User:Locke: Difference between revisions
From Inkipedia, the Splatoon wiki
(add infobox) |
(→Notable Tournament Placements: add LUTI S4) |
||
Line 37: | Line 37: | ||
| 3rd || [[Splatoon Showdown Series]]<br />Tower Control Finals || November 19 2016 || Spec's Cuties | | 3rd || [[Splatoon Showdown Series]]<br />Tower Control Finals || November 19 2016 || Spec's Cuties | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 3rd || Friday Night Splatdown 11 || January 6 | | 3rd || Friday Night Splatdown 11 || January 6 2017 || Stardust | ||
|- | |||
| 3rd || [[Leagues Under the Ink]] Season 4<br />Squidforce Division Playoffs || March 31 2017 || Stardust | |||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 02:40, 1 April 2017
Locke is a competitive sniper specializing in E-Liters and Burst Bomb support weapons.
Weapons
- Primary
- (Custom) E-Liter 3K Scope
- Aerospray PG
- Secondary
- (Bento/Kelp) Splatterscope
- Custom Jet Squelcher
- Hero Shot Replica
Teams
- Octarian Legion (October 2015 - April 2016)
- Two Moons (May - September 2016)
- (hiatus October 2016)
- (free agent November - December 2016)
- Stardust (January 2017 - present)
Notable Tournament Placements
Place | Tournament | Date | Team |
---|---|---|---|
2nd | Squidstorm 2016 | July 30-31 2016 | Two Moons |
2nd | Bleck n Spoon | September 15 2016 | Chronos |
2nd | Bleck n Spoon 9 | November 17 2016 | GoRai |
3rd | Splatoon Showdown Series Tower Control Finals |
November 19 2016 | Spec's Cuties |
3rd | Friday Night Splatdown 11 | January 6 2017 | Stardust |
3rd | Leagues Under the Ink Season 4 Squidforce Division Playoffs |
March 31 2017 | Stardust |