Competitive:The Squid Box: Difference between revisions
From Inkipedia, the Splatoon wiki
Line 55: | Line 55: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[S&F Rainmaker Only]] || November 28th, 2015 || 9th <ref>http://challonge.com/rainmakeronly/standings</ref> | | [[S&F Rainmaker Only]] || November 28th, 2015 || 9th <ref>http://challonge.com/rainmakeronly/standings</ref> | ||
|- | |||
| SCL 7 || December 13th, 2015 || 1st <ref>http://splatooncommunityleague.challonge.com/SCLlive7/standings</ref> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| S&F Low Power || December 27th, 2015 || 4th <ref>http://challonge.com/sflp/standings</ref> | | S&F Low Power || December 27th, 2015 || 4th <ref>http://challonge.com/sflp/standings</ref> |
Revision as of 03:10, 29 December 2015
Template:Competitive Template:Infobox team The Squid Box is a competitive Splatoon team.
Members
- Cloudy
- Tim
- Nasz
- Key
- Fat
- DTM
- MiiMii
- Luar
- Sert
- Yukumazi
Tournament Placements
Tournament | Date | Place |
---|---|---|
The Salty Splatoon | August 22nd, 2015 | 3rd |
Booyah Battle | August 30th, 2015 | 4th |
SCL 1 | September 6th, 2015 | 3rd [1] |
Calamari Cup | September 19th-20th 2015 | 1st [2] |
SCL 2 | September 20th, 2015 | 2nd/3rd [3] |
Booyah Battle 2 | September 26th-27th, 2015 | 1st |
SCL 3 | October 2nd, 2015 | 2nd [4] |
Nintendome's Cash Tourney | October 3rd-4th, 2015 | 2nd [5] |
Inkstorm | October 10th-17th, 2015 | 7th |
Messtival! | October 17, 2015 | 1st [6] |
SCL 4 | October 18th, 2015 | 1st [7] |
Booyah Battle 3 | October 24th-25th, 2015 | 1st |
SCL 5 | November 1st, 2015 | 2nd [8] |
Booyah Battle 4 | November 14th, 2015 | 1st |
Inkstorm 2 | November 21st-22nd, 2015 | 12th [9] |
S&F Rainmaker Only | November 28th, 2015 | 9th [10] |
SCL 7 | December 13th, 2015 | 1st [11] |
S&F Low Power | December 27th, 2015 | 4th [12] |
References
- ↑ http://splatooncommunityleague.challonge.com/BacktoSCL/standings
- ↑ http://challonge.com/Calamari_Cup/standings
- ↑ http://splatooncommunityleague.challonge.com/SCLLive2/standings
- ↑ http://splatooncommunityleague.challonge.com/SCL_3/standings
- ↑ http://nintendome.challonge.com/10KTourney/standings
- ↑ http://challonge.com/messtival/standings
- ↑ http://splatooncommunityleague.challonge.com/SCL4/standings
- ↑ http://splatooncommunityleague.challonge.com/SCL5/standings
- ↑ http://www.splatoon.endgamegg.net/tournaments/tournament.php?id=2#tab-2
- ↑ http://challonge.com/rainmakeronly/standings
- ↑ http://splatooncommunityleague.challonge.com/SCLlive7/standings
- ↑ http://challonge.com/sflp/standings