User:Shahar/Splatoon2WeaponDemonstration: Difference between revisions
From Inkipedia, the Splatoon wiki
m (-) |
No edit summary |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
The '''Splatoon 2 Weapon Demonstration''' is a personal project to record and document every single weapon present in [[Splatoon 2]], The basic idea is to create a consistent video style that showcases the weapon's capabilites: | The '''Splatoon 2 Weapon Demonstration''' is a personal project to record and document every single weapon present in [[Splatoon 2]], The basic idea is to create a consistent video style that showcases the weapon's capabilites: | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''Description''' | | '''Description''' | ||
|- | |||
|'''360° look''' | |'''360° look''' | ||
|- | |||
|'''Ink efficiency, Range & Spread''' | |'''Ink efficiency, Range & Spread''' | ||
|''' Base Damage''' | |- | ||
|''' | |'''Base Damage''' | ||
|- | |||
|'''Movement speed while shooting''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''Shooting Up''' | |'''Shooting Up''' | ||
|- | |||
|'''Shooting Down''' | |'''Shooting Down''' | ||
|- | |||
|'''How well can turf''' | |'''How well can turf''' | ||
|- | |||
|'''(Unique Mechanic)''' | |'''(Unique Mechanic)''' | ||
|- | |||
|'''Sub''' | |'''Sub''' | ||
|- | |||
|'''Special''' | |'''Special''' | ||
|'''Front | |- | ||
|'''Front view while walking''' | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 36: | Line 45: | ||
Current Version: {{CurrentVersion}}<br/> | Current Version: {{CurrentVersion}}<br/> | ||
<span style="color:#3bc335;">'''✔'''</span> - Done | <span style="color:#3bc335;">'''✔'''</span> - Done | ||
<span style="color:#ed7004;">'''♻'''</span> - | <span style="color:#ed7004;">'''♻'''</span> - In Progress | ||
<span style="color:#999900;">'''↻'''</span> - | <span style="color:#999900;">'''↻'''</span> - Needs redo | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
!colspan="3"|'''Shooter''' | !colspan="3"|'''Shooter''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <span style="color:# | | <span style="color:#ed7004;">'''♻'''</span> | ||
| {{tempweapon2|Splattershot Jr.}} | | {{tempweapon2|Splattershot Jr.}} | ||
| 1.3.0 | | 1.3.0 | ||
Line 104: | Line 113: | ||
!colspan="3"|'''Blaster''' | !colspan="3"|'''Blaster''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <span style="color:# | | <span style="color:#ed7004;">'''♻'''</span> | ||
| {{tempweapon2|Blaster}} | | {{tempweapon2|Blaster}} | ||
| 1.3.0 | | 1.3.0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <span style="color:#ed7004;">'''♻'''</span> | |||
| {{tempweapon2|Custom Blaster}} | |||
| 1.3.0 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| <span style="color:#ed7004;">'''♻'''</span> | | <span style="color:#ed7004;">'''♻'''</span> | ||
| {{tempweapon2| | | {{tempweapon2|Hero Blaster Replica}} | ||
| 1.3.0 | | 1.3.0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 123: | Line 135: | ||
| <span style="color:#ed7004;">'''♻'''</span> | | <span style="color:#ed7004;">'''♻'''</span> | ||
| {{tempweapon2|Rapid Blaster}} | | {{tempweapon2|Rapid Blaster}} | ||
| 1.3.0 | |||
|- | |||
| <span style="color:#ed7004;">'''♻'''</span> | |||
| {{tempweapon2|Rapid Blaster Pro}} | |||
| 1.3.0 | | 1.3.0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 131: | Line 147: | ||
| 1.3.0 | | 1.3.0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <span style="color:# | | <span style="color:#ed7004;">'''♻'''</span> | ||
| {{tempweapon2|Splat Roller}} | | {{tempweapon2|Splat Roller}} | ||
| 1.3.0 | | 1.3.0 | ||
Line 137: | Line 153: | ||
| <span style="color:#ed7004;">'''♻'''</span> | | <span style="color:#ed7004;">'''♻'''</span> | ||
| {{tempweapon2|Krak-On Splat Roller}} | | {{tempweapon2|Krak-On Splat Roller}} | ||
| 1.3.0 | |||
|- | |||
| <span style="color:#ed7004;">'''♻'''</span> | |||
| {{tempweapon2|Hero Roller Replica}} | |||
| 1.3.0 | | 1.3.0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 153: | Line 173: | ||
| 1.3.0 | | 1.3.0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <span style="color:# | | <span style="color:#ed7004;">'''♻'''</span> | ||
| {{tempweapon2|Octobrush}} | | {{tempweapon2|Octobrush}} | ||
| 1.3.0 | |||
|- | |||
| <span style="color:#ed7004;">'''♻'''</span> | |||
| {{tempweapon2|Herobrush Replica}} | |||
| 1.3.0 | | 1.3.0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 163: | Line 187: | ||
| 1.3.0 | | 1.3.0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <span style="color:# | | <span style="color:#ed7004;">'''♻'''</span> | ||
| {{tempweapon2|Splat Charger}} | | {{tempweapon2|Splat Charger}} | ||
| 1.3.0 | | 1.3.0 | ||
Line 169: | Line 193: | ||
| <span style="color:#ed7004;">'''♻'''</span> | | <span style="color:#ed7004;">'''♻'''</span> | ||
| {{tempweapon2|Firefin Splat Charger}} | | {{tempweapon2|Firefin Splat Charger}} | ||
| 1.3.0 | |||
|- | |||
| <span style="color:#ed7004;">'''♻'''</span> | |||
| {{tempweapon2|Hero Charger Replica}} | |||
| 1.3.0 | | 1.3.0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 193: | Line 221: | ||
!colspan="3"|'''Slosher''' | !colspan="3"|'''Slosher''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <span style="color:# | | <span style="color:#ed7004;">'''♻'''</span> | ||
| {{tempweapon2|Slosher}} | | {{tempweapon2|Slosher}} | ||
| 1.3.0 | |||
|- | |||
| <span style="color:#ed7004;">'''♻'''</span> | |||
| {{tempweapon2|Hero Slosher Replica}} | |||
| 1.3.0 | | 1.3.0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 211: | Line 243: | ||
| 1.3.0 | | 1.3.0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <span style="color:# | | <span style="color:#ed7004;">'''♻'''</span> | ||
| {{tempweapon2|Heavy Splatling}} | | {{tempweapon2|Heavy Splatling}} | ||
| 1.3.0 | | 1.3.0 | ||
Line 217: | Line 249: | ||
| <span style="color:#ed7004;">'''♻'''</span> | | <span style="color:#ed7004;">'''♻'''</span> | ||
| {{tempweapon2|Heavy Splatling Deco}} | | {{tempweapon2|Heavy Splatling Deco}} | ||
| 1.3.0 | |||
|- | |||
| <span style="color:#ed7004;">'''♻'''</span> | |||
| {{tempweapon2|Hero Splatling Replica}} | |||
| 1.3.0 | | 1.3.0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
!colspan="3"|'''Dualies''' | !colspan="3"|'''Dualies''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <span style="color:# | | <span style="color:#ed7004;">'''♻'''</span> | ||
| {{tempweapon2|Splat Dualies}} | | {{tempweapon2|Splat Dualies}} | ||
| 1.3.0 | | 1.3.0 | ||
Line 227: | Line 263: | ||
| <span style="color:#ed7004;">'''♻'''</span> | | <span style="color:#ed7004;">'''♻'''</span> | ||
| {{tempweapon2|Enperry Splat Dualies}} | | {{tempweapon2|Enperry Splat Dualies}} | ||
| 1.3.0 | |||
|- | |||
| <span style="color:#ed7004;">'''♻'''</span> | |||
| {{tempweapon2|Hero Dualie Replicas}} | |||
| 1.3.0 | | 1.3.0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 239: | Line 279: | ||
!colspan="3"|'''Brellas''' | !colspan="3"|'''Brellas''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <span style="color:# | | <span style="color:#ed7004;">'''♻'''</span> | ||
| {{tempweapon2|Splat Brella}} | | {{tempweapon2|Splat Brella}} | ||
| 1.3.0 | | 1.3.0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <span style="color:#ed7004;">'''♻'''</span> | |||
| {{tempweapon2|Hero Brella Replica}} | |||
| 1.3.0 | |||
|- | |||
| <span style="color:#ed7004;">'''♻'''</span> | |||
| {{tempweapon2|Tenta Brella}} | |||
| 1.3.0 | |||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 14:41, 4 October 2017
The Splatoon 2 Weapon Demonstration is a personal project to record and document every single weapon present in Splatoon 2, The basic idea is to create a consistent video style that showcases the weapon's capabilites:
Description |
360° look |
Ink efficiency, Range & Spread |
Base Damage |
Movement speed while shooting |
Shooting Up |
Shooting Down |
How well can turf |
(Unique Mechanic) |
Sub |
Special |
Front view while walking |
Demonstration Example
Gear
The gear wearing does not boost the weapon's efficiency, default stats
- Working on the clothing to have all Lua error in Module:Ability at line 29: attempt to concatenate local 'linkText' (a nil value). sub slots.
Recording
Recorded with AVerMedia C875 Live Gamer Portable Capture GL710 1080P HD Video Capture; 720p60, TS format.
Redo
A weapon demonstration video might need to be remade if an update is released that modifies the weapon's stats that affects what the video is trying to demonstrate, including updates that affect weapon's Ink efficiency, Range & Spread.
Weapon List
Current Version: 7.2.0
✔ - Done
♻ - In Progress
↻ - Needs redo