Competitive:Yami: Difference between revisions
From Inkipedia, the Splatoon wiki
Line 39: | Line 39: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Sundae Schooling || April 2nd, 2017 || 9th | | Sundae Schooling || April 2nd, 2017 || 9th | ||
|- | |||
| Torrent 2 || April 4th, 2017 || 5th | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 01:38, 5 April 2017
Template:Competitive Template:Infobox team Yami is a competitive Splatoon team. The team is made up of ex members of various teams such as SpeedRunsLive, Unknown, Exclaim and more.
History
On March 11th, 2017 Yami got sponsored by InControl Gaming and became InC Yami.[1]
Members
- Silver
- Bryan`
- Red
- Spec
- Leo
- Zero
- Star
Tournament Placements
Tournament | Date | Place |
---|---|---|
Friday Night Splatdown 13 | February 3rd, 2017 | 7th |
Crisis | February 11th, 2017 | 9th |
Locked and Loaded | February 25th, 2017 | 3rd |
Inkstorm 5 | March 11th, 2017 | N/A |
Locked and Loaded 2 | March 18th, 2017 | 2nd |
Torrent | March 21st, 2017 | 5th |
Splat & a Half | March 30th, 2017 | 3rd |
Sundae Schooling | April 2nd, 2017 | 9th |
Torrent 2 | April 4th, 2017 | 5th |