User:Shahar/Splatoon2WeaponDemonstration: Difference between revisions
From Inkipedia, the Splatoon wiki
m (-) |
m (→Weapon List) |
||
Line 70: | Line 70: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <span style="color:#ed7004;">'''♻'''</span> | | <span style="color:#ed7004;">'''♻'''</span> | ||
| {{tempweapon2|. | | {{tempweapon2|Jet Squelcher}} | ||
| 1.3.0 | |||
|- | |||
| <span style="color:#ed7004;">'''♻'''</span> | |||
| {{tempweapon2|N-ZAP '85}} | |||
| 1.3.0 | |||
|- | |||
| <span style="color:#ed7004;">'''♻'''</span> | |||
| {{tempweapon2|Aerospray MG}} | |||
| 1.3.0 | |||
|- | |||
| <span style="color:#ed7004;">'''♻'''</span> | |||
| {{tempweapon2|Aerospray RG}} | |||
| 1.3.0 | | 1.3.0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <span style="color:#ed7004;">'''♻'''</span> | | <span style="color:#ed7004;">'''♻'''</span> | ||
| {{tempweapon2|. | | {{tempweapon2|.52 Gal}} | ||
| 1.3.0 | | 1.3.0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <span style="color:#ed7004;">'''♻'''</span> | | <span style="color:#ed7004;">'''♻'''</span> | ||
| {{tempweapon2| | | {{tempweapon2|.96 Gal}} | ||
| 1.3.0 | | 1.3.0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <span style="color:#ed7004;">'''♻'''</span> | | <span style="color:#ed7004;">'''♻'''</span> | ||
| {{tempweapon2| | | {{tempweapon2|L-3 Nozzlenose}} | ||
| 1.3.0 | | 1.3.0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <span style="color:#ed7004;">'''♻'''</span> | | <span style="color:#ed7004;">'''♻'''</span> | ||
| {{tempweapon2| | | {{tempweapon2|H-3 Nozzlenose}} | ||
| 1.3.0 | | 1.3.0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 93: | Line 105: | ||
| <span style="color:#3bc335;">'''✔'''</span> | | <span style="color:#3bc335;">'''✔'''</span> | ||
| {{tempweapon2|Blaster}} | | {{tempweapon2|Blaster}} | ||
| 1.3.0 | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
| <span style="color:#ed7004;">'''♻'''</span> | |||
| {{tempweapon2|Custom Blaster}} | |||
| 1.3.0 | | 1.3.0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 100: | Line 117: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <span style="color:#ed7004;">'''♻'''</span> | | <span style="color:#ed7004;">'''♻'''</span> | ||
| {{tempweapon2| | | {{tempweapon2|Clash Blaster}} | ||
| 1.3.0 | | 1.3.0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <span style="color:#ed7004;">'''♻'''</span> | | <span style="color:#ed7004;">'''♻'''</span> | ||
| {{tempweapon2| | | {{tempweapon2|Rapid Blaster}} | ||
| 1.3.0 | | 1.3.0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
!colspan="3"|'''Roller''' | !colspan="3"|'''Roller''' | ||
|- | |||
| <span style="color:#ed7004;">'''♻'''</span> | |||
| {{tempweapon2|Carbon Roller}} | |||
| 1.3.0 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| <span style="color:#3bc335;">'''✔'''</span> | | <span style="color:#3bc335;">'''✔'''</span> | ||
Line 115: | Line 136: | ||
| <span style="color:#ed7004;">'''♻'''</span> | | <span style="color:#ed7004;">'''♻'''</span> | ||
| {{tempweapon2|Krak-On Splat Roller}} | | {{tempweapon2|Krak-On Splat Roller}} | ||
| 1.3.0 | |||
|- | |||
| <span style="color:#ed7004;">'''♻'''</span> | |||
| 1.3.0 | |||
|- | |||
| <span style="color:#ed7004;">'''♻'''</span> | |||
| {{tempweapon2|Flingza Roller}} | |||
| 1.3.0 | | 1.3.0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 128: | Line 156: | ||
|- | |- | ||
!colspan="3"|'''Charger''' | !colspan="3"|'''Charger''' | ||
|- | |||
| <span style="color:#ed7004;">'''♻'''</span> | |||
| {{tempweapon2|Classic Squiffer}} | |||
| 1.3.0 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| <span style="color:#3bc335;">'''✔'''</span> | | <span style="color:#3bc335;">'''✔'''</span> | ||
| {{tempweapon2|Splat Charger}} | | {{tempweapon2|Splat Charger}} | ||
| 1.3.0 | |||
|- | |||
| <span style="color:#ed7004;">'''♻'''</span> | |||
| {{tempweapon2|Firefin Splat Charger}} | |||
| 1.3.0 | | 1.3.0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <span style="color:#ed7004;">'''♻'''</span> | | <span style="color:#ed7004;">'''♻'''</span> | ||
| {{tempweapon2|Splatterscope}} | | {{tempweapon2|Splatterscope}} | ||
| 1.3.0 | |||
|- | |||
| <span style="color:#ed7004;">'''♻'''</span> | |||
| {{tempweapon2|Firefin Splatterscope}} | |||
| 1.3.0 | |||
|- | |||
| <span style="color:#ed7004;">'''♻'''</span> | |||
| {{tempweapon2|E-liter 4K}} | |||
| 1.3.0 | | 1.3.0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 149: | Line 193: | ||
| <span style="color:#3bc335;">'''✔'''</span> | | <span style="color:#3bc335;">'''✔'''</span> | ||
| {{tempweapon2|Slosher}} | | {{tempweapon2|Slosher}} | ||
| 1.3.0 | |||
|- | |||
| <span style="color:#ed7004;">'''♻'''</span> | |||
| {{tempweapon2|Tri-Slosher}} | |||
| 1.3.0 | | 1.3.0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 156: | Line 204: | ||
|- | |- | ||
!colspan="3"|'''Splatling''' | !colspan="3"|'''Splatling''' | ||
|- | |||
| <span style="color:#ed7004;">'''♻'''</span> | |||
| {{tempweapon2|Mini Splatling}} | |||
| 1.3.0 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| <span style="color:#3bc335;">'''✔'''</span> | | <span style="color:#3bc335;">'''✔'''</span> | ||
Line 169: | Line 221: | ||
| <span style="color:#3bc335;">'''✔'''</span> | | <span style="color:#3bc335;">'''✔'''</span> | ||
| {{tempweapon2|Splat Dualies}} | | {{tempweapon2|Splat Dualies}} | ||
| 1.3.0 | |||
|- | |||
| <span style="color:#ed7004;">'''♻'''</span> | |||
| {{tempweapon2|Enperry Splat Dualies}} | |||
| 1.3.0 | |||
|- | |||
| <span style="color:#ed7004;">'''♻'''</span> | |||
| {{tempweapon2|Dapple Dualies}} | |||
| 1.3.0 | |||
|- | |||
| <span style="color:#ed7004;">'''♻'''</span> | |||
| {{tempweapon2|Dualie Squelchers}} | |||
| 1.3.0 | | 1.3.0 | ||
|- | |- |
Revision as of 17:45, 21 September 2017
The Splatoon 2 Weapon Demonstration is a personal project to record and document every single weapon present in Splatoon 2, The basic idea is to create a consistent video style that showcases the weapon's capabilites:
Demonstration | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Description | 360° look | Ink efficiency, Range & Spread | Base Damage | Time to Splat | Shooting Up | Shooting Down | How well can turf | (Unique Mechanic) | Sub | Special | Front look while walking |
Demonstration Example
Gear
The gear wearing does not boost the weapon's efficiency, default stats
- Working on the clothing to have all Lua error in Module:Ability at line 29: attempt to concatenate local 'linkText' (a nil value). sub slots.
Recording
Recorded with AVerMedia C875 Live Gamer Portable Capture GL710 1080P HD Video Capture; 720p60, TS format.
Redo
A weapon demonstration video might need to be remade if an update is released that modifies the weapon's stats that affects what the video is trying to demonstrate, including updates that affect weapon's Ink efficiency, Range & Spread.
Weapon List
Current Version: 7.2.0
✔ - Done
♻ - Video Recorded
↻ - Redo