Module:Flag/doc: Difference between revisions
From Inkipedia, the Splatoon wiki
KPOfficial26 (talk | contribs) (→Current regions supported: I added Ukraine to the list.) |
m (corrected country codes and changed note on combined flags) |
||
(5 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
!scope="col"| ISO 3166-1 code | !scope="col"| ISO 3166-1 code | ||
!scope="col"| Output | !scope="col"| Output | ||
|- | |||
|Argentina | |||
|AR | |||
|{{flag|ar}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Australia | |Australia | ||
Line 32: | Line 36: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Canada and France | |Canada and France | ||
|CAFR<ref | |CAFR<ref name="combined flags">Both countries country codes have been combined.</ref> | ||
|{{flag|cafr}} | |{{flag|cafr}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 48: | Line 52: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Denmark | |Denmark | ||
| | |DK | ||
|{{flag| | |{{flag|dk}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Europe | |Europe | ||
Line 122: | Line 126: | ||
|NO | |NO | ||
|{{flag|no}} | |{{flag|no}} | ||
|- | |||
|Panama | |||
|PA | |||
|{{flag|pa}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Philippines | |Philippines | ||
Line 156: | Line 164: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Spain and Mexico | |Spain and Mexico | ||
|ESMX | |ESMX<ref name="combined flags" /> | ||
|{{flag|esmx}} | |{{flag|esmx}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 178: | Line 186: | ||
|UA | |UA | ||
|{{flag|ua}} | |{{flag|ua}} | ||
|- | |||
|United Arab Emirates | |||
|AE | |||
|{{flag|ae}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|United Kingdom | |United Kingdom | ||
| | |GB | ||
|{{flag| | |{{flag|gb}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|United States | |United States | ||
|US | |US | ||
|{{flag|us}} | |{{flag|us}} | ||
|- | |||
|United Kingdom and United States | |||
|USGB<ref name="combined flags" /> | |||
|{{flag|usgb}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
Uploading .svg files of country flags and adding them here is allowed. Optionally, you can ask [[Project:Staff|a staff member]] or user to upload and add a flag. | Uploading .svg files of country flags and adding them here is allowed. Optionally, you can ask [[Project:Staff|a staff member]] or user to upload and add a flag. |
Latest revision as of 14:57, 5 August 2024
{{flag|<2 letter abbreviation>|<size>}}
Size is 20x20 by default. px
is not necessary.
Current regions supported
Type the ISO 3166-1 code in lower-case for use in template.
Region name | ISO 3166-1 code | Output |
---|---|---|
Argentina | AR | |
Australia | AU | |
Austria | AT | |
Belgium | BE | |
Brazil | BR | |
Canada | CA | |
Canada and France | CAFR[1] | |
China | CN | |
Cuba | CU | |
Czech Republic | CZ | |
Denmark | DK | |
Europe | EU | |
Finland | FI | |
France | FR | |
Germany | DE | |
Greece | GR | |
Hong Kong | HK | |
Hungary | HU | |
India | IN | |
Indonesia | ID | |
Ireland | IE | |
Israel | IL | |
Italy | IT | |
Japan | JP | |
Malaysia | MY | |
Mexico | MX | |
Netherlands | NL | |
North Korea | KP | |
Norway | NO | |
Panama | PA | |
Philippines | PH | |
Poland | PL | |
Portugal | PT | |
Quebec | QC[a] | |
Romania | RO | |
Russia | RU | |
South Korea | KR | |
Spain | ES | |
Spain and Mexico | ESMX[1] | |
Sweden | SE | |
Singapore | SG | |
Taiwan | TW | |
Thailand | TH | |
Ukraine | UA | |
United Arab Emirates | AE | |
United Kingdom | GB | |
United States | US | |
United Kingdom and United States | USGB[1] |
Uploading .svg files of country flags and adding them here is allowed. Optionally, you can ask a staff member or user to upload and add a flag.
Notes
- ↑ Quebec does not have an ISO 3166-1 code; its Canadian postal abbreviation has been used instead.