Competitive:Koopa Clan: Difference between revisions
From Inkipedia, the Splatoon wiki
Line 133: | Line 133: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Go4Splatoon Europe Cup #5 || October 9th, 2016 || {{explain|As Koopa Clan 1 and Koopa Clan 2 Respectively|2nd/17th}} <ref>http://play.eslgaming.com/splatoon/europe/splatoon/major/go4splatoon-europe/cup-5/rankings/</ref> | |Go4Splatoon Europe Cup #5 || October 9th, 2016 || {{explain|As Koopa Clan 1 and Koopa Clan 2 Respectively|2nd/17th}} <ref>http://play.eslgaming.com/splatoon/europe/splatoon/major/go4splatoon-europe/cup-5/rankings/</ref> | ||
|- | |||
|Go4Splatoon Europe September 2016 Finals || October 11th, 2016 || {{explain|As Koopa Clan 1|5th}} <ref>http://play.eslgaming.com/splatoon/europe/splatoon/major/go4splatoon-europe/september-2016-finals/rankings/</ref> | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 17:15, 14 October 2016
Template:Competitive Template:Infobox team Koopa Clan (ĸ¢) is a competitive Splatoon team. The team is composed of two sub-teams: Koopa Clan and Koopa Clan 2. They were in the Kid Conference of the EndGame Splatoon Premier League.
Members
Koopa Clan
- ĸ¢ Andy
- ĸ¢ Ceybau
- ĸ¢ Kiver
- ĸ¢ Sorin
Koopa Clan 2
- ĸ¢ Kamek
- ĸ¢ Noury
- ĸ¢ Setsuna
- ĸ¢ Slax
- ĸ¢ Twarz
- ĸ¢ Zulu
- ĸ¢ Zvehee
Leagues Under the Ink
- For the main article, see Leagues Under the Ink.
Season 1
They were in Divisions A2 and B6 as Koopa Clan and Koopa Clan 2 respectively.
Season 2
They were in Divisions S and B (GROUP C) as Koopa Clan and Koopa Clan 2 respectively.
Tournament Placements
Tournament | Date | Place |
---|---|---|
Ink or Sink | August 7th-21st, 2015 | 4th |
SCL 2 | September 20th, 2015 | 9th [1] |
Booyah Battle 2 | September 26th-27th, 2015 | 7th |
Nintendome Cash Tourney | October 3rd-4th, 2015 | 6th |
Messtival! | October 17th, 2015 | 2nd [2] |
SCL 4 | October 20th, 2015 | 3rd [3] |
SCL 5 | November 1st, 2015 | 5th [4] |
Messtival! 2 | November 7th, 2015 | 2nd |
Booyah Battle 4 | November 14th, 2015 | 4th |
SCL 6 | November 15th, 2015 | 2nd/9th [5] |
Inkstorm 2 | November 21st-22nd, 2015 | 12th [6] |
SCL 7 | December 13th, 2015 | 4th/17th |
King of the Valley | January 9th, 2016 | 5th |
SCL 9 | January 10th, 2016 | 3rd |
Calamari Cup 3 | January 23rd, 2016 | 3rd |
SCL 10 | January 24th, 2016 | 1st |
Messtival! 3 | February 6th, 2016 | 3rd |
SCL 11 | February 20th, 2016 | 1st [7] |
SCL 12 | March 5th, 2016 | 2nd [8] |
Booyah Battle 5 | March 12th, 2016 | 3rd/N/A [9] |
SCL 13 | March 19th, 2016 | 2nd [10] |
SCL 14 | April 2nd, 2016 | 2nd [11] |
LUTI Inkline Playoffs | April 2nd, 2016 | 13th [12] |
LUTI SquidForce Playoffs | April 9th, 2016 | 3rd [13] |
Messtival! 4 | April 16th-17th, 2016 | 3rd/13th [14] |
Genroku Legends | April 23rd, 2016 | 3rd [15] |
SCL 15 | April 30th, 2016 | 4th |
The FUTA Cup | May 1st, 2016 | 5th [16] |
Splat That! | May 7th-8th, 2016 | 5th [17] |
SCL 16 | May 14th, 2016 | 5th |
Supernova II | May 21st, 2016 | 1st |
Cloudburst | May 22nd, 2016 | 13th [18] |
Splatoon Anniversary Invitational | May 28th, 2016 | 7th |
SCL 17 | June 11th, 2016 | 3rd [19] |
Genroku Legends: GOJIRAAAAA!! | June 24th, 2016 | 2nd [20] |
SCL 18 | June 25th, 2016 | 2nd [21] |
SCL 21 | August 6th, 2016 | 7th [22] |
LUTI Forge Playoffs | August 14th-21st, 2016 | 4th [23] |
LUTI Rockenberg Playoffs | August 14th-21st, 2016 | 5th [24] |
SCL 22 | August 20th, 2016 | 9th [25] |
Inkstorm 4 | August 27th-28th, 2016 | 9th/N/A [26] |
SCL 23 | September 3rd, 2016 | 9th [27] |
Go4Splatoon Europe Cup #1 | September 11th, 2016 | 7th/9th [28] |
SCL 24 | September 17th, 2016 | 7th [29] |
Go4Splatoon Europe Cup #2 | September 18th, 2016 | 7th/9th [30] |
Go4Splatoon Europe Cup #3 | September 25th, 2016 | 3rd/9th [31] |
Go4Splatoon Europe Cup #4 | October 2nd, 2016 | 4th [32] |
Turfican3 | October 8th, 2016 | 7th |
Go4Splatoon Europe Cup #5 | October 9th, 2016 | 2nd/17th [33] |
Go4Splatoon Europe September 2016 Finals | October 11th, 2016 | 5th [34] |
References
- ↑ http://splatooncommunityleague.challonge.com/SCLLive2/standings
- ↑ http://challonge.com/messtival/standings
- ↑ http://splatooncommunityleague.challonge.com/SCL4/standings
- ↑ http://splatooncommunityleague.challonge.com/SCL5/standings
- ↑ http://splatooncommunityleague.challonge.com/SCLlive6/standings
- ↑ http://www.splatoon.endgamegg.net/tournaments/tournament.php?id=2#tab-2
- ↑ http://splatooncommunityleague.challonge.com/SCL11/standings
- ↑ http://splatooncommunityleague.challonge.com/SCL12/standings
- ↑ https://docs.google.com/spreadsheets/d/1jA2nQE_Q9c6I0WAptnZWmBRyZUCuq_mGcvkyzaq7zDI/edit#gid=107914037
- ↑ http://splatooncommunityleague.challonge.com/SCL13/standings
- ↑ http://splatooncommunityleague.challonge.com/SCLLive14/standings
- ↑ http://luti.challonge.com/Inkline_Playoffs_S1/standings
- ↑ http://luti.challonge.com/SquidForce_Playoffs_S1/standings
- ↑ https://battlefy.com/messtival/messtival-4/56decfcb8a50e77b124cfce2/stage/5712b1dcfb86de7f1276b6b9/results
- ↑ http://challonge.com/GenrokuLegends/standings
- ↑ http://futato.challonge.com/FutaCup/standings
- ↑ http://challonge.com/unvsplat/standings
- ↑ http://endgametv.challonge.com/Cloudburst/standings
- ↑ http://splatooncommunityleague.challonge.com/SCL17/standings
- ↑ http://challonge.com/GenrokuLegends2/standings
- ↑ http://splatooncommunityleague.challonge.com/scl_18/standings
- ↑ http://splatooncommunityleague.challonge.com/SCL21/standings
- ↑ http://luti.challonge.com/Forge_Season2/standings
- ↑ http://luti.challonge.com/Rockenberg_Season2/standings
- ↑ http://splatooncommunityleague.challonge.com/SCL22/standings
- ↑ https://smash.gg/tournament/inkstorm-4/brackets/15767/59410/202673
- ↑ http://splatooncommunityleague.challonge.com/scl23/standings
- ↑ http://play.eslgaming.com/splatoon/europe/splatoon/major/go4splatoon-europe/cup-1/rankings/
- ↑ https://smash.gg/tournament/scl-24-1/brackets/17080/65394/210165/standings
- ↑ http://play.eslgaming.com/splatoon/europe/splatoon/major/go4splatoon-europe/cup-2/rankings/
- ↑ http://play.eslgaming.com/splatoon/europe/splatoon/major/go4splatoon-europe/cup-3/rankings/
- ↑ http://play.eslgaming.com/splatoon/europe/splatoon/major/go4splatoon-europe/cup-4/rankings/
- ↑ http://play.eslgaming.com/splatoon/europe/splatoon/major/go4splatoon-europe/cup-5/rankings/
- ↑ http://play.eslgaming.com/splatoon/europe/splatoon/major/go4splatoon-europe/september-2016-finals/rankings/