Competitive:Overlook: Difference between revisions
From Inkipedia, the Splatoon wiki
Line 38: | Line 38: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Booyah Battle 4]] || November 14th, 2015 || {{explain|Tied with The Squid Box|1st}} | | [[Booyah Battle 4]] || November 14th, 2015 || {{explain|Tied with The Squid Box|1st}} | ||
|- | |||
| SCL 6 || November 15th, 2015 || 1st <ref>http://splatooncommunityleague.challonge.com/SCLlive6/standings</ref> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Inkstorm 2]] || November 21st-22nd, 2015 || 4th | | [[Inkstorm 2]] || November 21st-22nd, 2015 || 4th |
Revision as of 00:19, 29 December 2015
Template:Competitive Template:Infobox team Team Nintendome, formerly known as Overlook, is a competitive Splatoon team.
History
The team was created by former Overlook members. Nintendome officially re-branded the team for the Messtival! 2 tournament.
Members
- ND✰Mute
- ND✰Xyper
- ND✰Sorapol
- ND✰Weilin
- ND✰Jayseph
- ND✰Pixel
- ND✰Bat Nam
- ND✰SΛVΛGΞ
Tournament Placements
Tournament | Date | Place |
---|---|---|
Calamari Cup | September 19th-20th 2015 | 3rd [1] |
Messtival! | October 17, 2015 | 5th [2] |
Booyah Battle 3 | October 24th-25th, 2015 | 7th |
SCL 5 | November 1st, 2015 | 3rd [3] |
Messtival! 2 | November 7th, 2015 | 1st |
Calamari Cup: Extra Hot Mix! | November 8th, 2015 | 1st [4] |
Booyah Battle 4 | November 14th, 2015 | 1st |
SCL 6 | November 15th, 2015 | 1st [5] |
Inkstorm 2 | November 21st-22nd, 2015 | 4th |
S&F Rainmaker Only | November 28th, 2015 | 1st |
S&F Low Power | December 27th, 2015 | 3rd [6] |