Template:Barnsquids: Difference between revisions
From Inkipedia, the Splatoon wiki
m (Updating file names.) |
(Added Naughty/Nice, fixed Marsh/Hotdog.) |
||
Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
|rollercoaster = Coaster | |rollercoaster = Coaster | ||
|waterslide = WaterSlide | |waterslide = WaterSlide | ||
|marshmallow = | |marshmallow = Marshmallow | ||
|hotdog = Hotdog | |||
|autobots = Team Autobots | |autobots = Team Autobots | ||
|decepticons = Team Decepticons | |decepticons = Team Decepticons | ||
Line 23: | Line 24: | ||
|pirates = Team Pirates | |pirates = Team Pirates | ||
|ninjas = Team Ninjas | |ninjas = Team Ninjas | ||
|naughty = Team Naughty | |||
|nice = Team Nice | |||
|rock = Team Rock | |rock = Team Rock | ||
|pop = Team Pop | |pop = Team Pop | ||
Line 80: | Line 83: | ||
|waterslide = Team Water Slides | |waterslide = Team Water Slides | ||
|marshmallow = Team Marshmallow | |marshmallow = Team Marshmallow | ||
|hotdog = Team Hot Dog | |||
|autobots = Team Autobots | |autobots = Team Autobots | ||
|decepticons = Team Decepticons | |decepticons = Team Decepticons | ||
Line 86: | Line 90: | ||
|pirates = Team Pirates | |pirates = Team Pirates | ||
|ninjas = Team Ninjas | |ninjas = Team Ninjas | ||
|naughty = Team Naughty | |||
|nice = Team Nice | |||
|rock = Team Rock | |rock = Team Rock | ||
|pop = Team Pop | |pop = Team Pop | ||
Line 147: | Line 153: | ||
|pirates = supporting Team Pirates during the seventh North American [[Splatfest]]. | |pirates = supporting Team Pirates during the seventh North American [[Splatfest]]. | ||
|ninjas = supporting Team Ninjas during the seventh North American [[Splatfest]]. | |ninjas = supporting Team Ninjas during the seventh North American [[Splatfest]]. | ||
|naughty = supporting Team Naughty during the ninth North American [[Splatfest]]. | |||
|nice = supporting Team Nice during the ninth North American [[Splatfest]]. | |||
|rock = supporting Team Rock during the first European [[Splatfest]]. | |rock = supporting Team Rock during the first European [[Splatfest]]. | ||
|pop = supporting Team Pop during the first European [[Splatfest]]. | |pop = supporting Team Pop during the first European [[Splatfest]]. | ||
Line 294: | Line 302: | ||
|Team Ninjas Barnsquid | |Team Ninjas Barnsquid | ||
|ninjas | |ninjas | ||
|- | |||
|[[File:BarnsquidTeam Naughty.png|left|x50px]] | |||
|Team Naughty Barnsquid | |||
|naughty | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:BarnsquidTeam Nice.png|left|x50px]] | |||
|Team Nice Barnsquid | |||
|nice | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:BarnsquidTeam Rock.png|left|x50px]] | |[[File:BarnsquidTeam Rock.png|left|x50px]] |
Revision as of 15:58, 29 December 2015
Usage
{{Barnsquids|tag|date=date|event=event}}
- tag - The ID of the barnsquid to use. May be one of the following:
Barnsquid | Tag | |
---|---|---|
Barnsquid Factory | N/A | |
Golden Barnsquid | gold | |
Silver Barnsquid | silver | |
Bronze Barnsquid | bronze | |
Inkfest Barnsquid | ink1 | |
Inkfest MVP Barnsquid | ink1mvp | |
Sunset Barnsquid | relentless | |
Admin Barnsquid | admin | |
Bureaucrat Barnsquid | bcrat | |
Past Admin Barnsquid | padmin | |
Past Bureaucrat Barnsquid | pbcrat | |
Team Cat Barnsquid | catna | |
Team Dog Barnsquid | dogna | |
Team Roller Coaster Barnsquid | rollercoaster | |
Team Water Slide Barnsquid | waterslide | |
Team Marshmallow Barnsquid | marshmallow | |
Team Hotdog Barnsquid | hotdog | |
Team Autobots Barnsquid | autobots | |
Team Decepticons Barnsquid | decepticons | |
Team Art Barnsquid | art | |
Team Science Barnsquid | science | |
Team Pirates Barnsquid | pirates | |
Team Ninjas Barnsquid | ninjas | |
Team Naughty Barnsquid | naughty | |
Team Nice Barnsquid | nice | |
Team Rock Barnsquid | rock | |
Team Pop Barnsquid | pop | |
Team Eating Barnsquid | eat | |
Team Sleeping Barnsquid | sleep | |
Team North Pole Barnsquid | north | |
Team South Pole Barnsquid | south | |
Team Singing Barnsquid | singing | |
Team Dancing Barnsquid | dancing | |
Team Cat Barnsquid | cateuoc | |
Team Dog Barnsquid | dogeuoc | |
Team Rice Barnsquid | rice | |
Team Bread Barnsquid | bread | |
Team Red Fox Barnsquid | fox | |
Team Green Tanuki Barnsquid | tanuki | |
Team Lemon Tea Barnsquid | lemontea | |
Team Milk Tea Barnsquid | milktea | |
Team Grasshopper Barnsquid | grasshopper | |
Team Ant Barnsquid | ant | |
Team Boke Barnsquid | boke | |
Team Tsukkomi Barnsquid | tsukkomi | |
Team Love Barnsquid | love | |
Team Money Barnsquid | money | |
Inkling of the Month Barnsquid | iotm | |
Participation Barnsquid | youtried | |
Ranked Champion Barnsquid | champion | |
Level 50 Barnsquid | 50 | |
10 Edits Barnsquid | 10edits | |
50 Edits Barnsquid | 50edits | |
100 Edits Barnsquid | 100edits | |
250 Edits Barnsquid | 250edits | |
500 Edits Barnsquid | 500edits | |
1,000 Edits Barnsquid | 1000edits | |
2,000 Edits Barnsquid | 2000edits | |
5,000 Edits Barnsquid | 5000edits | |
10,000 Edits Barnsquid | 10000edits | |
File Fan Barnsquid | 20files | |
File Fiend Barnsquid | 50files | |
File Defender Barnsquid | 100files | |
File Champion Barnsquid | 250files | |
File King/Queen Barnsquid | 500files |
- date - The date the barnsquid was awarded. To have the system fill this in, either omit this parameter or use 5 tildes: ~~~~~
- event - Optional depending on tag. If present, specifies the occasion for which the barnsquid was awarded.
Examples
Markup:
{{Barnsquids|dogna}}
Output:
Team Dog Barnsquid
|
Markup:
{{Barnsquids|silver|date=~~~~~|event=editing the Barnsquids template}}
Output:
Silver Barnsquid
|
Markup:
{{Barnsquids||date=~~~~~|event=something else}}
Output:
Barnsquid
|