Inkipedia:Current projects: Difference between revisions
From Inkipedia, the Splatoon wiki
m (Adding name to Beta Elements project.) |
m (Minor tweaks.) |
||
Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
| Flesh out all Octo Valley pages with images, guides, etc. | | Flesh out all Octo Valley pages with images, guides, etc. | ||
| [[Inkipedia:Current projects/Hero Mode mission pages|Hero Mode Mission Pages]] | | [[Inkipedia:Current projects/Hero Mode mission pages|Hero Mode Mission Pages]] | ||
| [[User:NefariousSquid|NefariousSquid]] [[User:Gabo1607|Gabo1607]] [[User:Adster1005|Adster1005]] | | [[User:NefariousSquid|NefariousSquid]], [[User:Gabo1607|Gabo1607]], [[User:Adster1005|Adster1005]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Document Regional Differences | | Document Regional Differences | ||
Line 44: | Line 44: | ||
| [[Talk:Gear]] | | [[Talk:Gear]] | ||
| [[User:Bzeep|Bzeep]] | | [[User:Bzeep|Bzeep]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Create and Award More Barnsquids | | Create and Award More Barnsquids | ||
Line 56: | Line 50: | ||
| [[Inkipedia talk:Barnsquids]] | | [[Inkipedia talk:Barnsquids]] | ||
| [[User:Aegis|Aegis]], [[User:ShrimpPin|ShrimpPin]], [[User:Bzeep|Bzeep]] | | [[User:Aegis|Aegis]], [[User:ShrimpPin|ShrimpPin]], [[User:Bzeep|Bzeep]] | ||
|- | |||
| Add edit tab to Navigation Templates | |||
| Not started | |||
| Add a link to edit in Navigation Templates. | |||
| [[Inkipedia:Current projects/Navigation Templates|Navigation Templates]] | |||
| [[User:Viper26|Viper26]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 3D Models | | 3D Models |
Revision as of 22:29, 5 January 2016
The current projects page serves to keep a tab on the tasks that still need to be done on the wiki, either in the brief future, or much farther ahead. If you are working on a project, please put your name in the Involved Users section.
Urgent projects should be marked with {{!!}}, which looks like Template:!!.
Project | Progress | Description | Discussion Link | Involved Users |
---|---|---|---|---|
Splatoon Beta Elements | In progress | Document this and other changes during development | Beta Elements | Safyire |
Finish Octo Valley Mission Pages | In progress | Flesh out all Octo Valley pages with images, guides, etc. | Hero Mode Mission Pages | NefariousSquid, Gabo1607, Adster1005 |
Document Regional Differences | In progress | Document the Regional Differences in Splatoon | Talk:Regional Differences | Gabo1607 |
Getting Started and Help Guides | In progress | Fill from Help:Contents | Help guides | Sunmarsh |
Recommended Sections | In progress | Add Recommended Abilities/Recommended Gear/Countering Abilities sections to every weapons page. Example here. | Recommended Sections | ShrimpPin |
Complete Gear Pages | In progress | Flesh out all gear pages with information, images, names in other languages, etc. Good example. | Talk:Gear | Bzeep |
Create and Award More Barnsquids | Ongoing | We need more Barnsquids. Make and award them. There are always new ones to be made due to the various Splatfests, so this project does not have a definite end. | Inkipedia talk:Barnsquids | Aegis, ShrimpPin, Bzeep |
Add edit tab to Navigation Templates | Not started | Add a link to edit in Navigation Templates. | Navigation Templates | Viper26 |
3D Models | Not started | Get the 3D models for weapons and gear for the wiki to use on the respective page. Example here. |