Competitive:Yami: Difference between revisions
From Inkipedia, the Splatoon wiki
Line 50: | Line 50: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Locked and Loaded 3 || April 30th, 2017 || 4th | | Locked and Loaded 3 || April 30th, 2017 || 4th | ||
|- | |||
| Torrent 4 || May 2nd, 2017 || TBD | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 02:03, 3 May 2017
Template:Competitive Template:Infobox team Yami is a competitive Splatoon team. The team is made up of ex members of various teams such as SpeedRunsLive, Unknown, Exclaim and more.
History
On March 11th, 2017 Yami got sponsored by InControl Gaming and became InC Yami.[1]
Members
- Silver
- Bryan`
- Red
- Spec
- Leo
- Zero
- Star
- Tetsu
Tournament Placements
Tournament | Date | Place |
---|---|---|
Friday Night Splatdown 13 | February 3rd, 2017 | 7th |
Crisis | February 11th, 2017 | 9th |
Locked and Loaded | February 25th, 2017 | 3rd |
Inkstorm 5 | March 11th, 2017 | N/A |
Locked and Loaded 2 | March 18th, 2017 | 2nd |
Torrent | March 21st, 2017 | 5th |
Splat & a Half | March 30th, 2017 | 3rd |
Sundae Schooling | April 2nd, 2017 | 9th |
Torrent 2 | April 4th, 2017 | 5th |
US Inkling Open Qualifier | April 22nd, 2017 | Qualified |
Tidal Wave | April 23rd, 2017 | 7th |
US Inkling Open | April 29th, 2017 | 5th |
Locked and Loaded 3 | April 30th, 2017 | 4th |
Torrent 4 | May 2nd, 2017 | TBD |