Competitive:Team Infinity: Difference between revisions
From Inkipedia, the Splatoon wiki
No edit summary |
|||
Line 47: | Line 47: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|LUTI Inkline Playoffs || April 2nd, 2016 || 1st <ref>http://luti.challonge.com/Inkline_Playoffs_S1/standings</ref> | |LUTI Inkline Playoffs || April 2nd, 2016 || 1st <ref>http://luti.challonge.com/Inkline_Playoffs_S1/standings</ref> | ||
|- | |||
|[[Supernova]] || May 15th, 2016 || {{explain|Team Didn't Make It Out of Pools|N/A}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Messtival! 4]] || April 16th-17th, 2016 || 9th | |[[Messtival! 4]] || April 16th-17th, 2016 || 9th | ||
Line 57: | Line 59: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Messtival! 5]] || May 15th, 2016 || 9th | |[[Messtival! 5]] || May 15th, 2016 || 9th | ||
|- | |||
|[[Supernova II]] || May 21st, 2016 || 17th | |||
|- | |||
|[[Cloudburst]] || May 22nd, 2016 || 25th | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 00:55, 1 June 2016
Template:Competitive Template:Infobox team Team Infinity (∞) is a competitive Splatoon team. They were in Division B3 of Season 1 of Leagues Under the Ink.
History
The team is a result of a leadership change from former team Celestial Squids.
On May 9th, 2016, Tetra officially left the team. [1]
Members
- Brittany
- Alex
- Xero
- NaCl
- Sky
- Joel
- Wil
- Samantha
- Swift
Tournament Placements
Tournament | Date | Place |
---|---|---|
SCL 7 | December 13th, 2015 | 17th |
SCL Holiday Special | December 30th, 2015 | 5th |
Inkstorm 3 | January 2nd-3rd, 2016 | 9th |
SCL 9 | January 10th, 2016 | 17th |
Calamari Cup 3 | January 23rd, 2016 | 25th |
SCL 10 | January 24th, 2016 | 9th |
Messtival! 3 | February 6th, 2016 | 9th |
SCL 11 | March 5th, 2016 | 17th [2] |
Booyah Battle 5 | March 12th, 2016 | 9th |
LUTI Inkline Playoffs | April 2nd, 2016 | 1st [3] |
Supernova | May 15th, 2016 | N/A |
Messtival! 4 | April 16th-17th, 2016 | 9th |
Splat That! | May 7th-8th, 2016 | 7th [4] |
SCL 15 | May 14th, 2016 | 7th |
SCL 16 | April 30th, 2016 | 9th |
Messtival! 5 | May 15th, 2016 | 9th |
Supernova II | May 21st, 2016 | 17th |
Cloudburst | May 22nd, 2016 | 25th |