Competitive:Meme Containment Unit: Difference between revisions
From Inkipedia, the Splatoon wiki
No edit summary |
|||
Line 63: | Line 63: | ||
| 7th <ref>http://challonge.com/bb4Finals/standings</ref> | | 7th <ref>http://challonge.com/bb4Finals/standings</ref> | ||
| Third Containment Unit | | Third Containment Unit | ||
|- | |||
| scope="row"| Inkstorm 2 | |||
| November 21st-22nd, 2015 | |||
| 16th <ref>http://www.splatoon.endgamegg.net/tournaments/tournament.php?id=2#tab-2</ref> | |||
| Neo Meme Containment Unit | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 23:12, 22 November 2015
Template:Competitive Template:Infobox team
Meme Containment Unit (MCU) is a competitive Splatoon team. They are notoriously known for changing their team name at each tournament they participate in. As of late November 2015, the team consist of only three remaining members.
Members
- Katsuie
- Scarth
- C.A.
Tournament Placements
Tournament | Date | Place | Team Name |
---|---|---|---|
Booyah Battle | August 30th, 2015 | 3rd | Meme Containment Unit |
Booyah Battle 2 | September 26th-27th, 2015 | 3rd | Who ? |
Nintendome's Cash Tourney | October 3rd-4th, 2015 | 4th [1] | Lemon's Squad |
Inkstorm | October 10th-17th, 2015 | 9th [2] | The Meme Box |
Booyah Battle 3 | October 24th-25th, 2015 | 2nd | We have come to make memes |
Messtival! 2 | November 7th, 2015 | 3rd [3] | Army of the United Callie Federation |
Calamari Cup: Extra Hot Mix! | November 8th, 2015 | 3rd [4] | Army of the United Callie Federation |
Booyah Battle 4 | November 14th, 2015 | 7th [5] | Third Containment Unit |
Inkstorm 2 | November 21st-22nd, 2015 | 16th [6] | Neo Meme Containment Unit |
References
- ↑ http://nintendome.challonge.com/10KTourney/standings
- ↑ http://challonge.com/Inkstorm1/standings
- ↑ http://challonge.com/Messtival2/standings
- ↑ http://challonge.com/fb0hgmiz/standings
- ↑ http://challonge.com/bb4Finals/standings
- ↑ http://www.splatoon.endgamegg.net/tournaments/tournament.php?id=2#tab-2