User:PeriwinklePanther32: Difference between revisions
From Inkipedia, the Splatoon wiki
No edit summary |
(→Splatfest Statistics {{flag|us}}: Happy Splatfest!) |
||
Line 41: | Line 41: | ||
|{{Ink|splatfest future}} '''Future''' || Loss || Missed it! :( || January 16, 2015 || {{cost|0|currency=sss}} | |{{Ink|splatfest future}} '''Future''' || Loss || Missed it! :( || January 16, 2015 || {{cost|0|currency=sss}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Ink|splatfest pokemon blue}} '''Pokemon Blue''' || Win || Missed it again! >.< || Febuary 20, | |{{Ink|splatfest pokemon blue}} '''Pokemon Blue''' || Win || Missed it again! >.< || Febuary 20, 2016 || {{cost|?|currency=sss}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{Ink|splatfest fancy party}} '''Fancy Party''' || ??? || ??? || May 14, 2016 || {{cost|???|currency=sss}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 20:22, 14 May 2016
![](http://cdn.wikimg.net/en/splatoonwiki/images/thumb/e/e0/ZapSatinInkling.jpg/333px-ZapSatinInkling.jpg)
Hello, hello! This is Periwinkle's Profile! And I'm just that one user that is a hopeless failure and incapable of editing anything correctly. :|
I am also apparently the queen of missing splatfests.
News
Thought I might pay a visit. I've gotten back into the game with Sheldon's Picks being released and everything. :D
Profile
Last updated April 14.
- Favorite Weapon: Wasabi Splattershot
- Level: 40
- Rank: B
- Gear: Octoglasses, Zapfish Satin Jacket, and the Punk Whites
- Favorite ink color: Blue
My Nintendo Network ID and Display Name for Splatoon are private, sorry for any inconvenience. :P
Splatfest Statistics ![USA](//cdn.wikimg.net/en/splatoonwiki/images/6/6b/FlagUSA.svg)
Team | Result | Rank | Date | Reward |
---|---|---|---|---|
Template:InkG Science | Loss | Champion | September 19, 2015 | Super Sea Snails |
Template:InkG Planes | Loss | Fiend | October 10, 2015 | Super Sea Snails |
Template:InkG Pirates | Win | Queen | October 31, 2015 | Super Sea Snails |
Template:InkG Pizza | Loss | Champion | December 4, 2015 | Super Sea Snails |
Nice | Loss | Champion | December 18, 2015 | Super Sea Snails |
Future | Loss | Missed it! :( | January 16, 2015 | Super Sea Snails |
Pokemon Blue | Win | Missed it again! >.< | Febuary 20, 2016 | Super Sea Snails |
Fancy Party | ??? | ??? | May 14, 2016 | Super Sea Snails |
Userboxes
Template:FemaleUser |
Other Things
Splatoon Fanfiction on Wattpad. Yup, please read. I'm always up for helpful criticism.
My list of Inkpedia Blogs- they're interesting, I promise!