File:S2 Ink Saver Main Chargers.png: Difference between revisions
From Inkipedia, the Splatoon wiki
(Heddy uploaded a new version of File:S2 Ink Saver Main Chargers.png) |
Nukleopatra (talk | contribs) m (Text replacement - "== Licensing ==↵{{self}}↵↵Category:Ability charts" to "{{File |description=An ability chart |source=self }} Category:Ability charts") |
||
(4 intermediate revisions by one other user not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
==Summary== | |||
The calculation method is from [http://leanny.github.io/paper/abilities.pdf Splatoon 2 Abilities by Lean]. Ability parameters were found [https://github.com/Leanny/Splatoon2Parameter here]. | |||
A = ability points = 10×Mains+3×Subs | |||
A = | |||
B | B = (3.3A-0.027A^2)/100 | ||
B | B cannot exceed 1.0. | ||
C | See the ink saver level information in the table below to determine which step C to use. C<sub>low</sub> is not used by any weapon in the game. | ||
Full charge count = 100 / | C<sub>low</sub> = 1+(0.6-1)×B | ||
C<sub>middle</sub> = 1+(0.55-1)×B | |||
C<sub>high</sub> = 1+(0.5-1)×e^(-(ln(B)×ln(0.6))/ln(2)) | |||
D = ink consumption = [base consumption]×C | |||
Full charge count = 100/D. Round down to a whole number. | |||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Weapon !! Base | ! Weapon !! Base consumption !! Ink saver level | ||
|- | |||
| Bamboozler 14 || 7 || Middle | |||
|- | |||
| Squiffer || 10.5 || Middle | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Goo Tuber | | | Goo Tuber || 15 || Middle | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Mini Splatling || Middle | | Mini Splatling || 15 || Middle | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Splat Charger || 18 || Middle | | Splat Charger || 18 || Middle | ||
Line 27: | Line 39: | ||
|} | |} | ||
{| class="wikitable zebra-inkipedia" | |||
! Main !! Sub !! AP !! Bamboozler 14 !! Squiffer !! Goo Tuber<br />Mini Splatling !! Splat Charger !! Heavy Splatling !! E-liter 4K !! Hydra Splatling | |||
|- | |||
| 0 || 0 || 0 || 14 || 9 || 6 || 5 || 4 || 4 || 2 | |||
|- | |||
| 0 || 1 || 3 || 14 || 9 || 6 || 5 || 4 || 4 || 3 | |||
|- | |||
| 0 || 2 || 6 || 15 || 10 || 7 || 6 || 4 || 4 || 3 | |||
|- | |||
| 0 || 3 || 9 || 16 || 10 || 7 || 6 || 5 || 4 || 3 | |||
|- | |||
| 1 || 0 || 10 || 16 || 11 || 7 || 6 || 5 || 5 || 3 | |||
|- | |||
| 0 || 4 || 12 || 17 || 11 || 7 || 6 || 5 || 5 || 3 | |||
|- | |||
| 1 || 1 || 13 || 17 || 11 || 8 || 6 || 5 || 5 || 3 | |||
|- | |||
| 0 || 5 || 15 || 17 || 11 || 8 || 6 || 5 || 5 || 3 | |||
|- | |||
| 1 || 2 || 16 || 18 || 12 || 8 || 7 || 5 || 5 || 3 | |||
|- | |||
| 0 || 6 || 18 || 18 || 12 || 8 || 7 || 5 || 5 || 4 | |||
|- | |||
| 1 || 3 || 19 || 18 || 12 || 8 || 7 || 5 || 5 || 4 | |||
|- | |||
| 2 || 0 || 20 || 19 || 12 || 8 || 7 || 5 || 5 || 4 | |||
|- | |||
| 0 || 7 || 21 || 19 || 12 || 8 || 7 || 5 || 5 || 4 | |||
|- | |||
| 1 || 4 || 22 || 19 || 13 || 9 || 7 || 6 || 6 || 4 | |||
|- | |||
| 2 || 1 || 23 || 19 || 13 || 9 || 7 || 6 || 6 || 4 | |||
|- | |||
| 0 || 8 || 24 || 20 || 13 || 9 || 7 || 6 || 6 || 4 | |||
|- | |||
| 1 || 5 || 25 || 20 || 13 || 9 || 7 || 6 || 6 || 4 | |||
|- | |||
| 2 || 2 || 26 || 20 || 13 || 9 || 7 || 6 || 6 || 4 | |||
|- | |||
| 0 || 9 || 27 || 20 || 13 || 9 || 8 || 6 || 6 || 4 | |||
|- | |||
| 1 || 6 || 28 || 21 || 14 || 9 || 8 || 6 || 6 || 4 | |||
|- | |||
| 2 || 3 || 29 || 21 || 14 || 9 || 8 || 6 || 6 || 4 | |||
|- | |||
| 3 || 0 || 30 || 21 || 14 || 10 || 8 || 6 || 6 || 4 | |||
|- | |||
| 1 || 7 || 31 || 21 || 14 || 10 || 8 || 6 || 6 || 4 | |||
|- | |||
| 2 || 4 || 32 || 22 || 14 || 10 || 8 || 6 || 6 || 4 | |||
|- | |||
| 3 || 1 || 33 || 22 || 14 || 10 || 8 || 6 || 7 || 4 | |||
|- | |||
| 1 || 8 || 34 || 22 || 14 || 10 || 8 || 6 || 7 || 4 | |||
|- | |||
| 2 || 5 || 35 || 22 || 15 || 10 || 8 || 7 || 7 || 5 | |||
|- | |||
| 3 || 2 || 36 || 22 || 15 || 10 || 8 || 7 || 7 || 5 | |||
|- | |||
| 1 || 9 || 37 || 23 || 15 || 10 || 9 || 7 || 7 || 5 | |||
|- | |||
| 2 || 6 || 38 || 23 || 15 || 10 || 9 || 7 || 7 || 5 | |||
|- | |||
| 3 || 3 || 39 || 23 || 15 || 11 || 9 || 7 || 7 || 5 | |||
|- | |||
| 2 || 7 || 41 || 23 || 15 || 11 || 9 || 7 || 7 || 5 | |||
|- | |||
| 3 || 4 || 42 || 24 || 16 || 11 || 9 || 7 || 7 || 5 | |||
|- | |||
| 2 || 8 || 44 || 24 || 16 || 11 || 9 || 7 || 7 || 5 | |||
|- | |||
| 3 || 5 || 45 || 24 || 16 || 11 || 9 || 7 || 7 || 5 | |||
|- | |||
| 2 || 9 || 47 || 25 || 16 || 11 || 9 || 7 || 7 || 5 | |||
|- | |||
| 3 || 6 || 48 || 25 || 16 || 11 || 9 || 7 || 7 || 5 | |||
|- | |||
| 3 || 7 || 51 || 25 || 17 || 11 || 9 || 7 || 7 || 5 | |||
|- | |||
| 3 || 8 || 54 || 25 || 17 || 12 || 10 || 8 || 7 || 5 | |||
|- | |||
| 3 || 9 || 57 || 26 || 17 || 12 || 10 || 8 || 8 || 5 | |||
|} | |||
{{File | |||
|description=An ability chart | |||
|source=self | |||
}} | |||
[[Category:Ability charts]] | [[Category:Ability charts]] |
Latest revision as of 03:55, 29 May 2023
Summary
The calculation method is from Splatoon 2 Abilities by Lean. Ability parameters were found here.
A = ability points = 10×Mains+3×Subs
B = (3.3A-0.027A^2)/100
B cannot exceed 1.0.
See the ink saver level information in the table below to determine which step C to use. Clow is not used by any weapon in the game.
Clow = 1+(0.6-1)×B
Cmiddle = 1+(0.55-1)×B
Chigh = 1+(0.5-1)×e^(-(ln(B)×ln(0.6))/ln(2))
D = ink consumption = [base consumption]×C
Full charge count = 100/D. Round down to a whole number.
Weapon | Base consumption | Ink saver level |
---|---|---|
Bamboozler 14 | 7 | Middle |
Squiffer | 10.5 | Middle |
Goo Tuber | 15 | Middle |
Mini Splatling | 15 | Middle |
Splat Charger | 18 | Middle |
Heavy Splatling | 22.5 | Middle |
E-liter 4K | 25 | High |
Main | Sub | AP | Bamboozler 14 | Squiffer | Goo Tuber Mini Splatling |
Splat Charger | Heavy Splatling | E-liter 4K | Hydra Splatling |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 9 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 2 |
0 | 1 | 3 | 14 | 9 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 |
0 | 2 | 6 | 15 | 10 | 7 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 3 |
0 | 3 | 9 | 16 | 10 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 3 |
1 | 0 | 10 | 16 | 11 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 3 |
0 | 4 | 12 | 17 | 11 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 3 |
1 | 1 | 13 | 17 | 11 | 8 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 3 |
0 | 5 | 15 | 17 | 11 | 8 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 3 |
1 | 2 | 16 | 18 | 12 | 8 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 3 |
0 | 6 | 18 | 18 | 12 | 8 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 4 |
1 | 3 | 19 | 18 | 12 | 8 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 4 |
2 | 0 | 20 | 19 | 12 | 8 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 4 |
0 | 7 | 21 | 19 | 12 | 8 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 4 |
1 | 4 | 22 | 19 | 13 | 9 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 4 |
2 | 1 | 23 | 19 | 13 | 9 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 4 |
0 | 8 | 24 | 20 | 13 | 9 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 4 |
1 | 5 | 25 | 20 | 13 | 9 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 4 |
2 | 2 | 26 | 20 | 13 | 9 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 4 |
0 | 9 | 27 | 20 | 13 | 9 | 8 | 6 | 6 | 4 |
1 | 6 | 28 | 21 | 14 | 9 | 8 | 6 | 6 | 4 |
2 | 3 | 29 | 21 | 14 | 9 | 8 | 6 | 6 | 4 |
3 | 0 | 30 | 21 | 14 | 10 | 8 | 6 | 6 | 4 |
1 | 7 | 31 | 21 | 14 | 10 | 8 | 6 | 6 | 4 |
2 | 4 | 32 | 22 | 14 | 10 | 8 | 6 | 6 | 4 |
3 | 1 | 33 | 22 | 14 | 10 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 4 |
1 | 8 | 34 | 22 | 14 | 10 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 4 |
2 | 5 | 35 | 22 | 15 | 10 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 5 |
3 | 2 | 36 | 22 | 15 | 10 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 5 |
1 | 9 | 37 | 23 | 15 | 10 | 9 | 7 | 7 | 5 |
2 | 6 | 38 | 23 | 15 | 10 | 9 | 7 | 7 | 5 |
3 | 3 | 39 | 23 | 15 | 11 | 9 | 7 | 7 | 5 |
2 | 7 | 41 | 23 | 15 | 11 | 9 | 7 | 7 | 5 |
3 | 4 | 42 | 24 | 16 | 11 | 9 | 7 | 7 | 5 |
2 | 8 | 44 | 24 | 16 | 11 | 9 | 7 | 7 | 5 |
3 | 5 | 45 | 24 | 16 | 11 | 9 | 7 | 7 | 5 |
2 | 9 | 47 | 25 | 16 | 11 | 9 | 7 | 7 | 5 |
3 | 6 | 48 | 25 | 16 | 11 | 9 | 7 | 7 | 5 |
3 | 7 | 51 | 25 | 17 | 11 | 9 | 7 | 7 | 5 |
3 | 8 | 54 | 25 | 17 | 12 | 10 | 8 | 7 | 5 |
3 | 9 | 57 | 26 | 17 | 12 | 10 | 8 | 8 | 5 |
File information | |
---|---|
Description | An ability chart |
Source | Media created or obtained by the uploader |
License | This file is subject to copyright. Copyright is most likely held by the company that published the game or the media portrayed. Inkipedia's use of this work qualifies as fair use under United States copyright law, or the author's permission is given. It is used on the wiki only in the belief that the information the file portrays is designed to be an accompaniment to playing the game or media, and its use here will not:
|
File history
Click on a date/time to view the file as it appeared at that time.
Date/Time | Thumbnail | Dimensions | User | Comment | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
current | 03:33, 5 May 2018 | 2,990 × 1,893 (198 KB) | Heddy (talk | contribs) | Added Bamboozler 14 and Hydra Splatling. Changed line style for better readability. | |
14:25, 10 September 2017 | 2,967 × 1,893 (180 KB) | Heddy (talk | contribs) | Added Squiffer. | ||
23:23, 10 August 2017 | 2,967 × 1,893 (160 KB) | Heddy (talk | contribs) |
You cannot overwrite this file.
File usage
The following 2 pages use this file: