User:GogglesKunInkling/notice box: Difference between revisions
From Inkipedia, the Splatoon wiki
(I forgot to update the notice box imo) |
No edit summary |
||
Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
|<font> <font color="0066ff">Marie's team won so I will just wait for the sequel to get it's splatfests. Back to the drawing board for me... <font> | |<font> <font color="0066ff">Marie's team won so I will just wait for the sequel to get it's splatfests. Back to the drawing board for me... <font> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<font> <font color="0066ff">Please assign me for <font><font face="Trebuchet MS"[[Inkipedia:Inkling of the Month/Nominations]]font color=#ff884d>Inkling of the Month.</font> I would love to be IofM. | |||
|- | |||
<font> <font color="0066ff">Stay in school, squid kids of Owen County, cuz' it's back to school! | |||
|- | |||
|<font> <font color="0066ff">I want to be a patroller, but someday I will... ;) </font> | |<font> <font color="0066ff">I want to be a patroller, but someday I will... ;) </font> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<font> <font color="0066ff">The fourth official issue of the {{color-link|Splatoon (manga)|Blue|Splatoon manga}} is out now! <font> | |<font> <font color="0066ff">The fourth official issue of the {{color-link|Splatoon (manga)|Blue|Splatoon manga}} is out now! <font> | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 20:20, 1 August 2016
Stay in school, squid kids of Owen County, cuz' it's back to school!
Info box |
|
---|---|
Blog:Splatoon Song is here, including me and Mr Squid's songs! | |
Volume one of the popular Splatoon manga is out now! | |
Marie's team won so I will just wait for the sequel to get it's splatfests. Back to the drawing board for me... | |
Please assign me for Inkling of the Month. I would love to be IofM. | |
I want to be a patroller, but someday I will... ;) | |
The fourth official issue of the Splatoon manga is out now! |