Competitive:Koopa Clan: Difference between revisions
From Inkipedia, the Splatoon wiki
Line 77: | Line 77: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Messtival! 4]] || April 16th-17th, 2016 || {{explain|As Koopa Clan and Koopa Clan 2 Respectively|3rd/13th}} <ref>https://battlefy.com/messtival/messtival-4/56decfcb8a50e77b124cfce2/stage/5712b1dcfb86de7f1276b6b9/results</ref> | |[[Messtival! 4]] || April 16th-17th, 2016 || {{explain|As Koopa Clan and Koopa Clan 2 Respectively|3rd/13th}} <ref>https://battlefy.com/messtival/messtival-4/56decfcb8a50e77b124cfce2/stage/5712b1dcfb86de7f1276b6b9/results</ref> | ||
|- | |||
|Genroku Legends || April 23rd, 2016 || 3rd <ref>http://challonge.com/GenrokuLegends/standings</ref> | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 22:43, 23 April 2016
Template:Competitive Template:Infobox team Koopa Clan (ĸ¢) is a competitive Splatoon team. They were in Divisions A2 and B6 of Season 1 of Leagues Under the Ink. They were in the Kid Conference of the EndGame Splatoon Premier League.
Members [1]
- Andy
- Ceybau
- Kamek
- Kiver
- Magnet
- Necro
- Negens
- Noury
- Raph
- Satsuna
- Sorin
- $torm
- Zulu
- Zvehee
Tournament Placements
Tournament | Date | Place |
---|---|---|
Ink or Sink | August 7th-21st, 2015 | 4th |
SCL 2 | September 20th, 2015 | 9th [2] |
Booyah Battle 2 | September 26th-27th, 2015 | 7th |
Nintendome Cash Tourney | October 3rd-4th, 2015 | 6th |
Messtival! | October 17th, 2015 | 2nd [3] |
SCL 4 | October 20th, 2015 | 3rd [4] |
SCL 5 | November 1st, 2015 | 5th [5] |
Messtival! 2 | November 7th, 2015 | 2nd |
Booyah Battle 4 | November 14th, 2015 | 4th |
SCL 6 | November 15th, 2015 | 2nd/9th [6] |
Inkstorm 2 | November 21st-22nd, 2015 | 12th [7] |
SCL 7 | December 13th, 2015 | 4th/17th |
King of the Valley | January 9th, 2016 | 5th |
SCL 9 | January 10th, 2016 | 3rd |
Calamari Cup 3 | January 23rd, 2016 | 3rd |
SCL 10 | January 24th, 2016 | 1st |
Messtival! 3 | February 6th, 2016 | 3rd |
SCL 11 | February 20th, 2016 | 1st [8] |
SCL 12 | March 5th, 2016 | 2nd [9] |
Booyah Battle 5 | March 12th, 2016 | 3rd/N/A [10] |
SCL 13 | March 19th, 2016 | 2nd [11] |
SCL 14 | April 2nd, 2016 | 2nd [12] |
LUTI Inkline Playoffs | April 2nd, 2016 | 13th [13] |
LUTI SquidForce Playoffs | April 9th, 2016 | 3rd [14] |
Messtival! 4 | April 16th-17th, 2016 | 3rd/13th [15] |
Genroku Legends | April 23rd, 2016 | 3rd [16] |
References
Template:Reflist Template:Images
- ↑ http://img.xooimage.com/files110/2/4/e/screenshot_4-4ec55ec.png
- ↑ http://splatooncommunityleague.challonge.com/SCLLive2/standings
- ↑ http://challonge.com/messtival/standings
- ↑ http://splatooncommunityleague.challonge.com/SCL4/standings
- ↑ http://splatooncommunityleague.challonge.com/SCL5/standings
- ↑ http://splatooncommunityleague.challonge.com/SCLlive6/standings
- ↑ http://www.splatoon.endgamegg.net/tournaments/tournament.php?id=2#tab-2
- ↑ http://splatooncommunityleague.challonge.com/SCL11/standings
- ↑ http://splatooncommunityleague.challonge.com/SCL12/standings
- ↑ https://docs.google.com/spreadsheets/d/1jA2nQE_Q9c6I0WAptnZWmBRyZUCuq_mGcvkyzaq7zDI/edit#gid=107914037
- ↑ http://splatooncommunityleague.challonge.com/SCL13/standings
- ↑ http://splatooncommunityleague.challonge.com/SCLLive14/standings
- ↑ http://luti.challonge.com/Inkline_Playoffs_S1/standings
- ↑ http://luti.challonge.com/SquidForce_Playoffs_S1/standings
- ↑ https://battlefy.com/messtival/messtival-4/56decfcb8a50e77b124cfce2/stage/5712b1dcfb86de7f1276b6b9/results
- ↑ http://challonge.com/GenrokuLegends/standings