Competitive:Koopa Clan: Difference between revisions
From Inkipedia, the Splatoon wiki
Wmyttmlimvty (talk | contribs) (Updated game parameter from infobox) |
|||
(26 intermediate revisions by 8 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{ | {{unofficial}} | ||
{{Infobox | {{Infobox/Team | ||
|location= France | |game = Splatoon | ||
|captain = Kiver<br>Sorin | |location = France | ||
|captain = Kamek<br>Kiver<br>Sorin | |||
|created = January 1st, 2009 | |created = January 1st, 2009 | ||
|changes = | |changes = | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''Koopa Clan (ĸ¢)''' | '''Koopa Clan (ĸ¢)''' was a competitive ''[[Splatoon]]'' team. The team was composed of two sub-teams: Koopa Clan 1 and Koopa Clan 2. They were in the '''Kid Conference''' of the [[Competitive:EndGame Splatoon Premier League|EndGame Splatoon Premier League]]. | ||
==History== | |||
[[File:Koopa_clan_banner.png|thumb|left|128px|The Koopa Clan Banner.]] | |||
[[File:Koopa_clan.png|thumb|left|128px|The former Koopa Clan logo. This was the first iteration of the logo.]] | |||
On November 26th, 2016, Koopa Clan 1 disbanded.<ref>[[Inkipedia:Twitter_archive/2016/November#November_26|Sorin_mh on Twitter]]</ref> | |||
In early December, 2016, Koopa Clan 2 disbanded. | |||
==Members== | ==Members== | ||
===Koopa Clan=== | ===Koopa Clan 1=== | ||
*ĸ¢ Andy | *ĸ¢ Andy | ||
*ĸ¢ Ceybau | *ĸ¢ Ceybau | ||
Line 31: | Line 39: | ||
===Season 2=== | ===Season 2=== | ||
They were in Divisions '''S''' and '''B (GROUP C)''' as Koopa Clan and Koopa Clan 2 respectively. | They were in Divisions '''S''' and '''B (GROUP C)''' as Koopa Clan and Koopa Clan 2 respectively. | ||
===Season 3=== | |||
They were in Divisions '''S (GROUP A)''' and '''A (GROUP B)''' as Koopa Clan and Koopa Clan 2 respectively. | |||
==Tournament Placements== | ==Tournament Placements== | ||
Line 36: | Line 47: | ||
! Tournament !! Date !! Place | ! Tournament !! Date !! Place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ink or Sink]] || August 7th-21st, 2015 || 4th | | [[Competitive:Ink or Sink|Ink or Sink]] || August 7th-21st, 2015 || 4th | ||
|- | |- | ||
| SCL 2 || September 20th, 2015 || 9th <ref>http://splatooncommunityleague.challonge.com/SCLLive2/standings</ref> | | SCL 2 || September 20th, 2015 || 9th <ref>http://splatooncommunityleague.challonge.com/SCLLive2/standings</ref> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Booyah Battle 2]] || September 26th-27th, 2015 || 7th | | [[Competitive:Booyah Battle 2|Booyah Battle 2]] || September 26th-27th, 2015 || 7th | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Nintendome Cash Tourney]] || October 3rd-4th, 2015 || {{explain|As Koopa Clan 1|6th}} | | [[Competitive:Nintendome Cash Tourney|Nintendome Cash Tourney]] || October 3rd-4th, 2015 || {{explain|As Koopa Clan 1|6th}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Messtival! || October 17th, 2015 || 2nd <ref>http://challonge.com/messtival/standings</ref> | | Messtival! || October 17th, 2015 || 2nd <ref>http://challonge.com/messtival/standings</ref> | ||
Line 50: | Line 61: | ||
| SCL 5 || November 1st, 2015 || 5th <ref>http://splatooncommunityleague.challonge.com/SCL5/standings</ref> | | SCL 5 || November 1st, 2015 || 5th <ref>http://splatooncommunityleague.challonge.com/SCL5/standings</ref> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Messtival! 2]] || November 7th, 2015 || {{explain|As Koopa Clan 1|2nd}} | | [[Competitive:Messtival! 2|Messtival! 2]] || November 7th, 2015 || {{explain|As Koopa Clan 1|2nd}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Booyah Battle 4]] || November 14th, 2015 || 4th | | [[Competitive:Booyah Battle 4|Booyah Battle 4]] || November 14th, 2015 || 4th | ||
|- | |- | ||
| SCL 6 || November 15th, 2015 || {{explain|As Koopa Clan 1 and Koopa Clan 2 Respectively|2nd/9th}} <ref>http://splatooncommunityleague.challonge.com/SCLlive6/standings</ref> | | SCL 6 || November 15th, 2015 || {{explain|As Koopa Clan 1 and Koopa Clan 2 Respectively|2nd/9th}} <ref>http://splatooncommunityleague.challonge.com/SCLlive6/standings</ref> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Inkstorm 2]] || November 21st-22nd, 2015 || 12th <ref>http://www.splatoon.endgamegg.net/tournaments/tournament.php?id=2#tab-2</ref> | | [[Competitive:Inkstorm 2|Inkstorm 2]] || November 21st-22nd, 2015 || 12th <ref>http://www.splatoon.endgamegg.net/tournaments/tournament.php?id=2#tab-2</ref> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[SCL 7]] || December 13th, 2015 || {{explain|As Koopa Clan 1 and Koopa Clan 2 Respectively|4th/17th}} | | [[Competitive:SCL 7|SCL 7]] || December 13th, 2015 || {{explain|As Koopa Clan 1 and Koopa Clan 2 Respectively|4th/17th}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[King of the Valley]] || January 9th, 2016 || {{explain|As Koopa Clan 1|5th}} | | [[Competitive:King of the Valley|King of the Valley]] || January 9th, 2016 || {{explain|As Koopa Clan 1|5th}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[SCL 9]] || January 10th, 2016 || {{explain|As Koopa Clan 1|3rd}} | | [[Competitive:SCL 9|SCL 9]] || January 10th, 2016 || {{explain|As Koopa Clan 1|3rd}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Calamari Cup 3]] || January 23rd, 2016 || 3rd | | [[Competitive:Calamari Cup 3|Calamari Cup 3]] || January 23rd, 2016 || 3rd | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[SCL 10]] || January 24th, 2016 || {{explain|As Koopa Clan 1|1st}} | | [[Competitive:SCL 10|SCL 10]] || January 24th, 2016 || {{explain|As Koopa Clan 1|1st}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Messtival! 3]] || February 6th, 2016 || {{explain|As Koopa Clan 1|3rd}} | |[[Competitive:Messtival! 3|Messtival! 3]] || February 6th, 2016 || {{explain|As Koopa Clan 1|3rd}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SCL 11 || February 20th, 2016 || {{explain|As Koopa Clan 1|1st}} <ref>http://splatooncommunityleague.challonge.com/SCL11/standings</ref> | |SCL 11 || February 20th, 2016 || {{explain|As Koopa Clan 1|1st}} <ref>http://splatooncommunityleague.challonge.com/SCL11/standings</ref> | ||
Line 74: | Line 85: | ||
| SCL 12 || March 5th, 2016 || {{explain|As Koopa Clan 1|2nd}} <ref>http://splatooncommunityleague.challonge.com/SCL12/standings</ref> | | SCL 12 || March 5th, 2016 || {{explain|As Koopa Clan 1|2nd}} <ref>http://splatooncommunityleague.challonge.com/SCL12/standings</ref> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Booyah Battle 5]] || March 12th, 2016 || {{explain|As Koopa Clan|3rd}}/{{explain|Koopa Clan 2 Didn't Make It Out of Pools|N/A}} <ref>https://docs.google.com/spreadsheets/d/1jA2nQE_Q9c6I0WAptnZWmBRyZUCuq_mGcvkyzaq7zDI/edit#gid=107914037</ref> | | [[Competitive:Booyah Battle 5|Booyah Battle 5]] || March 12th, 2016 || {{explain|As Koopa Clan|3rd}}/{{explain|Koopa Clan 2 Didn't Make It Out of Pools|N/A}} <ref>https://docs.google.com/spreadsheets/d/1jA2nQE_Q9c6I0WAptnZWmBRyZUCuq_mGcvkyzaq7zDI/edit#gid=107914037</ref> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| SCL 13 || March 19th, 2016 || 2nd <ref>http://splatooncommunityleague.challonge.com/SCL13/standings</ref> | | SCL 13 || March 19th, 2016 || 2nd <ref>http://splatooncommunityleague.challonge.com/SCL13/standings</ref> | ||
Line 80: | Line 91: | ||
| SCL 14 || April 2nd, 2016 || 2nd <ref>http://splatooncommunityleague.challonge.com/SCLLive14/standings</ref> | | SCL 14 || April 2nd, 2016 || 2nd <ref>http://splatooncommunityleague.challonge.com/SCLLive14/standings</ref> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|LUTI Inkline Playoffs || April 2nd, 2016 || {{explain|As Koopa Clan 2|13th}} <ref>http://luti.challonge.com/Inkline_Playoffs_S1/standings</ref> | |{{explain|Season 1|LUTI Inkline Playoffs}} || April 2nd, 2016 || {{explain|As Koopa Clan 2|13th}} <ref>http://luti.challonge.com/Inkline_Playoffs_S1/standings</ref> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|LUTI SquidForce Playoffs || April 9th, 2016 || 3rd <ref>http://luti.challonge.com/SquidForce_Playoffs_S1/standings</ref> | |{{explain|Season 1|LUTI SquidForce Playoffs}} || April 9th, 2016 || 3rd <ref>http://luti.challonge.com/SquidForce_Playoffs_S1/standings</ref> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Messtival! 4]] || April 16th-17th, 2016 || {{explain|As Koopa Clan and Koopa Clan 2 Respectively|3rd/13th}} <ref>https://battlefy.com/messtival/messtival-4/56decfcb8a50e77b124cfce2/stage/5712b1dcfb86de7f1276b6b9/results</ref> | |[[Competitive:Messtival! 4|Messtival! 4]] || April 16th-17th, 2016 || {{explain|As Koopa Clan and Koopa Clan 2 Respectively|3rd/13th}} <ref>https://battlefy.com/messtival/messtival-4/56decfcb8a50e77b124cfce2/stage/5712b1dcfb86de7f1276b6b9/results</ref> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Genroku Legends || April 23rd, 2016 || 3rd <ref>http://challonge.com/GenrokuLegends/standings</ref> | |Genroku Legends || April 23rd, 2016 || 3rd <ref>http://challonge.com/GenrokuLegends/standings</ref> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[SCL 15]] || April 30th, 2016 || 4th | |[[Competitive:SCL 15|SCL 15]] || April 30th, 2016 || 4th | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The FUTA Cup || May 1st, 2016 || 5th <ref>http://futato.challonge.com/FutaCup/standings</ref> | |The FUTA Cup || May 1st, 2016 || 5th <ref>http://futato.challonge.com/FutaCup/standings</ref> | ||
Line 94: | Line 105: | ||
|Splat That! || May 7th-8th, 2016 || 5th <ref>http://challonge.com/unvsplat/standings</ref> | |Splat That! || May 7th-8th, 2016 || 5th <ref>http://challonge.com/unvsplat/standings</ref> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[SCL 16]] || May 14th, 2016 || 5th | |[[Competitive:SCL 16|SCL 16]] || May 14th, 2016 || 5th | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Supernova II]] || May 21st, 2016 || 1st | |[[Competitive:Supernova II|Supernova II]] || May 21st, 2016 || 1st | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Cloudburst]] || May 22nd, 2016 || 13th <ref>http://endgametv.challonge.com/Cloudburst/standings</ref> | |[[Competitive:Cloudburst|Cloudburst]] || May 22nd, 2016 || 13th <ref>http://endgametv.challonge.com/Cloudburst/standings</ref> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Splatoon Anniversary Invitational]] || May 28th, 2016 || 7th | |[[Competitive:Splatoon Anniversary Invitational|Splatoon Anniversary Invitational]] || May 28th, 2016 || 7th | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SCL 17 || June 11th, 2016 || 3rd <ref>http://splatooncommunityleague.challonge.com/SCL17/standings</ref> | |SCL 17 || June 11th, 2016 || 3rd <ref>http://splatooncommunityleague.challonge.com/SCL17/standings</ref> | ||
Line 110: | Line 121: | ||
|SCL 21 || August 6th, 2016 || {{explain|As Koopa Clan 2|7th}} <ref>http://splatooncommunityleague.challonge.com/SCL21/standings</ref> | |SCL 21 || August 6th, 2016 || {{explain|As Koopa Clan 2|7th}} <ref>http://splatooncommunityleague.challonge.com/SCL21/standings</ref> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|LUTI Forge Playoffs || August 14th-21st, 2016 || {{explain|Team Forfeited|4th}} <ref>http://luti.challonge.com/Forge_Season2/standings</ref> | |{{explain|Season 2|LUTI Forge Playoffs}} || August 14th-21st, 2016 || {{explain|Team Forfeited|4th}} <ref>http://luti.challonge.com/Forge_Season2/standings</ref> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|LUTI Rockenberg Playoffs || August 14th-21st, 2016 || {{explain|As Koopa Clan 2|5th}} <ref>http://luti.challonge.com/Rockenberg_Season2/standings</ref> | |{{explain|Season 2|LUTI Rockenberg Playoffs}} || August 14th-21st, 2016 || {{explain|As Koopa Clan 2|5th}} <ref>http://luti.challonge.com/Rockenberg_Season2/standings</ref> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SCL 22 || August 20th, 2016 || 9th <ref>http://splatooncommunityleague.challonge.com/SCL22/standings</ref> | |SCL 22 || August 20th, 2016 || 9th <ref>http://splatooncommunityleague.challonge.com/SCL22/standings</ref> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Inkstorm 4]] || August 27th-28th, 2016 || 9th/{{explain|Koopa Clan 2 Didn't Make It Out of Pools|N/A}} <ref>https://smash.gg/tournament/inkstorm-4/brackets/15767/59410/202673</ref> | |[[Competitive:Inkstorm 4|Inkstorm 4]] || August 27th-28th, 2016 || 9th/{{explain|Koopa Clan 2 Didn't Make It Out of Pools|N/A}} <ref>https://smash.gg/tournament/inkstorm-4/brackets/15767/59410/202673</ref> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SCL 23 || September 3rd, 2016 || {{explain|As Both Koopa Clan and Koopa Clan 2|9th}} <ref>http://splatooncommunityleague.challonge.com/scl23/standings</ref> | |SCL 23 || September 3rd, 2016 || {{explain|As Both Koopa Clan and Koopa Clan 2|9th}} <ref>http://splatooncommunityleague.challonge.com/scl23/standings</ref> | ||
Line 130: | Line 141: | ||
|Go4Splatoon Europe Cup #4 || October 2nd, 2016 || {{explain|As Koopa Clan 1|4th}} <ref>http://play.eslgaming.com/splatoon/europe/splatoon/major/go4splatoon-europe/cup-4/rankings/</ref> | |Go4Splatoon Europe Cup #4 || October 2nd, 2016 || {{explain|As Koopa Clan 1|4th}} <ref>http://play.eslgaming.com/splatoon/europe/splatoon/major/go4splatoon-europe/cup-4/rankings/</ref> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Competitive:Turficane 3|Turficane3]] || October 8th, 2016 || {{explain|As Koopa Clan 1|7th}} | ||
|- | |||
|Go4Splatoon Europe Cup #5 || October 9th, 2016 || {{explain|As Koopa Clan 1 and Koopa Clan 2 Respectively|2nd/17th}} <ref>http://play.eslgaming.com/splatoon/europe/splatoon/major/go4splatoon-europe/cup-5/rankings/</ref> | |||
|- | |||
|Go4Splatoon Europe September 2016 Finals || October 11th, 2016 || {{explain|As Koopa Clan 1|5th}} <ref>http://play.eslgaming.com/splatoon/europe/splatoon/major/go4splatoon-europe/september-2016-finals/rankings/</ref> | |||
|- | |||
|Golden Friday 1 || October 13th, 2016 || {{explain|As Koopa Clan 1.5|3rd}} <ref>http://goldenfriday.challonge.com/goldenfriday1/standings</ref> | |||
|- | |||
|Just Another Saturday Tournament || October 15th, 2016 || 1st <ref>http://monsoon.challonge.com/JAST_Bracket/standings</ref> | |||
|- | |||
|Go4Splatoon Europe Cup #6 || October 16th, 2016 || {{explain|As Koopa Clan 1 and Koopa Clan 2 Respectively|3rd/9th}} <ref>http://play.eslgaming.com/splatoon/europe/splatoon/major/go4splatoon-europe/cup-6/rankings/</ref> | |||
|- | |||
|Go4Splatoon Europe Cup #7 || October 23rd, 2016 || {{explain|As Koopa Clan 1 and Koopa Clan 2 Respectively|5th/9th}} <ref>https://play.eslgaming.com/splatoon/europe/splatoon/major/go4splatoon-europe/cup-7/rankings/</ref> | |||
|- | |||
|Go4Splatoon Europe Cup #8 || October 30th, 2016 || {{explain|As Koopa Clan 1|5th}} <ref>https://play.eslgaming.com/splatoon/europe/splatoon/major/go4splatoon-europe/cup-8/rankings/</ref> | |||
|- | |||
|Go4Splatoon Europe Cup #9 || November 6th, 2016 || {{explain|As Koopa Clan 2|5th}} <ref>https://play.eslgaming.com/splatoon/europe/splatoon/major/go4splatoon-europe/cup-9/rankings/</ref> | |||
|- | |||
|Go4Splatoon Europe October 2016 Finals || November 12th, 2016 || {{explain|As Koopa Clan 1|3rd}} <ref>https://play.eslgaming.com/splatoon/europe/splatoon/major/go4splatoon-europe/october-2016-finals/rankings/</ref> | |||
|- | |||
|Go4Splatoon Europe Cup #10 || November 13th, 2016 || {{explain|As Koopa Clan 1 and Koopa Clan 2 Respectively|5th/7th}} <ref>https://play.eslgaming.com/splatoon/europe/splatoon/major/go4splatoon-europe/cup-10/rankings/</ref> | |||
|- | |||
|Go4Splatoon Europe Cup #11 || November 20th, 2016 || {{explain|As Koopa Clan 1 and Koopa Clan 2 Respectively|5th/17th}} <ref>https://play.eslgaming.com/splatoon/europe/splatoon/major/go4splatoon-europe/cup-11/rankings/</ref> | |||
|- | |||
|Go4Splatoon Europe Cup #12 || November 27th, 2016 || {{explain|As Koopa Clan 2|7th}} <ref>https://play.eslgaming.com/splatoon/europe/splatoon/major/go4splatoon-europe/cup-12/rankings/</ref> | |||
|- | |||
|{{explain|Season 3|LUTI SquidForce Playoffs}} || November 28th-December 11th, 2016 || {{explain|Koopa Clan 2 Didn't Qualify for Playoffs|N/A}} <ref>http://luti.challonge.com/SquidForce_Season3</ref> | |||
|} | |} | ||
==References== | ==References== | ||
<references /> | |||
[[Category:Teams]] | [[Category:Teams]] |
Latest revision as of 22:59, 9 April 2024
Unofficial!
This article discusses content that is not part of the official Splatoon series but is part of the community or competitive gaming space.
Koopa Clan (ĸ¢) was a competitive Splatoon team. The team was composed of two sub-teams: Koopa Clan 1 and Koopa Clan 2. They were in the Kid Conference of the EndGame Splatoon Premier League.
History
On November 26th, 2016, Koopa Clan 1 disbanded.[1]
In early December, 2016, Koopa Clan 2 disbanded.
Members
Koopa Clan 1
- ĸ¢ Andy
- ĸ¢ Ceybau
- ĸ¢ Kiver
- ĸ¢ Sorin
Koopa Clan 2
- ĸ¢ Kamek
- ĸ¢ Noury
- ĸ¢ Setsuna
- ĸ¢ Slax
- ĸ¢ Twarz
- ĸ¢ Zulu
- ĸ¢ Zvehee
Leagues Under the Ink
- For the main article, see Leagues Under the Ink.
Season 1
They were in Divisions A2 and B6 as Koopa Clan and Koopa Clan 2 respectively.
Season 2
They were in Divisions S and B (GROUP C) as Koopa Clan and Koopa Clan 2 respectively.
Season 3
They were in Divisions S (GROUP A) and A (GROUP B) as Koopa Clan and Koopa Clan 2 respectively.
Tournament Placements
Tournament | Date | Place |
---|---|---|
Ink or Sink | August 7th-21st, 2015 | 4th |
SCL 2 | September 20th, 2015 | 9th [2] |
Booyah Battle 2 | September 26th-27th, 2015 | 7th |
Nintendome Cash Tourney | October 3rd-4th, 2015 | 6th |
Messtival! | October 17th, 2015 | 2nd [3] |
SCL 4 | October 20th, 2015 | 3rd [4] |
SCL 5 | November 1st, 2015 | 5th [5] |
Messtival! 2 | November 7th, 2015 | 2nd |
Booyah Battle 4 | November 14th, 2015 | 4th |
SCL 6 | November 15th, 2015 | 2nd/9th [6] |
Inkstorm 2 | November 21st-22nd, 2015 | 12th [7] |
SCL 7 | December 13th, 2015 | 4th/17th |
King of the Valley | January 9th, 2016 | 5th |
SCL 9 | January 10th, 2016 | 3rd |
Calamari Cup 3 | January 23rd, 2016 | 3rd |
SCL 10 | January 24th, 2016 | 1st |
Messtival! 3 | February 6th, 2016 | 3rd |
SCL 11 | February 20th, 2016 | 1st [8] |
SCL 12 | March 5th, 2016 | 2nd [9] |
Booyah Battle 5 | March 12th, 2016 | 3rd/N/A [10] |
SCL 13 | March 19th, 2016 | 2nd [11] |
SCL 14 | April 2nd, 2016 | 2nd [12] |
LUTI Inkline Playoffs | April 2nd, 2016 | 13th [13] |
LUTI SquidForce Playoffs | April 9th, 2016 | 3rd [14] |
Messtival! 4 | April 16th-17th, 2016 | 3rd/13th [15] |
Genroku Legends | April 23rd, 2016 | 3rd [16] |
SCL 15 | April 30th, 2016 | 4th |
The FUTA Cup | May 1st, 2016 | 5th [17] |
Splat That! | May 7th-8th, 2016 | 5th [18] |
SCL 16 | May 14th, 2016 | 5th |
Supernova II | May 21st, 2016 | 1st |
Cloudburst | May 22nd, 2016 | 13th [19] |
Splatoon Anniversary Invitational | May 28th, 2016 | 7th |
SCL 17 | June 11th, 2016 | 3rd [20] |
Genroku Legends: GOJIRAAAAA!! | June 24th, 2016 | 2nd [21] |
SCL 18 | June 25th, 2016 | 2nd [22] |
SCL 21 | August 6th, 2016 | 7th [23] |
LUTI Forge Playoffs | August 14th-21st, 2016 | 4th [24] |
LUTI Rockenberg Playoffs | August 14th-21st, 2016 | 5th [25] |
SCL 22 | August 20th, 2016 | 9th [26] |
Inkstorm 4 | August 27th-28th, 2016 | 9th/N/A [27] |
SCL 23 | September 3rd, 2016 | 9th [28] |
Go4Splatoon Europe Cup #1 | September 11th, 2016 | 7th/9th [29] |
SCL 24 | September 17th, 2016 | 7th [30] |
Go4Splatoon Europe Cup #2 | September 18th, 2016 | 7th/9th [31] |
Go4Splatoon Europe Cup #3 | September 25th, 2016 | 3rd/9th [32] |
Go4Splatoon Europe Cup #4 | October 2nd, 2016 | 4th [33] |
Turficane3 | October 8th, 2016 | 7th |
Go4Splatoon Europe Cup #5 | October 9th, 2016 | 2nd/17th [34] |
Go4Splatoon Europe September 2016 Finals | October 11th, 2016 | 5th [35] |
Golden Friday 1 | October 13th, 2016 | 3rd [36] |
Just Another Saturday Tournament | October 15th, 2016 | 1st [37] |
Go4Splatoon Europe Cup #6 | October 16th, 2016 | 3rd/9th [38] |
Go4Splatoon Europe Cup #7 | October 23rd, 2016 | 5th/9th [39] |
Go4Splatoon Europe Cup #8 | October 30th, 2016 | 5th [40] |
Go4Splatoon Europe Cup #9 | November 6th, 2016 | 5th [41] |
Go4Splatoon Europe October 2016 Finals | November 12th, 2016 | 3rd [42] |
Go4Splatoon Europe Cup #10 | November 13th, 2016 | 5th/7th [43] |
Go4Splatoon Europe Cup #11 | November 20th, 2016 | 5th/17th [44] |
Go4Splatoon Europe Cup #12 | November 27th, 2016 | 7th [45] |
LUTI SquidForce Playoffs | November 28th-December 11th, 2016 | N/A [46] |
References
- ↑ Sorin_mh on Twitter
- ↑ http://splatooncommunityleague.challonge.com/SCLLive2/standings
- ↑ http://challonge.com/messtival/standings
- ↑ http://splatooncommunityleague.challonge.com/SCL4/standings
- ↑ http://splatooncommunityleague.challonge.com/SCL5/standings
- ↑ http://splatooncommunityleague.challonge.com/SCLlive6/standings
- ↑ http://www.splatoon.endgamegg.net/tournaments/tournament.php?id=2#tab-2
- ↑ http://splatooncommunityleague.challonge.com/SCL11/standings
- ↑ http://splatooncommunityleague.challonge.com/SCL12/standings
- ↑ https://docs.google.com/spreadsheets/d/1jA2nQE_Q9c6I0WAptnZWmBRyZUCuq_mGcvkyzaq7zDI/edit#gid=107914037
- ↑ http://splatooncommunityleague.challonge.com/SCL13/standings
- ↑ http://splatooncommunityleague.challonge.com/SCLLive14/standings
- ↑ http://luti.challonge.com/Inkline_Playoffs_S1/standings
- ↑ http://luti.challonge.com/SquidForce_Playoffs_S1/standings
- ↑ https://battlefy.com/messtival/messtival-4/56decfcb8a50e77b124cfce2/stage/5712b1dcfb86de7f1276b6b9/results
- ↑ http://challonge.com/GenrokuLegends/standings
- ↑ http://futato.challonge.com/FutaCup/standings
- ↑ http://challonge.com/unvsplat/standings
- ↑ http://endgametv.challonge.com/Cloudburst/standings
- ↑ http://splatooncommunityleague.challonge.com/SCL17/standings
- ↑ http://challonge.com/GenrokuLegends2/standings
- ↑ http://splatooncommunityleague.challonge.com/scl_18/standings
- ↑ http://splatooncommunityleague.challonge.com/SCL21/standings
- ↑ http://luti.challonge.com/Forge_Season2/standings
- ↑ http://luti.challonge.com/Rockenberg_Season2/standings
- ↑ http://splatooncommunityleague.challonge.com/SCL22/standings
- ↑ https://smash.gg/tournament/inkstorm-4/brackets/15767/59410/202673
- ↑ http://splatooncommunityleague.challonge.com/scl23/standings
- ↑ http://play.eslgaming.com/splatoon/europe/splatoon/major/go4splatoon-europe/cup-1/rankings/
- ↑ https://smash.gg/tournament/scl-24-1/brackets/17080/65394/210165/standings
- ↑ http://play.eslgaming.com/splatoon/europe/splatoon/major/go4splatoon-europe/cup-2/rankings/
- ↑ http://play.eslgaming.com/splatoon/europe/splatoon/major/go4splatoon-europe/cup-3/rankings/
- ↑ http://play.eslgaming.com/splatoon/europe/splatoon/major/go4splatoon-europe/cup-4/rankings/
- ↑ http://play.eslgaming.com/splatoon/europe/splatoon/major/go4splatoon-europe/cup-5/rankings/
- ↑ http://play.eslgaming.com/splatoon/europe/splatoon/major/go4splatoon-europe/september-2016-finals/rankings/
- ↑ http://goldenfriday.challonge.com/goldenfriday1/standings
- ↑ http://monsoon.challonge.com/JAST_Bracket/standings
- ↑ http://play.eslgaming.com/splatoon/europe/splatoon/major/go4splatoon-europe/cup-6/rankings/
- ↑ https://play.eslgaming.com/splatoon/europe/splatoon/major/go4splatoon-europe/cup-7/rankings/
- ↑ https://play.eslgaming.com/splatoon/europe/splatoon/major/go4splatoon-europe/cup-8/rankings/
- ↑ https://play.eslgaming.com/splatoon/europe/splatoon/major/go4splatoon-europe/cup-9/rankings/
- ↑ https://play.eslgaming.com/splatoon/europe/splatoon/major/go4splatoon-europe/october-2016-finals/rankings/
- ↑ https://play.eslgaming.com/splatoon/europe/splatoon/major/go4splatoon-europe/cup-10/rankings/
- ↑ https://play.eslgaming.com/splatoon/europe/splatoon/major/go4splatoon-europe/cup-11/rankings/
- ↑ https://play.eslgaming.com/splatoon/europe/splatoon/major/go4splatoon-europe/cup-12/rankings/
- ↑ http://luti.challonge.com/SquidForce_Season3