User:Sigma/Splatfest Ideas: Difference between revisions
Millerhund89 (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Millerhund89 (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 469: | Line 469: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ink|custom|1|#FF0000}} Fire vs. {{ink|blue}} Water vs. {{ink|custom|1|#BB6600}} Earth vs. {{ink|custom|1|#888888}} Air | |{{ink|custom|1|#FF0000}} Fire vs. {{ink|blue}} Water vs. {{ink|custom|1|#BB6600}} Earth vs. {{ink|custom|1|#888888}} Air | ||
|- | |||
|{{ink|custom|1|#FF0000}} Pokemon vs. {{ink|red orange}} Yokai Watch | |||
|- | |||
|{{ink|custom|1|#00FF00}} Voyd vs. {{ink|custom|1|#BB6600}} Screech vs. {{ink|s2r_sky}} He-lectrix vs. {{ink|blue}} Krushauer vs. {{ink|red orange}} Reflux vs. {{ink|custom|1|#BB6600}} Brick | |||
|- | |||
|{{ink|blue}} Mega Man vs. {{ink|custom|1|#FF0000}} Cuphead |
Revision as of 16:34, 28 December 2018
If you don't know by now, I'm a total Splatfest nut. I treasure every single theme and color, no matter the region. So I thought, "Hey? Why not create a blog about Splatfest ideas?" and I created this. So, I'm going to list some of my ideas on future Splatfests.
My Ideas
Callie vs. Marie Mario vs. Luigi Hot vs. Cold Amiibo vs. Skylanders Skiing vs. Snowboarding Danny Sexbang vs. Ninja Brian Boys vs. Girls Youtube vs. Twitch Pokémon Sun vs. Pokémon Moon MTN DEW Baja Blast vs. MTN DEW Pitch Black
ShrimpPin's Ideas
Rollers vs. Chargers Blasters vs. Brushes
Bzeep's Ideas
Octobrushes vs. Everyone
Safyire's Ideas
Waffles vs. Pancakes
Nyargleblargle's Ideas
Apples vs. Oranges Brains vs. Brawn Krusty Krab vs. Chum Bucket Card Games vs. Board Games Adventure vs. Caution Rabbit vs. Turtle Friendship vs. Romance Movies vs. Bowling Pokémon Gold vs. Pokémon Silver
InfiniteMusume's Ideas
Humans vs. Robots Arcade vs. Consoles Forests vs. Jungles Chocolate vs. Vanilla (sponsored by Cadbury) Iron Man vs. Captain America (sponsored by Marvel) Rebels vs. The Empire (sponsored by Star Wars) Clones vs. Droids (sponsored by Star Wars) Batman vs. Superman (sponsored by DC Comics)
Splatoonink22's Ideas
Inklings vs. Octolings Goku vs. Vegeta (sponsored by Dragon Ball Z)
Middy's Ideas
Early Birds vs Night Owls Retro vs Modern Callie vs Marie Summer vs Winter Peppermint vs Hot Chocolate
KantoxKid's Ideas
Facebook vs Twitter Mario vs Wario Mario vs Sonic Nintendo vs Sega CDs vs Records
Hero231's Ideas
Kyogre vs Groudon (sponsored by Pokémon) Xerneas vs Yveltal (ditto) Wii U vs 3DS Kirby vs King Dedede
Mr squid's Ideas
Cake vs Ice Cream Jellyfish vs Octolings Turf War vs Ranked Battle Judd vs Spyke Bananas vs Apples Walking vs Driving Mario Kart vs Mario Party Firemen vs Policemen Hot Chocolate vs Lemonade Popcorn vs Chips Windows vs Apple
KunaiMason's Ideas
Pancakes Vs. French Toast Smart Vs. Silly Dragons Vs. Unicorns Soda Vs. Smoothies Spring Vs. Fall Flowers Vs. Candy
kmayasmith123 's Ideas
Nickelodeon Vs. Cartoon Network Technology Vs. Music Fire Emblem Conquest Vs. Fire Emblem Fates Disney Heroes Vs. Disney Villains Christmas Vs. Halloween Paris Vs. Tokyo
ShrimpPin's Ideas
Rollers vs. Chargers Blasters vs. Brushes
Bzeep's Ideas
Octobrushes vs. Everyone
CatRosalina's Ideas
Woomy vs. Splat Tim Fire vs. Ice Knowledge vs. Emotion Garry's Mod vs. Source Film Maker MikuMikuDance vs. Source Film Maker
Well, that's it for now. I'll be adding more soon. (You can share your ideas with me on the talk page, and I'll mention yours as well as crediting you!)
B-ron 3000's Ideas
Endless Runners vs. Match Threes (Smartphone games) |
Tacos vs. Burritos |
Strawberry vs. Cherry vs. Blueberry vs. Cinnamon (Pop Tarts) |
Ice Skating vs. Roller Skating |
Sand Kingdom vs. Metro Kingdom (Super Mario Odyssey) |
Big City vs. Relaxing Beach |
Board Games vs. Card Games |
Mickey Mouse vs. Minnie Mouse vs. Donald Duck vs. Goofy (Disney's Mickey Mouse) |
SteamandSlime291's Ideas
Steamies vs. Diesels (Thomas the Tank Engine & Friends)
DJParticle's Ideas
Mounds vs. Almond Joy (Hershey) Star Trek 2009 vs. Star Trek TOS (CBS) Diagonal vs. Straight (how do you cut your sandwich?) Live Band vs. DJ (preferred party entertainment)
Fizzy’s Idea
Skye vs. Everest (Which girl pup in paw patrol is better)
Shahar's Ideas
Fight vs. Flight (Fight-or-flight response) Comic vs. Serious
Splattersky's Ideas
(Sorry I don't put any ink colours for this!) (Hey, I did now. ;) @JGCatindig)
Puns vs Sarcasm {What's your preferred form of jokes? Puns or sarcasm?)
Day vs Night {When do you like to do stuff? Day or night?}
Isabelle vs Digby (Who's the best doggy? Animal crossing showdown!!)
/ Off the Hook vs / Squid Sisters {Who's music is better? Do you love our futuristic beats? Or the Squid Sisters age-old Inkantations?)
JgCatindig's Ideas
- Private school vs. Public school
(Given the choice, what type of school would you attend? May expose lore bits about Off the Hook's educational background.)
Broadsheet vs. Tabloid (What form of newspaper do you read more? Lore potential involved.)
Indy Car vs. Formula One (The ultimate showdown of the fastest racing machines!)
Film vs Theatre Play (What would you go to?)
Traditional news vs Digital news (Where do you get & trust your news?)
Strength vs Intelligence (What do you look for in a special someone?)
Washing dishes vs Cooking (Which household chore would you rather do?)
Carbonara vs Spaghetti (Battle of the pasta!)
Soda vs Fruit Juice (What's your favorite drink?)
Fancy Dinner vs Fast Food Dinner(What's your idea of an eat-out date?)
Helicopter vs Plane (Showdown in the skies!)
Marvel vs DC (sponsored, all media)(Comic giant duel of the ages! Now in Inkopolis!)
Pasta(Western; spaghetti, carbonara, etc. ) vs Noodles(Eastern; Ramen, Pancit Canton, etc.) (Which noodle is the best?)
Free to play, but much paid future content vs Full priced-game, but free future content (What gaming situation would you rather be having?)
Western Conference vs Eastern Conference(Who is the better NBA conference? Sponsored by NBA)
Luxury cruise vs Private Jet(Which way do you prefer travelling in style?)(Pearl's fam owns Manta Maria, hehe)- All on left side is Pearl and all on right side is Marina :)
JgCatindig's JoJo Splatfest Tournament
Jonathan vs. Johnny Joseph(pt2) vs. Jolyne Jotaro(pt3) vs. Giorno Josuke(pt4) vs. Josuke aka Gappy(pt8) *Semi-Final 1: Jonathan or Johnny vs Jotaro (pt3) or Giorno *Semi-Final 2: Joseph(pt2) or Jolyne vs Josuke (pt4) or Josuke aka Gappy (pt8) *Final: / / / Semi Final 1 Winner vs / / / Semi-Final 2 Winner Time to decide who is the best JoJo! 1st round Splatfests have regular length, while semi-final and finals Splatfest have and additional 12hrs.
AlreadySplatted's Ideas
(Sorry no ink colors)
Kirby vs. Dedede
Ink vs. Paint
Princess Peach vs. Princess Daisy
Hot Wheels vs. Matchbox
Mario vs. Bowser
Luigi vs. King Boo
Warriorking98's Ideas
(No colors)
Splatoon/Splatoon 1 vs. Splatoon 2
Light vs. Dark
Hot vs. Cold
Regular Battle vs. Ranked Battle
Millerhund89's Ideas
Freezeflame Galaxy vs. Shiverburn Galaxy Princess Skystar vs. Silverstream (My Little Pony) Thorax vs. Princess Ember Gusty Garden Galaxy vs. Freezeflame Galaxy vs. Dusty Dune Galaxy Bagpipes vs. Accordions Blue's Clues vs. Wonder Pets Bowser vs. King K. Rool Ketchup vs. Mustard The Mane 6 vs. The Young 6 (MLP) Kingfin (Boss) vs. Bonefin (Galaxy) Dash Pepper vs. Blimp Fruit vs. Bulb Berry Cuphead vs. Mugman Luigi vs. Waluigi Jack-Jack (Incredibles) vs. Flurry Heart (MLP) Pokemon X vs. Pokemon Y Ice Age vs. Stone Age Super Mario Sunshine vs. Super Mario Galaxy Kirby's Epic Yarn vs. Yoshi's Woolly World Scottish Highlands vs. Andes Mountains Fire vs. Water vs. Earth vs. Air Pokemon vs. Yokai Watch Voyd vs. Screech vs. He-lectrix vs. Krushauer vs. Reflux vs. Brick Mega Man vs. Cuphead