Competitive:CoolDown: Difference between revisions
From Inkipedia, the Splatoon wiki
Line 99: | Line 99: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Supernova Turbo || June 4th, 2016 || {{explain|As CoolDown 2|9th}} <ref>https://docs.google.com/spreadsheets/d/1FFSEEUOqQ4BNXx_27OvwE4Q2t0R8-02Ne9iZFnHCkSo/edit#gid=21404986</ref> | |Supernova Turbo || June 4th, 2016 || {{explain|As CoolDown 2|9th}} <ref>https://docs.google.com/spreadsheets/d/1FFSEEUOqQ4BNXx_27OvwE4Q2t0R8-02Ne9iZFnHCkSo/edit#gid=21404986</ref> | ||
|- | |||
|SCL 17 || June 11th, 2016 || TBD <ref>http://splatooncommunityleague.challonge.com/SCL17/standings</ref> | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 16:43, 11 June 2016
Template:Competitive Template:Infobox team CoolDown (CD), formerly known as Cocos Graines, is a competitive Splatoon team. The team is composed of two sub-teams: CoolDown and CoolDown 2. They were in the Squid Conference of the EndGame Splatoon Premier League.
History
![](http://cdn.wikimg.net/en/splatoonwiki/images/thumb/5/55/Cocos_graines.png/128px-Cocos_graines.png)
![](http://cdn.wikimg.net/en/splatoonwiki/images/thumb/d/da/Logo-cooldown.png/128px-Logo-cooldown.png)
During mid December, 2015, the team became sponsored by gaming organization CoolDown, and, as such, switched their team name to CoolDown Splatoon or simply CoolDown for short.[1]
Members
CoolDown
- [CD]Agito
- [CD]Ezra
- [CD]Grey
- [CD]Zozo
CoolDown 2
- [CD²]Dark
- [CD²]Gelco
- [CD²]Jill
- [CD²]Kosa
- [CD²]SqDIO
- [CD²]Tøopa
Leagues Under the Ink
- For the main article, see Leagues Under the Ink.
Season 1
They were in Divisions A1 and B1 as CoolDown and CoolDown 2 respectively.
Season 2
TBD
Tournament Placements
Tournament | Date | Placement |
---|---|---|
SCL 4 | October 18th, 2015 | 9th [2] |
Booyah Battle 3 | October 24th-25th, 2015 | N/A [3] |
SCL 5 | November 1st, 2015 | 17th [4] |
Booyah Battle 4 | November 14th, 2015 | 14th [5] |
SCL 6 | November 15th, 2015 | 9th [6] |
Inkstorm 2 | November 21st-22nd, 2015 | N/A [7] |
SCL 7 | December 13th, 2015 | 9th [8] |
SCL Holiday Special | December 30th, 2015 | 5th |
Inkstorm 3 | January 2nd-3rd, 2016 | N/A [9] |
King of the Valley | January 9th, 2016 | 4th |
SCL 9 | January 10th, 2016 | 9th [10] |
Calamari Cup 3 | January 23rd, 2016 | 5th/9th |
SCL 10 | January 24th, 2016 | 5th/9th |
Messtival! 3 | February 6th, 2016 | 5th |
SCL 11 | February 20th, 2016 | 5th/17th [11] |
InkCage | March 5th, 2016 | Qualified [12] |
Booyah Battle 5 | March 12th, 2016 | 2nd/N/A [13] |
SCL 13 | March 19th, 2016 | 5th/9th [14] |
SCL 14 | April 2nd, 2016 | 4th/17th [15] |
LUTI Inkline Playoffs | April 2nd, 2016 | N/A [16] |
LUTI SquidForce Playoffs | April 9th, 2016 | 4th [17] |
Messtival! 4 | April 16th-17th, 2016 | 7th |
SCL 15 | April 30th, 2016 | 9th |
Splat That! | May 7th-8th, 2016 | 2nd [18] |
SCL 16 | May 14th, 2016 | 5th/9th |
Messtival! 5 | May 15th, 2016 | 1st/17th [19] |
Supernova II | May 21st, 2016 | 17th/17th [20] |
Cloudburst | May 22nd, 2016 | 9th |
Splatoon Anniversary Invitational | May 28th, 2016 | 4th |
Supernova Turbo | June 4th, 2016 | 9th [21] |
SCL 17 | June 11th, 2016 | TBD [22] |
References
- ↑ http://ink-da-squimp.tumblr.com/post/136114738939/team-name-changed
- ↑ http://splatooncommunityleague.challonge.com/SCL4/standings
- ↑ http://hypest.challonge.com/byb3g1/standings
- ↑ http://splatooncommunityleague.challonge.com/SCL5/standings
- ↑ http://hypest.challonge.com/bb4
- ↑ http://splatooncommunityleague.challonge.com/SCLlive6/standings
- ↑ http://www.splatoon.endgamegg.net/tournaments/tournament.php?id=2#tab0-8
- ↑ http://splatooncommunityleague.challonge.com/SCLlive7/standings
- ↑ http://www.splatoon.endgamegg.net/tournaments/tournament.php?id=3#tab0-2
- ↑ http://splatooncommunityleague.challonge.com/SCL9/standings
- ↑ http://splatooncommunityleague.challonge.com/SCL11/standings
- ↑ http://endgametv.challonge.com/Inkcage/standings
- ↑ https://docs.google.com/spreadsheets/d/1jA2nQE_Q9c6I0WAptnZWmBRyZUCuq_mGcvkyzaq7zDI/edit#gid=107914037
- ↑ http://splatooncommunityleague.challonge.com/SCL13/standings
- ↑ http://splatooncommunityleague.challonge.com/SCLLive14/standings
- ↑ http://luti.challonge.com/Inkline_Qualifiers_S1/standings
- ↑ http://luti.challonge.com/SquidForce_Playoffs_S1/standings
- ↑ http://challonge.com/unvsplat/standings
- ↑ https://docs.google.com/spreadsheets/d/1a16aHGo_Yq5ZhhbjDm6GwoBvV9mctEmdwogL_ziWakc/edit#gid=1978477531
- ↑ https://docs.google.com/spreadsheets/d/1tw_RkFbWodg6wDLR48M732A_GReA9tiS4iKT38giR_o/edit#gid=1283930109
- ↑ https://docs.google.com/spreadsheets/d/1FFSEEUOqQ4BNXx_27OvwE4Q2t0R8-02Ne9iZFnHCkSo/edit#gid=21404986
- ↑ http://splatooncommunityleague.challonge.com/SCL17/standings