Template:Flag: Difference between revisions
From Inkipedia, the Splatoon wiki
m (swapped use of explain with note) |
StarAdamStar (talk | contribs) (Added Hong Kong support to improve language templates) |
||
Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
|fi=Finland | |fi=Finland | ||
|fr=France | |fr=France | ||
|hk=Hong Kong | |||
|hu=Hungary | |hu=Hungary | ||
|ie=Ireland | |ie=Ireland | ||
Line 80: | Line 81: | ||
|DE | |DE | ||
|{{flag|de}} | |{{flag|de}} | ||
|- | |||
|Hong Kong | |||
|HK | |||
|{{flag|hk}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Hungary | |Hungary |
Revision as of 07:40, 25 March 2022
Documentation
{{flag|<2 letter abbreviation>|<size>}} Size is 20x20 by default. px is not necessary.
Current regions supported
Type the ISO 3166-1 code in lower-case for use in template.
Region name | ISO 3166-1 code | Output |
---|---|---|
Australia | AU | |
Brazil | BR | |
Canada | CA | |
China | CN | |
Czech Republic | CZ | |
Denmark | DA | |
Europe | EU | |
Finland | FI | |
France | FR | |
Germany | DE | |
Hong Kong | HK | |
Hungary | HU | |
Ireland | IE | |
Israel | IL | |
Italy | IT | |
Japan | JP | |
Mexico | MX | |
Netherlands | NL | |
North Korea | KP | |
Norway | NO | |
Poland | PL | |
Portugal | PT | |
Quebec | QC[a] | |
Romania | RO | |
Russia | RU | |
South Korea | SK | |
Spain | ES | |
Sweden | SE | |
United Kingdom | UK | |
United States | US |
Uploading .svg files of country flags and adding them here is allowed. Optionally, you can ask a staff member or user to upload and add a flag.
Notes
- ↑ Quebec does not have an ISO 3166-1 code; its Canadian postal abbreviation has been used instead.