Competitive:Black Paper!: Difference between revisions
From Inkipedia, the Splatoon wiki
mNo edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
Line 35: | Line 35: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|InkCage || March 5th, 2016 || {{explain|Did Not Play Past Top 8|Qualified}} <ref>http://endgametv.challonge.com/Inkcage/standings</ref> | |InkCage || March 5th, 2016 || {{explain|Did Not Play Past Top 8|Qualified}} <ref>http://endgametv.challonge.com/Inkcage/standings</ref> | ||
|- | |||
|[[Booyah Battle 5]] || March 12th, 2016 || TBD | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 03:38, 12 March 2016
Black Paper (BP), also known as Black Paper ブラックペーパー, is a competitive Splatoon team. The team is mostly composed of former members of The Squid Box, Meme Containment Unit, and JFG. They are in the Kid Conference of the EndGame Splatoon Premier League.
Members
- マナベ
- Cloudy
- heisen
- Inkurious
- Luar
- Nasz
- Scarth
- Shoe
- Soldier
- MiiMii
- Thryack
- Tim
Tournament Placements
Tournament | Date | Place |
---|---|---|
S&F Random Restrictions | January 30th, 2016 | 9th [1] |
SCL 11 | February 20th, 2016 | 9th [2] |
体育祭!Taiikusai: Athletic Festival | February 27th, 2016 | 5th [3] |
InkCage | March 5th, 2016 | Qualified [4] |
Booyah Battle 5 | March 12th, 2016 | TBD |