User:Perfectionist/Parallel Canon: Difference between revisions
From Inkipedia, the Splatoon wiki
mNo edit summary |
(Range updates) |
||
Line 136: | Line 136: | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
|{{Ability|SO|Main Range}} x1 | |{{Ability|SO|Main Range}} x1 | ||
|- | |||
|4 | |4 | ||
| | |{{Ability|SO|Main Range}} x1 + {{Ability|SO|Main Ink Coverage}} x1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|6 | |6 | ||
| | |{{Ability|SO|Main Range}} x1 + {{Ability|SO|Main Ink Coverage}} x1 + {{Ability|SO|Rush Ink Coverage}} x1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|8 | |8 | ||
| | |{{Ability|SO|Main Range}} x1 + {{Ability|SO|Splash Radius}} x1 + {{Ability|SO|Main Ink Coverage}} x1 + {{Ability|SO|Rush Ink Coverage}} x1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|10 | |10 | ||
| | |{{Ability|SO|Main Range}} x1 + {{Ability|SO|Splash Radius}} x2 + {{Ability|SO|Main Ink Coverage}} x1 + {{Ability|SO|Rush Ink Coverage}} x1 | ||
|- | <!--|- | ||
|12 | |12 | ||
| | | |
Revision as of 22:47, 29 July 2024
Parallel Canon gets stronger the more color chips a player's Palette has. Instead of copying the player's Palette, they get abilities the more color chips of a respective tone are in a Palette.
The Parallel Canon gains half the amount of Power-tone color chips of the of the amount of Power-tone color chips in the player's Palette.
Power-tone color chips | |
---|---|
Player's Palette | Parallel Canon's Palette |
2 | Main Firing Speed x1 |
4 | Main Firing Speed x2 |
6 | Main Firing Speed x3 |
8 | Main Firing Speed x3 + Sound-Wave Damage x1 |
10 | Main Firing Speed x4 + Sound-Wave Damage x1 |
12 | Main Firing Speed x5 + Sound-Wave Damage x1 (maybe the max) |
Support-tone color chips | |
---|---|
Player's Palette | Parallel Canon's Palette |
Range-tone color chips | |
---|---|
Player's Palette | Parallel Canon's Palette |
2 | Main Range x1 |
4 | Main Range x1 + Main Ink Coverage x1 |
6 | Main Range x1 + Main Ink Coverage x1 + Rush Ink Coverage x1 |
8 | Main Range x1 + Splash Radius x1 + Main Ink Coverage x1 + Rush Ink Coverage x1 |
10 | Main Range x1 + Splash Radius x2 + Main Ink Coverage x1 + Rush Ink Coverage x1 |
Mobility-tone color chips | |
---|---|
Player's Palette | Parallel Canon's Palette |
2 | Run Speed Up (?) |