Competitive:Koopa Clan: Difference between revisions
From Inkipedia, the Splatoon wiki
Line 27: | Line 27: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ink or Sink]] || August 7th-21st, 2015 || 4th <ref>http://inkorsink.challonge.com/InkorSinkTestfireI/standings</ref> | | [[Ink or Sink]] || August 7th-21st, 2015 || 4th <ref>http://inkorsink.challonge.com/InkorSinkTestfireI/standings</ref> | ||
|- | |||
| SCL 2 || September 11th, 2015 || 9th <ref>http://splatooncommunityleague.challonge.com/SCLLive2/standings</ref> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Booyah Battle 2]] || September 26th-27th, 2015 || 7th | | [[Booyah Battle 2]] || September 26th-27th, 2015 || 7th |
Revision as of 21:46, 28 December 2015
Template:Competitive Template:Infobox team Koopa Clan is a competitive Splatoon team.
Members
- Kiver
- Dark
- Kamek
- Magnet
- Mattew
- N'Zo
- Raph
- Sael
- Sorin
- Starxlx
- Xtreme
- Zerashi
Tournament Placements
Tournament | Date | Place |
---|---|---|
Ink or Sink | August 7th-21st, 2015 | 4th [1] |
SCL 2 | September 11th, 2015 | 9th [2] |
Booyah Battle 2 | September 26th-27th, 2015 | 7th |
Nintendome's Cash Tourney | October 3rd-4th, 2015 | 6th [3] |
Messtival! | October 17, 2015 | 2nd [4] |
Messtival! 2 | November 7th, 2015 | 2nd |
Booyah Battle 4 | November 14th, 2015 | 4th |
Inkstorm 2 | November 21st-22nd, 2015 | 12th [5] |