Template:GearIntroTextEx: Difference between revisions
From Inkipedia, the Splatoon wiki
m (Grammar) |
m (Fixing documentation) |
||
Line 53: | Line 53: | ||
|- style="vertical-align: top;" | |- style="vertical-align: top;" | ||
|<code>amiibo2</code>||Named, optional.||An additional amiibo that grants this piece of gear. Optional if <code>availability=amiibo</code> and ignored otherwise. | |<code>amiibo2</code>||Named, optional.||An additional amiibo that grants this piece of gear. Optional if <code>availability=amiibo</code> and ignored otherwise. | ||
|- | |||
|<code>nogame</code>||Named, optional.||If present and equal to <code>true</code>, the first sentence will not mention the game name. | |<code>nogame</code>||Named, optional.||If present and equal to <code>true</code>, the first sentence will not mention the game name. | ||
|- style="vertical-align: top;" | |- style="vertical-align: top;" | ||
|}</noinclude> | |}</noinclude> |
Revision as of 11:14, 1 September 2018
A chained template, to be used only inside Template:GearIntroText.
Usage
{{GearIntroTextEx|<game>|<category>|<plural>|<brand>|<stars=STARS>|<ability=ABILITY>|<price=PRICE>|<sn2_price=PRICE>|<availability=AVAILABILITY>|<level=LEVEL>|<amiibo=AMIIBO>|<amiibo2=AMIIBO>|<name=NAME>|<euocname=NAME>}}
game |
Unnamed, required. | The game this info is for. Must be S for Splatoon or S2 for Splatoon 2.
|
category |
Unnamed, required. | The type of gear. Must be one of the following:
|
plural |
Unnamed, required. | Is the gear singular (e.g. a shirt) or plural (e.g. shoes, glasses, headphones)? Must be one of the following:
|
brand |
Unnamed, required. | The gear's brand. |
stars |
Named, optional. | The gear's star rating. Must be 1 , 2 or 3 .
|
ability |
Named, optional. | The gear's main ability. If excluded (e.g. Grizzco Equipment), the text will indicate this gear does not have a default main ability. |
price |
Named, optional. | The gear's price in the shops. |
sn2_price |
Named, optional. | The gear's price in Splatoon 2, when purchased through Lua error in Module:Shop at line 47: attempt to index field '?' (a nil value).. |
availability |
Named, optional. | If this gear cannot be obtained by normal means (Shops or Spyke / Murch), must specify where is it obtainable from. Can be:
|
level |
Named, optional. | The level requirement for unlocking this gear. Required if availability=Level and ignored otherwise.
|
amiibo |
Named, optional. | The amiibo that grants this piece of gear. Required if availability=amiibo and ignored otherwise.
|
amiibo2 |
Named, optional. | An additional amiibo that grants this piece of gear. Optional if availability=amiibo and ignored otherwise.
|
nogame |
Named, optional. | If present and equal to true , the first sentence will not mention the game name.
|