
!Region | |||
|- | |||
{{StageQuote | |||
|C=フウカ | |||
|M=ウツホ | |||
|Qopen=「 | |||
|Qclose=」 | |||
|:=: | |||
|Cquote=おこしやすぅ〜! | |||
|Mquote=楽しんでおるかー?! | |||
|CquoteEng=Salutations! | |||
|MquoteEng=Are ya having fun or what?! | |||
|Ccolor={{Text color|Shiver}} | |||
|Mcolor={{Text color|Frye}} | |||
}} | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
:During the B-Part of the song, where Shiver and Frye sing along with Big Man in his solo: | |||
{| class="wikitable sitecolor-s3 mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" style="width:100%;" | |||
!style="width:45%"|フウカ's / ウツホ's Dialogue | |||
!style="width:45%"|ウツホ's / マンタロー's Dialogue | |||
!Region | |||
|- | |||
{{StageQuote | |||
|C=フウカ | |||
|M=ウツホ | |||
|Qopen=「 | |||
|Qclose=」 | |||
|:=: | |||
|Cquote=- | |||
|Mquote=もっともっと!もっとじゃー!! | |||
|CquoteEng= | |||
|MquoteEng=Go harder than that! Come on now!! | |||
|Ccolor={{Text color|Shiver}} | |||
|Mcolor={{Text color|Frye}} | |||
}} | |||
|- | |||
|colspan=3 style="background-color:#EED"|Notes: This phrase is usually a cue for the audience to cheer louder. However, since cheering was not allowed at the concert, this translation differs from how it is usually translated. | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
:After the song: | |||
{| class="wikitable sitecolor-s3 mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" style="width:100%;" | |||
!style="width:45%"|フウカ's / ウツホ's Dialogue | |||
!style="width:45%"|ウツホ's / マンタロー's Dialogue | |||
!Region | |||
|- | |||
{{StageQuote | |||
|C=フウカ | |||
|M=ウツホ | |||
|Qopen=「 | |||
|Qclose=」 | |||
|:=: | |||
|Cquote=- | |||
|Mquote=へイへイ!待たせたのう! | |||
|CquoteEng= | |||
|MquoteEng=Hi hi! Thanks for waiting up on us! | |||
|Ccolor={{Text color|Shiver}} | |||
|Mcolor={{Text color|Frye}} | |||
}} | |||
|- | |||
{{StageQuote | |||
|C=フウカ | |||
|M=マンタロー | |||
|Qopen=「 | |||
|Qclose=」 | |||
|:=: | |||
|Cquote=…なんや、キョトンとしてはるわ ほら、あんさんやで!そこの! | |||
|Mquote=エイ?(もしかして、ボクたちのこと知らないんじゃ?) | |||
|CquoteEng=...Huh? You all look so confused. Hello! I'm talking to all of you! | |||
|MquoteEng=Ay? (Maybe the audience doesn't know who we are?) | |||
|Ccolor={{Text color|Shiver}} | |||
|Mcolor={{Text color|Big Man}} | |||
}} | |||
|- | |||
{{StageQuote | |||
|C=フウカ | |||
|M=ウツホ | |||
|Qopen=「 | |||
|Qclose=」 | |||
|:=: | |||
|Cquote=- | |||
|Mquote=なんじゃと?! | |||
|CquoteEng= | |||
|MquoteEng=Say what?! | |||
|Ccolor={{Text color|Shiver}} | |||
|Mcolor={{Text color|Frye}} | |||
}} | |||
|- | |||
{{StageQuote | |||
|C=フウカ | |||
|M=ウツホ | |||
|Qopen=「 | |||
|Qclose=」 | |||
|:=: | |||
|Cquote=ほんなら、改めて名乗らな あかんねぇ | |||
|Mquote=よいか オマエさんら!耳のモズクかっぽじって よく聞くのじゃ!! | |||
|CquoteEng=Then I guess we'll have to reintroduce ourselves. | |||
|MquoteEng=Okay, y'all! Clean the seaweed outta your ears and listen up!! | |||
|Ccolor={{Text color|Shiver}} | |||
|Mcolor={{Text color|Frye}} | |||
}} | |||
|- | |||
|colspan=3 style="background-color:#EED"|Notes: The following is repeated from Deep Cut's introduction during [[Return of the Mammalians]] verbatim. The English dialogue has been adjusted for context. | |||
|- | |||
{{StageQuote | |||
|C=フウカ | |||
|M=ウツホ | |||
|Qopen=「 | |||
|Qclose=」 | |||
|:=: | |||
|Cquote=- | |||
|Mquote=三度のメシより オタカラ・ハント! | |||
|CquoteEng= | |||
|MquoteEng=I'll tell you who we are! | |||
|Ccolor={{Text color|Shiver}} | |||
|Mcolor={{Text color|Frye}} | |||
}} | |||
|- | |||
{{StageQuote | |||
|C=フウカ | |||
|M=ウツホ | |||
|Qopen=「 | |||
|Qclose=」 | |||
|:=: | |||
|Cquote=- | |||
|Mquote=踊るギャングスター、ウツホ! | |||
|CquoteEng= | |||
|MquoteEng=Say it with sizzle... I'm Frye! | |||
|Ccolor={{Text color|Shiver}} | |||
|Mcolor={{Text color|Frye}} | |||
}} | |||
|- | |||
{{StageQuote | |||
|C=フウカ | |||
|M=ウツホ | |||
|Qopen=「 | |||
|Qclose=」 | |||
|:=: | |||
|Cquote=一切合切食いあらす! | |||
|Mquote=- | |||
|CquoteEng=You think you're cool? Sharks call ME cold-blooded. | |||
|MquoteEng= | |||
|Ccolor={{Text color|Shiver}} | |||
|Mcolor={{Text color|Frye}} | |||
}} | |||
|- | |||
{{StageQuote | |||
|C=フウカ | |||
|M=ウツホ | |||
|Qopen=「 | |||
|Qclose=」 | |||
|:=: | |||
|Cquote=サメ使いのフウカ! | |||
|Mquote=- | |||
|CquoteEng=But you can call me Shiver! | |||
|MquoteEng= | |||
|Ccolor={{Text color|Shiver}} | |||
|Mcolor={{Text color|Frye}} | |||
}} | |||
|- | |||
{{StageQuote | |||
|C=フウカ | |||
|M=マンタロー | |||
|Qopen=「 | |||
|Qclose=」 | |||
|:=: | |||
|Cquote=- | |||
|Mquote=エイ!(一獲千金 千客万来!) | |||
|CquoteEng= | |||
|MquoteEng=Ay! (Make money! Get fish quick!) | |||
|Ccolor={{Text color|Shiver}} | |||
|Mcolor={{Text color|Big Man}} | |||
}} | |||
|- | |||
{{StageQuote | |||
|C=フウカ | |||
|M=マンタロー | |||
|Qopen=「 | |||
|Qclose=」 | |||
|:=: | |||
|Cquote=- | |||
|Mquote=エイ!(マンタのマンタロー!) | |||
|CquoteEng= | |||
|MquoteEng=Ay! (Big Man in the house!) | |||
|Ccolor={{Text color|Shiver}} | |||
|Mcolor={{Text color|Big Man}} | |||
}} | |||
|- | |||
{{StageQuote | |||
|C=フウカ | |||
|M=ウツホ | |||
|Qopen=「 | |||
|Qclose=」 | |||
|:=: | |||
|Cquote=- | |||
|Mquote=バンカラ代表、 | |||
|CquoteEng= | |||
|MquoteEng=The Splatlands are OUR turf. | |||
|Ccolor={{Text color|Shiver}} | |||
|Mcolor={{Text color|Frye}} | |||
}} | |||
|- | |||
{{StageQuote | |||
|C=フウカ | |||
|M=マンタロー | |||
|Qopen=「 | |||
|Qclose=」 | |||
|:=: | |||
|Cquote=イカした義賊、 | |||
|Mquote=エイ!(ぜイタクざんまい、) | |||
|CquoteEng=Only WE may loot there. | |||
|MquoteEng=Ay! (Yeah!) | |||
|Ccolor={{Text color|Shiver}} | |||
|Mcolor={{Text color|Big Man}} | |||
}} | |||
|- | |||
{{StageQuote | |||
|C=みんな | |||
|M=みんな | |||
|Qopen=「 | |||
|Qclose=」 | |||
|:=: | |||
|Cquote=「すりみ連合」だッ!! | |||
|Mquote=「すりみ連合」だッ!! | |||
|CquoteEng=We are...Deep Cut! | |||
|MquoteEng=We are...Deep Cut! | |||
|Ccolor= | |||
|Mcolor= | |||
}} | |||
|- | |||
{{StageQuote | |||
|C=フウカ | |||
|M=マンタロー | |||
|Qopen=「 | |||
|Qclose=」 | |||
|:=: | |||
|Cquote=- | |||
|Mquote=エイ…(きまった…) | |||
|CquoteEng= | |||
|MquoteEng=Ay... (And that's that...) | |||
|Ccolor={{Text color|Shiver}} | |||
|Mcolor={{Text color|Big Man}} | |||
}} | |||
|- | |||
{{StageQuote | |||
|C=フウカ | |||
|M=ウツホ | |||
|Qopen=「 | |||
|Qclose=」 | |||
|:=: | |||
|Cquote=- | |||
|Mquote=今のは ここ最近で一番じゃったな!! | |||
|CquoteEng= | |||
|MquoteEng=That was... our best intro we've given in a while!! | |||
|Ccolor={{Text color|Shiver}} | |||
|Mcolor={{Text color|Frye}} | |||
}} | |||
|- | |||
{{StageQuote | |||
|C=フウカ | |||
|M=ウツホ | |||
|Qopen=「 | |||
|Qclose=」 | |||
|:=: | |||
|Cquote=絶好調やね! | |||
|Mquote=さあライブはこれからゃぞ! | |||
|CquoteEng=Splendid! | |||
|MquoteEng=This show is just getting started! | |||
|Ccolor={{Text color|Shiver}} | |||
|Mcolor={{Text color|Frye}} | |||
}} | |||
|- | |||
{{StageQuote | |||
|C=ウツホ | |||
|M=マンタロー | |||
|Qopen=「 | |||
|Qclose=」 | |||
|:=: | |||
|Cquote=このチョーシでンス次の曲いくのじゃ〜! | |||
|Mquote=エイ!! | |||
|CquoteEng=Let's keep things going with this next song! | |||
|MquoteEng=Ay!! | |||
|Ccolor={{Text color|Frye}} | |||
|Mcolor={{Text color|Big Man}} | |||
}} | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
:'''Song: 「衝天プチョフィンザ」 ([[Fins in the Air]])''' | |||
{| class="wikitable sitecolor-s3 mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" style="width:100%;" | |||
!style="width:45%"|フウカ's / ウツホ's Dialogue | |||
!style="width:45%"|ウツホ's / マンタロー's Dialogue | |||
!Region | |||
|- | |||
{{StageQuote | |||
|C=フウカ | |||
|M=マンタロー | |||
|Qopen=「 | |||
|Qclose=」 | |||
|:=: | |||
|Cquote=- | |||
|Mquote=エイエイ!!(ノリノリだ〜!!) | |||
|CquoteEng= | |||
|MquoteEng=Ay! Ay! (That was hype!!) | |||
|Ccolor={{Text color|Shiver}} | |||
|Mcolor={{Text color|Big Man}} | |||
}} | |||
|- | |||
{{StageQuote | |||
|C=フウカ | |||
|M=ウツホ | |||
|Qopen=「 | |||
|Qclose=」 | |||
|:=: | |||
|Cquote=えらい盛り上がりやなぁ!!バンカラ街にも負けてへんのちゃう? | |||
|Mquote=ふーむ、トウキョウもあなどれんのう! | |||
|CquoteEng=It's been quite the ball so far!! Maybe even as impressive as Splatsville, right? | |||
|MquoteEng=Heh, you should never underestimate Tokyo! | |||
|Ccolor={{Text color|Shiver}} | |||
|Mcolor={{Text color|Frye}} | |||
}} | |||
|- | |||
{{StageQuote | |||
|C=ウツホ | |||
|M=マンタロー | |||
|Qopen=「 | |||
|Qclose=」 | |||
|:=: | |||
|Cquote=オマエさんら バンカラもんの素質があるぞ! | |||
|Mquote=エイ!(えーと、アツい心の持ち主ってことだね!) | |||
|CquoteEng=I'd say y'all have quite the Splatlandian spirit! | |||
|MquoteEng=Ay! (Err, she means you all seem to have burning hearts!) | |||
|Ccolor={{Text color|Frye}} | |||
|Mcolor={{Text color|Big Man}} | |||
}} | |||
|- | |||
{{StageQuote | |||
|C=フウカ | |||
|M=ウツホ | |||
|Qopen=「 | |||
|Qclose=」 | |||
|:=: | |||
|Cquote=けど…まだまだ おとなしおすな? | |||
|Mquote=ヨッシャ!オマエさんら ついてこい! | |||
|CquoteEng=Although... you're not quite there yet, aren't you? | |||
|MquoteEng=Oh, yeah! All of y'all better keep up with us! | |||
|Ccolor={{Text color|Shiver}} | |||
|Mcolor={{Text color|Frye}} | |||
}} | |||
|- | |||
{{StageQuote | |||
|C=フウカ | |||
|M=ウツホ | |||
|Qopen=「 | |||
|Qclose=」 | |||
|:=: | |||
|Cquote=- | |||
|Mquote=ビッグサイトを バンカラ色に 染め上げるじゃ!! | |||
|CquoteEng= | |||
|MquoteEng=We will douse Tokyo Big Sight in the colors of the Splatlands!! | |||
|Ccolor={{Text color|Shiver}} | |||
|Mcolor={{Text color|Frye}} | |||
}} | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
:'''Song: 「疾風怒涛カチコンドル」 ([[Hide and Sleek]])''' | |||
:During the final portion of the song: | |||
{| class="wikitable sitecolor-s3 mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" style="width:100%;" | |||
!style="width:45%"|フウカ's / ウツホ's Dialogue | |||
!style="width:45%"|ウツホ's / マンタロー's Dialogue | |||
!Region | |||
|- | |||
{{StageQuote | |||
|C=フウカ | |||
|M=ウツホ | |||
|Qopen=「 | |||
|Qclose=」 | |||
|:=: | |||
|Cquote=- | |||
|Mquote=まだまだゆくぞー!! | |||
|CquoteEng= | |||
|MquoteEng=We ain't done yet!! | |||
|Ccolor={{Text color|Shiver}} | |||
|Mcolor={{Text color|Frye}} | |||
}} | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
:After the song ends: | |||
{| class="wikitable sitecolor-s3 mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" style="width:100%;" | |||
!style="width:45%"|フウカ's / ウツホ's Dialogue | |||
!style="width:45%"|ウツホ's / マンタロー's Dialogue | |||
!Region | |||
|- | |||
{{StageQuote | |||
|C=フウカ | |||
|M=ウツホ | |||
|Qopen=「 | |||
|Qclose=」 | |||
|:=: | |||
|Cquote=- | |||
|Mquote=オマエさんら、最高じゃーーーツ!! | |||
|CquoteEng= | |||
|MquoteEng=Y'all have been the best crowd!! | |||
|Ccolor={{Text color|Shiver}} | |||
|Mcolor={{Text color|Frye}} | |||
}} | |||
|- | |||
{{StageQuote | |||
|C=フウカ | |||
|M=マンタロー | |||
|Qopen=「 | |||
|Qclose=」 | |||
|:=: | |||
|Cquote=これでトウキョウはいただきやな! | |||
|Mquote=エイ!(みんな、次はバンカラ街で会おう!) | |||
|CquoteEng=Guess we can go see what else Tokyo has to offer! | |||
|MquoteEng=Ay! (Let's meet up in Splatsville next time!) | |||
|Ccolor={{Text color|Shiver}} | |||
|Mcolor={{Text color|Big Man}} | |||
}} | |||
|- | |||
{{StageQuote | |||
|C=フウカ | |||
|M=マンタロー | |||
|Qopen=「 | |||
|Qclose=」 | |||
|:=: | |||
|Cquote=それじゃあ これにて落着! | |||
|Mquote=- | |||
|CquoteEng=From Nintendo Live 2022, that's a wrap. | |||
|MquoteEng= | |||
|Ccolor={{Text color|Shiver}} | |||
|Mcolor={{Text color|Big Man}} | |||
}} | |||
|- | |||
{{StageQuote | |||
|C=フウカ | |||
|M=ウツホ | |||
|Qopen=「 | |||
|Qclose=」 | |||
|:=: | |||
|Cquote=ほな カイサン!!! | |||
|Mquote=ほな カイサン!!! | |||
|CquoteEng=Catch ya later! | |||
|MquoteEng=Catch ya later! | |||
|Ccolor={{Text color|Shiver}} | |||
|Mcolor={{Text color|Frye}} | |||
}} | |||
|- | |||
|colspan=3 style="background-color:#EED"|Notes: The band begins to play the next song. | |||
|- | |||
{{StageQuote | |||
|C=フウカ | |||
|M=マンタロー | |||
|Qopen=「 | |||
|Qclose=」 | |||
|:=: | |||
|Cquote=- | |||
|Mquote=エイッ?(あれ、また何か始まったよ…?) | |||
|CquoteEng= | |||
|MquoteEng=Ayy? (Uh, is something else about to start?) | |||
|Ccolor={{Text color|Shiver}} | |||
|Mcolor={{Text color|Big Man}} | |||
}} | |||
|- | |||
|colspan=3 style="background-color:#EED"|[[Callie]] and [[Marie]], dressed in their [[Return of the Mammalians]] outfits, step out onto the stage. | |||
|- | |||
{{StageQuote | |||
|C=アオリ | |||
|M=ホタル | |||
|Qopen=「 | |||
|Qclose=」 | |||
|:=: | |||
|Cquote=こんにちはーーー!シオカラーズのアオリです! | |||
|Mquote=ホタルで〜す | |||
|CquoteEng=What is uuuup! I'm Callie from the Squid Sisters! | |||
|MquoteEng=And I'm Marie. | |||
|Ccolor={{Text color|Callie}} | |||
|Mcolor={{Text color|Marie}} | |||
}} | |||
|- | |||
{{StageQuote | |||
|C=アオリ | |||
|M=ホタル | |||
|Qopen=「 | |||
|Qclose=」 | |||
|:=: | |||
|Cquote=今日はゲストとして呼んで いただきした! | |||
|Mquote=- | |||
|CquoteEng=We're so psyched to be special guests for this concert! | |||
|MquoteEng= | |||
|Ccolor={{Text color|Callie}} | |||
|Mcolor={{Text color|Marie}} | |||
}} | |||
|- | |||
{{StageQuote | |||
|C=アオリ | |||
|M=ホタル | |||
|Qopen=「 | |||
|Qclose=」 | |||
|:=: | |||
|Cquote=みんな、盛り上がってるーーー? | |||
|Mquote=おお〜 | |||
|CquoteEng=Is everyone here excited? | |||
|MquoteEng=Aww, yeah! | |||
|Ccolor={{Text color|Callie}} | |||
|Mcolor={{Text color|Marie}} | |||
}} | |||
|- | |||
{{StageQuote | |||
|C=フウカ | |||
|M=ウツホ | |||
|Qopen=「 | |||
|Qclose=」 | |||
|:=: | |||
|Cquote=- | |||
|Mquote=ちょっと待つんじゃあーーー!! | |||
|CquoteEng= | |||
|MquoteEng=Now, wait a minute!! | |||
|Ccolor={{Text color|Shiver}} | |||
|Mcolor={{Text color|Frye}} | |||
}} | |||
|- | |||
{{StageQuote | |||
|C=フウカ | |||
|M=ウツホ | |||
|Qopen=「 | |||
|Qclose=」 | |||
|:=: | |||
|Cquote=- | |||
|Mquote=なんじゃ急に!ゲストなど聞いておらんぞ!! | |||
|CquoteEng= | |||
|MquoteEng=Where did THIS come from?! I didn't hear anything about "guests"!! | |||
|Ccolor={{Text color|Shiver}} | |||
|Mcolor={{Text color|Frye}} | |||
}} | |||
|- | |||
{{StageQuote | |||
|C=アオリ | |||
|M=ホタル | |||
|Qopen=「 | |||
|Qclose=」 | |||
|:=: | |||
|Cquote=えっ、あれっ?!そうなの? | |||
|Mquote=進行表には書いてあったけどな | |||
|CquoteEng=Huh?! Really? | |||
|MquoteEng=It was written on the schedule, though. | |||
|Ccolor={{Text color|Callie}} | |||
|Mcolor={{Text color|Marie}} | |||
}} | |||
|- | |||
{{StageQuote | |||
|C=フウカ | |||
|M=ウツホ | |||
|Qopen=「 | |||
|Qclose=」 | |||
|:=: | |||
|Cquote=- | |||
|Mquote=今日はバンカライブじゃ!主役はワツらなんじゃー!! | |||
|CquoteEng= | |||
|MquoteEng=But the concert is supposed to be about the Splatlands! WE'RE the stars here!! | |||
|Ccolor={{Text color|Shiver}} | |||
|Mcolor={{Text color|Frye}} | |||
}} | |||
|- | |||
{{StageQuote | |||
|C=アオリ | |||
|M=ホタル | |||
|Qopen=「 | |||
|Qclose=」 | |||
|:=: | |||
|Cquote=うーん それじゃあ… いっしょに歌えばオッケーだよね! | |||
|Mquote=- | |||
|CquoteEng=Hmm, well then... Would it be okay if we all sing together?! | |||
|MquoteEng= | |||
|Ccolor={{Text color|Callie}} | |||
|Mcolor={{Text color|Marie}} | |||
}} | |||
|- | |||
{{StageQuote | |||
|C=フウカ | |||
|M=ウツホ | |||
|Qopen=「 | |||
|Qclose=」 | |||
|:=: | |||
|Cquote=なんでやねん?! | |||
|Mquote=なんでじゃ?! | |||
|CquoteEng=For what?! | |||
|MquoteEng=The heck?! | |||
|Ccolor={{Text color|Shiver}} | |||
|Mcolor={{Text color|Frye}} | |||
}} | |||
|- | |||
{{StageQuote | |||
|C=アオリ | |||
|M=ホタル | |||
|Qopen=「 | |||
|Qclose=」 | |||
|:=: | |||
|Cquote=はー こんな風にステージに立つのって久しぶり! | |||
|Mquote=最近レコーディングばっかりやったしね〜 | |||
|CquoteEng=Well, it's been a while since we stood on a stage like this! | |||
|MquoteEng=We've done lots of recording sessions lately! | |||
|Ccolor={{Text color|Callie}} | |||
|Mcolor={{Text color|Marie}} | |||
}} | |||
|- | |||
{{StageQuote | |||
|C=アオリ | |||
|M=ホタル | |||
|Qopen=「 | |||
|Qclose=」 | |||
|:=: | |||
|Cquote=じゃーみんな、準備はいい? | |||
|Mquote=- | |||
|CquoteEng=So, is everybody ready? | |||
|MquoteEng= | |||
|Ccolor={{Text color|Callie}} | |||
|Mcolor={{Text color|Marie}} | |||
}} | |||
|- | |||
{{StageQuote | |||
|C=フウカ | |||
|M=ウツホ | |||
|Qopen=「 | |||
|Qclose=」 | |||
|:=: | |||
|Cquote=こうなったら負けられへん! | |||
|Mquote=- | |||
|CquoteEng=If we do this, we can't be beaten! | |||
|MquoteEng= | |||
|Ccolor={{Text color|Shiver}} | |||
|Mcolor={{Text color|Frye}} | |||
}} | |||
|- | |||
{{StageQuote | |||
|C=フウカ | |||
|M=ウツホ | |||
|Qopen=「 | |||
|Qclose=」 | |||
|:=: | |||
|Cquote=ウツホ! マンタロー! 勝ちに行くで〜!! | |||
|Mquote=- | |||
|CquoteEng=Frye! Big Man! Let's get out there and win!! | |||
|MquoteEng= | |||
|Ccolor={{Text color|Shiver}} | |||
|Mcolor={{Text color|Frye}} | |||
}} | |||
|- | |||
{{StageQuote | |||
|C=ウツホ | |||
|M=マンタロー | |||
|Qopen=「 | |||
|Qclose=」 | |||
|:=: | |||
|Cquote=うおーッ!! | |||
|Mquote=エイッ!(オー!) | |||
|CquoteEng=Woah!! | |||
|MquoteEng=Ayy! (Ooh!) | |||
|Ccolor={{Text color|Frye}} | |||
|Mcolor={{Text color|Big Man}} | |||
}} | |||
|- | |||
{{StageQuote | |||
|C=フウカ | |||
|M=マンタロー | |||
|Qopen=「 | |||
|Qclose=」 | |||
|:=: | |||
|Cquote=さあさあ お立ち会い! | |||
|Mquote=- | |||
|CquoteEng=Listen up! It's going down... | |||
|MquoteEng= | |||
|Ccolor={{Text color|Shiver}} | |||
|Mcolor={{Text color|Big Man}} | |||
}} | |||
|- | |||
{{StageQuote | |||
|C=フウカ | |||
|M=マンタロー | |||
|Qopen=「 | |||
|Qclose=」 | |||
|:=: | |||
|Cquote=バンカライブもこれにて幕引き! 最後は五色入り乱れてお送りする... | |||
|Mquote=- | |||
|CquoteEng="Bankalive" is drawing to a close! We shall conclude with a mixture of five colors... | |||
|MquoteEng= | |||
|Ccolor={{Text color|Shiver}} | |||
|Mcolor={{Text color|Big Man}} | |||
}} | |||
|- | |||
{{StageQuote | |||
|C=アオリ | |||
|M=ホタル | |||
|Qopen=「 | |||
|Qclose=」 | |||
|:=: | |||
|Cquote=きけば天国! | |||
|Mquote=歌えば極楽! | |||
|CquoteEng=That heavenly melody! | |||
|MquoteEng=The one and only! | |||
|Ccolor={{Text color|Callie}} | |||
|Mcolor={{Text color|Marie}} | |||
}} | |||
|- | |||
{{StageQuote | |||
|C=ウツホ | |||
|M=マンタロー | |||
|Cquote=みなさんご存知、あの曲じゃ!! | |||
|Mquote=エイ!! | |||
|CquoteEng=I'm sure everybody knows this song!! | |||
|MquoteEng=Ay!! | |||
|Ccolor={{Text color|Frye}} | |||
|Mcolor={{Text color|Big Man}} | |||
}} --> |