User:Perfectionist/Parallel Canon: Difference between revisions
From Inkipedia, the Splatoon wiki
mNo edit summary |
(addition of 2 tables) |
||
(2 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 136: | Line 136: | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
|{{Ability|SO|Main Range}} x1 | |{{Ability|SO|Main Range}} x1 | ||
|- | |||
|4 | |||
|{{Ability|SO|Main Range}} x1 + {{Ability|SO|Main Ink Coverage}} x1 | |||
|- | |||
|6 | |||
|{{Ability|SO|Main Range}} x1 + {{Ability|SO|Main Ink Coverage}} x1 + {{Ability|SO|Rush Ink Coverage}} x1 | |||
|- | |||
|8 | |||
|{{Ability|SO|Main Range}} x1 + {{Ability|SO|Splash Radius}} x1 + {{Ability|SO|Main Ink Coverage}} x1 + {{Ability|SO|Rush Ink Coverage}} x1 | |||
|- | |||
|10 | |||
|{{Ability|SO|Main Range}} x1 + {{Ability|SO|Splash Radius}} x2 + {{Ability|SO|Main Ink Coverage}} x1 + {{Ability|SO|Rush Ink Coverage}} x1 | |||
|- | |||
|12 | |||
|{{Ability|SO|Main Range}} x1 + {{Ability|SO|Splash Radius}} x3 + {{Ability|SO|Main Ink Coverage}} x1 + {{Ability|SO|Rush Ink Coverage}} x1 | |||
<!--|- | |||
|14 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|16 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|18 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|20 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|22 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|24 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|26 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|28 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|30 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|32 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|34 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|36 | |||
|--> | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable sitecolor-so" style="text-align:center" | |||
|- | |||
!colspan=2 |[[Mobility-tone color chips]] | |||
|- | |||
!Player's Palette | |||
!Parallel Canon's Palette | |||
|- | |||
|2 | |||
|''{{Ability|SO|Run Speed Up}}'' (?) | |||
<!--|- | <!--|- | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
Line 191: | Line 253: | ||
{| class="wikitable sitecolor-so" style="text-align:center" | {| class="wikitable sitecolor-so" style="text-align:center" | ||
|- | |- | ||
!colspan=2 |[[ | !colspan=2 |[[Lucky-tone color chips]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Player's Palette | !Player's Palette | ||
!Parallel Canon's Palette | !Parallel Canon's Palette | ||
<!--|- | |||
|2 | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|4 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|6 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|8 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|10 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|12 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|14 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|16 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|18 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|20 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|22 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|24 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|26 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|28 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|30 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|32 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|34 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|36 | |||
|--> | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable sitecolor-so" style="text-align:center" | |||
|- | |||
!colspan=2 |[[Drone-tone color chips]] | |||
|- | |||
!Player's Palette | |||
!Parallel Canon's Palette | |||
<!--|- | |||
|2 | |2 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|4 | |4 | ||
| | | |
Latest revision as of 20:46, 21 August 2024
Parallel Canon gets stronger the more color chips a player's Palette has. Instead of copying the player's Palette, they get abilities the more color chips of a respective tone are in a Palette.
The Parallel Canon gains half the amount of Power-tone color chips of the of the amount of Power-tone color chips in the player's Palette.
Power-tone color chips | |
---|---|
Player's Palette | Parallel Canon's Palette |
2 | Main Firing Speed x1 |
4 | Main Firing Speed x2 |
6 | Main Firing Speed x3 |
8 | Main Firing Speed x3 + Sound-Wave Damage x1 |
10 | Main Firing Speed x4 + Sound-Wave Damage x1 |
12 | Main Firing Speed x5 + Sound-Wave Damage x1 (maybe the max) |
Support-tone color chips | |
---|---|
Player's Palette | Parallel Canon's Palette |
Range-tone color chips | |
---|---|
Player's Palette | Parallel Canon's Palette |
2 | Main Range x1 |
4 | Main Range x1 + Main Ink Coverage x1 |
6 | Main Range x1 + Main Ink Coverage x1 + Rush Ink Coverage x1 |
8 | Main Range x1 + Splash Radius x1 + Main Ink Coverage x1 + Rush Ink Coverage x1 |
10 | Main Range x1 + Splash Radius x2 + Main Ink Coverage x1 + Rush Ink Coverage x1 |
12 | Main Range x1 + Splash Radius x3 + Main Ink Coverage x1 + Rush Ink Coverage x1 |
Mobility-tone color chips | |
---|---|
Player's Palette | Parallel Canon's Palette |
2 | Run Speed Up (?) |
Lucky-tone color chips | |
---|---|
Player's Palette | Parallel Canon's Palette |
Drone-tone color chips | |
---|---|
Player's Palette | Parallel Canon's Palette |