File:S2 Ink Saver Main Chargers.png: Difference between revisions
From Inkipedia, the Splatoon wiki
(→Formula: Added Squiffer.) |
(Added table with data.) |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
==Formula== | ==Formula== | ||
A = Ability Points = 10 × Mains + 3 × Subs | A = Ability Points = 10 × Mains + 3 × Subs | ||
Line 13: | Line 11: | ||
Full charge count = 100 / D. Round down to a whole number. | Full charge count = 100 / D. Round down to a whole number. | ||
Note: The high-strength Ink Saver (Main) effect cannot be calculated with the above formula. Values were found using [https://github.com/Leanny/Splatoon2Parameter param_calc.py]. | |||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Weapon !! Base consumption !! Ink saver level | ! Weapon !! Base consumption !! Ink saver level | ||
|- | |||
| Bamboozler 14 || 7 || Middle | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Squiffer || 10.5 || Middle | | Squiffer || 10.5 || Middle | ||
Line 30: | Line 32: | ||
| E-liter 4K || 25 || High | | E-liter 4K || 25 || High | ||
|} | |} | ||
{| class="wikitable zebra-inkipedia" | |||
! Main !! Sub !! AP !! Bamboozler 14 !! Squiffer !! Goo Tuber<br />Mini Splatling !! Splat Charger !! Heavy Splatling !! E-liter 4K !! Hydra Splatling | |||
|- | |||
| 0 || 0 || 0 || 14 || 9 || 6 || 5 || 4 || 4 || 2 | |||
|- | |||
| 0 || 1 || 3 || 14 || 9 || 6 || 5 || 4 || 4 || 3 | |||
|- | |||
| 0 || 2 || 6 || 15 || 10 || 7 || 6 || 4 || 4 || 3 | |||
|- | |||
| 0 || 3 || 9 || 16 || 10 || 7 || 6 || 5 || 4 || 3 | |||
|- | |||
| 1 || 0 || 10 || 16 || 11 || 7 || 6 || 5 || 5 || 3 | |||
|- | |||
| 0 || 4 || 12 || 17 || 11 || 7 || 6 || 5 || 5 || 3 | |||
|- | |||
| 1 || 1 || 13 || 17 || 11 || 8 || 6 || 5 || 5 || 3 | |||
|- | |||
| 0 || 5 || 15 || 17 || 11 || 8 || 6 || 5 || 5 || 3 | |||
|- | |||
| 1 || 2 || 16 || 18 || 12 || 8 || 7 || 5 || 5 || 3 | |||
|- | |||
| 0 || 6 || 18 || 18 || 12 || 8 || 7 || 5 || 5 || 4 | |||
|- | |||
| 1 || 3 || 19 || 18 || 12 || 8 || 7 || 5 || 5 || 4 | |||
|- | |||
| 2 || 0 || 20 || 19 || 12 || 8 || 7 || 5 || 5 || 4 | |||
|- | |||
| 0 || 7 || 21 || 19 || 12 || 8 || 7 || 5 || 5 || 4 | |||
|- | |||
| 1 || 4 || 22 || 19 || 13 || 9 || 7 || 6 || 6 || 4 | |||
|- | |||
| 2 || 1 || 23 || 19 || 13 || 9 || 7 || 6 || 6 || 4 | |||
|- | |||
| 0 || 8 || 24 || 20 || 13 || 9 || 7 || 6 || 6 || 4 | |||
|- | |||
| 1 || 5 || 25 || 20 || 13 || 9 || 7 || 6 || 6 || 4 | |||
|- | |||
| 2 || 2 || 26 || 20 || 13 || 9 || 7 || 6 || 6 || 4 | |||
|- | |||
| 0 || 9 || 27 || 20 || 13 || 9 || 8 || 6 || 6 || 4 | |||
|- | |||
| 1 || 6 || 28 || 21 || 14 || 9 || 8 || 6 || 6 || 4 | |||
|- | |||
| 2 || 3 || 29 || 21 || 14 || 9 || 8 || 6 || 6 || 4 | |||
|- | |||
| 3 || 0 || 30 || 21 || 14 || 10 || 8 || 6 || 6 || 4 | |||
|- | |||
| 1 || 7 || 31 || 21 || 14 || 10 || 8 || 6 || 6 || 4 | |||
|- | |||
| 2 || 4 || 32 || 22 || 14 || 10 || 8 || 6 || 6 || 4 | |||
|- | |||
| 3 || 1 || 33 || 22 || 14 || 10 || 8 || 6 || 7 || 4 | |||
|- | |||
| 1 || 8 || 34 || 22 || 14 || 10 || 8 || 6 || 7 || 4 | |||
|- | |||
| 2 || 5 || 35 || 22 || 15 || 10 || 8 || 7 || 7 || 5 | |||
|- | |||
| 3 || 2 || 36 || 22 || 15 || 10 || 8 || 7 || 7 || 5 | |||
|- | |||
| 1 || 9 || 37 || 23 || 15 || 10 || 9 || 7 || 7 || 5 | |||
|- | |||
| 2 || 6 || 38 || 23 || 15 || 10 || 9 || 7 || 7 || 5 | |||
|- | |||
| 3 || 3 || 39 || 23 || 15 || 11 || 9 || 7 || 7 || 5 | |||
|- | |||
| 2 || 7 || 41 || 23 || 15 || 11 || 9 || 7 || 7 || 5 | |||
|- | |||
| 3 || 4 || 42 || 24 || 16 || 11 || 9 || 7 || 7 || 5 | |||
|- | |||
| 2 || 8 || 44 || 24 || 16 || 11 || 9 || 7 || 7 || 5 | |||
|- | |||
| 3 || 5 || 45 || 24 || 16 || 11 || 9 || 7 || 7 || 5 | |||
|- | |||
| 2 || 9 || 47 || 25 || 16 || 11 || 9 || 7 || 7 || 5 | |||
|- | |||
| 3 || 6 || 48 || 25 || 16 || 11 || 9 || 7 || 7 || 5 | |||
|- | |||
| 3 || 7 || 51 || 25 || 17 || 11 || 9 || 7 || 7 || 5 | |||
|- | |||
| 3 || 8 || 54 || 25 || 17 || 12 || 10 || 8 || 7 || 5 | |||
|- | |||
| 3 || 9 || 57 || 26 || 17 || 12 || 10 || 8 || 8 || 5 | |||
|} | |||
== Licensing == | |||
{{self}} | |||
[[Category:Ability charts]] | [[Category:Ability charts]] |
Revision as of 03:32, 5 May 2018
Formula
A = Ability Points = 10 × Mains + 3 × Subs
B = Ability formula = 0.99 × A − (0.09 × A)2
C = % change due to middle-level Ink Saver Main = B / (200 / 3)
C = % change due to high-level Ink Saver Main = B / 60
D = Ink consumption = [base consumption] × (1 − C)
Full charge count = 100 / D. Round down to a whole number.
Note: The high-strength Ink Saver (Main) effect cannot be calculated with the above formula. Values were found using param_calc.py.
Weapon | Base consumption | Ink saver level |
---|---|---|
Bamboozler 14 | 7 | Middle |
Squiffer | 10.5 | Middle |
Goo Tuber | 15 | Middle |
Mini Splatling | 15 | Middle |
Splat Charger | 18 | Middle |
Heavy Splatling | 22.5 | Middle |
E-liter 4K | 25 | High |
Main | Sub | AP | Bamboozler 14 | Squiffer | Goo Tuber Mini Splatling |
Splat Charger | Heavy Splatling | E-liter 4K | Hydra Splatling |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 9 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 2 |
0 | 1 | 3 | 14 | 9 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 |
0 | 2 | 6 | 15 | 10 | 7 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 3 |
0 | 3 | 9 | 16 | 10 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 3 |
1 | 0 | 10 | 16 | 11 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 3 |
0 | 4 | 12 | 17 | 11 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 3 |
1 | 1 | 13 | 17 | 11 | 8 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 3 |
0 | 5 | 15 | 17 | 11 | 8 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 3 |
1 | 2 | 16 | 18 | 12 | 8 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 3 |
0 | 6 | 18 | 18 | 12 | 8 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 4 |
1 | 3 | 19 | 18 | 12 | 8 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 4 |
2 | 0 | 20 | 19 | 12 | 8 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 4 |
0 | 7 | 21 | 19 | 12 | 8 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 4 |
1 | 4 | 22 | 19 | 13 | 9 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 4 |
2 | 1 | 23 | 19 | 13 | 9 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 4 |
0 | 8 | 24 | 20 | 13 | 9 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 4 |
1 | 5 | 25 | 20 | 13 | 9 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 4 |
2 | 2 | 26 | 20 | 13 | 9 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 4 |
0 | 9 | 27 | 20 | 13 | 9 | 8 | 6 | 6 | 4 |
1 | 6 | 28 | 21 | 14 | 9 | 8 | 6 | 6 | 4 |
2 | 3 | 29 | 21 | 14 | 9 | 8 | 6 | 6 | 4 |
3 | 0 | 30 | 21 | 14 | 10 | 8 | 6 | 6 | 4 |
1 | 7 | 31 | 21 | 14 | 10 | 8 | 6 | 6 | 4 |
2 | 4 | 32 | 22 | 14 | 10 | 8 | 6 | 6 | 4 |
3 | 1 | 33 | 22 | 14 | 10 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 4 |
1 | 8 | 34 | 22 | 14 | 10 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 4 |
2 | 5 | 35 | 22 | 15 | 10 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 5 |
3 | 2 | 36 | 22 | 15 | 10 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 5 |
1 | 9 | 37 | 23 | 15 | 10 | 9 | 7 | 7 | 5 |
2 | 6 | 38 | 23 | 15 | 10 | 9 | 7 | 7 | 5 |
3 | 3 | 39 | 23 | 15 | 11 | 9 | 7 | 7 | 5 |
2 | 7 | 41 | 23 | 15 | 11 | 9 | 7 | 7 | 5 |
3 | 4 | 42 | 24 | 16 | 11 | 9 | 7 | 7 | 5 |
2 | 8 | 44 | 24 | 16 | 11 | 9 | 7 | 7 | 5 |
3 | 5 | 45 | 24 | 16 | 11 | 9 | 7 | 7 | 5 |
2 | 9 | 47 | 25 | 16 | 11 | 9 | 7 | 7 | 5 |
3 | 6 | 48 | 25 | 16 | 11 | 9 | 7 | 7 | 5 |
3 | 7 | 51 | 25 | 17 | 11 | 9 | 7 | 7 | 5 |
3 | 8 | 54 | 25 | 17 | 12 | 10 | 8 | 7 | 5 |
3 | 9 | 57 | 26 | 17 | 12 | 10 | 8 | 8 | 5 |
Licensing
File history
Click on a date/time to view the file as it appeared at that time.
Date/Time | Thumbnail | Dimensions | User | Comment | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
current | 03:33, 5 May 2018 | 2,990 × 1,893 (198 KB) | Heddy (talk | contribs) | Added Bamboozler 14 and Hydra Splatling. Changed line style for better readability. | |
14:25, 10 September 2017 | 2,967 × 1,893 (180 KB) | Heddy (talk | contribs) | Added Squiffer. | ||
23:23, 10 August 2017 | 2,967 × 1,893 (160 KB) | Heddy (talk | contribs) |
You cannot overwrite this file.
File usage
The following 2 pages use this file: