Competitive:Team Paradise: Difference between revisions
From Inkipedia, the Splatoon wiki
Line 43: | Line 43: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Inkstorm]] || October 10th-17th, 2015 || {{explain|As Bittersweet.GG|2nd}} | | [[Inkstorm]] || October 10th-17th, 2015 || {{explain|As Bittersweet.GG|2nd}} | ||
|- | |||
| SCL 4 || October 18th, 2015 || {{explain|As Squid Squad|2nd}} <ref>http://splatooncommunityleague.challonge.com/SCL4/standings</ref> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Booyah Battle 3]] || October 24th-25th, 2015 || 3rd | | [[Booyah Battle 3]] || October 24th-25th, 2015 || 3rd |
Revision as of 23:02, 28 December 2015
Template:Infobox team Team Paradise (stylized as team Paradise) is a competitive Splatoon team.
History
![](http://cdn.wikimg.net/en/splatoonwiki/images/thumb/2/25/Team_Squid_Squad_Spades.png/128px-Team_Squid_Squad_Spades.png)
![](http://cdn.wikimg.net/en/splatoonwiki/images/thumb/3/3a/Team_Bittersweet.GG.png/128px-Team_Bittersweet.GG.png)
Originally the Squid Squad Spades, the team formed on Tarolg's Twitch stream during the summer of 2015, with future members constantly joining Tarolg in Ranked Battles.[1] After high placements in major tournaments throughout the summer, they were signed by Bittersweet.GG on October 6th, 2015.[2] On October 18, 2015, the team decided to part ways with Bittersweet.GG due to management issues, and changed their name to Team Paradise.[3]
Members
- Symph
- DUDE
- BrTarolg
- Ezreal
- LSDJ
- Yuulka
- Rahc
- VnA
Tournament Placements
Tournament | Date | Place |
---|---|---|
Ink or Sink | August 7th-21st, 2015 | 1st [4] |
The Salty Splatoon | August 22nd, 2015 | 1st |
Booyah Battle | August 30th, 2015 | 1st |
Calamari Cup | September 19th-20th 2015 | 2nd [5] |
Booyah Battle 2 | September 26th-27th, 2015 | 4th |
SCL 3 | October 2nd, 2015 | 1st [6] |
Nintendome's Cash Tourney | October 3rd-4th, 2015 | 1st [7] |
Inkstorm | October 10th-17th, 2015 | 2nd |
SCL 4 | October 18th, 2015 | 2nd [8] |
Booyah Battle 3 | October 24th-25th, 2015 | 3rd |
Inkstorm 2 | November 21st-22nd, 2015 | 5th [9] |
References
- ↑ https://reddit.com/r/splatoon/comments/3kl0i0/ama_we_are_squid_squad_spades_winners_of_the/
- ↑ http://squidboards.com/threads/squid-squad-spades-signed-by-bittersweetgg.9153/
- ↑ http://www.twitlonger.com/show/n_1snm80e
- ↑ http://inkorsink.challonge.com/InkorSinkTestfireI/standings
- ↑ http://challonge.com/Calamari_Cup/standings
- ↑ http://splatooncommunityleague.challonge.com/SCL_3/standings
- ↑ http://nintendome.challonge.com/10KTourney/standings
- ↑ http://splatooncommunityleague.challonge.com/SCL4/standings
- ↑ http://www.splatoon.endgamegg.net/tournaments/tournament.php?id=2#tab-2