Competitive:SetToDestroyX: Difference between revisions
From Inkipedia, the Splatoon wiki
SquidgeBot (talk | contribs) (Bot edit (something wrong?) replacing {{reflist}} with {{reflist}}.) |
DJParticle (talk | contribs) (→Tournament Placements: added StDx's 4th place finish at Platinum Cup 4) |
||
Line 33: | Line 33: | ||
|- style="background:#cc9966" | |- style="background:#cc9966" | ||
|Splatoon 2 World Championship 2018 || June 11th-12th, 2018 || '''T-3rd''' <ref>https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=sTSx7CTILNc</ref> | |Splatoon 2 World Championship 2018 || June 11th-12th, 2018 || '''T-3rd''' <ref>https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=sTSx7CTILNc</ref> | ||
|- style="background:#cc9966" | |||
|Platinum Cup 4 || August 3, 2018 || '''4th''' <ref>https://gamefaqs.gamespot.com/boards/200279-splatoon-2/76869578</ref> | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 08:39, 7 June 2019
Template:Competitive Template:Todo Template:Infobox team SetToDestroyX, or StDx for short, is the oldest and largest Canadian eSports organization competing in multiple game titles, including Splatoon 2.[1] The team consists of players from both the United States and Canada, including three former members of Deadbeat, the champions of the Splatoon 2 World Inkling Invitational. The Destroyers also won the Splatoon 2 U.S./Canada Inkling Open 2018 and will represent the U.S./Canada region in the Splatoon 2 World Championship 2018.
Members
- Penguitt
- HXN (pronounced "heck-sin")
- Kiver
- Power
- Fuzzy
Tournament Placements
Tournament | Date | Placement |
---|---|---|
InkStorm+ | August 19th-20th, 2017 | 1st [2] |
Platinum Cup 2 | September 30th, 2017 | 3rd [3] |
Squidstorm 2017 | November 4th-5th, 2017 | 1st [4] |
Genesis 5 | January 25th, 2018 | 1st [5] |
Splatoon 2 U.S./Canada Inkling Open 2018 | April 28th, 2018 | 1st [6] |
Smash'N'Splash 4 | June 1st-3rd, 2018 | 1st [7] |
Splatoon 2 World Championship 2018 | June 11th-12th, 2018 | T-3rd [8] |
Platinum Cup 4 | August 3, 2018 | 4th [9] |
References
- ↑ http://settodestroyx.com/about
- ↑ https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=vzIWOc76IEo
- ↑ https://challonge.com/platinumcup2017
- ↑ https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=qlvI1IgsaMc
- ↑ https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=xCeF4YRg1s8
- ↑ https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=EtgQwAg4iWc
- ↑ https://smash.gg/tournament/smash-n-splash-4/events/splatoon-2/standings
- ↑ https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=sTSx7CTILNc
- ↑ https://gamefaqs.gamespot.com/boards/200279-splatoon-2/76869578