Competitive:Komodo: Difference between revisions
From Inkipedia, the Splatoon wiki
SquidgeBot (talk | contribs) (Bot edit (something wrong?) replacing {{reflist}} with {{reflist}}.) |
(Added all the missing gaps of tournament placings (did not include pickups) via the webarchive of Komodo's Official website when it was still up. - Pixel) |
||
Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
---------------------------------------------------------------- | ---------------------------------------------------------------- | ||
On September 8th, 2017, Komodo was reformed For [[Splatoon 2]] with a New Roster (NA Only Roster ) | On September 8th, 2017, Komodo was reformed For [[Splatoon 2]] with a New Roster (NA Only Roster ) | ||
Currently the team is on hiatus / disbanded. | |||
==Members== | == Current Members== | ||
*Pixel | *Pixel | ||
*Vespher | *Vespher | ||
*Setu | |||
==Leagues Under the Ink== | ==Leagues Under the Ink== | ||
Line 133: | Line 130: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Genesis 5|| Jan 19th-20th, 2018 || 5th <ref>https://smash.gg/tournament/genesis-5/events/splatoon-2/standings?per_page=25&filter=%7B%22phaseGroupId%22%3A479730%7D&page=1</ref> | |Genesis 5|| Jan 19th-20th, 2018 || 5th <ref>https://smash.gg/tournament/genesis-5/events/splatoon-2/standings?per_page=25&filter=%7B%22phaseGroupId%22%3A479730%7D&page=1</ref> | ||
|- | |||
|BnS Season 1: Rainmaker Edition!|| Mar 15th,2018 || 4th | |||
|- | |||
|Squidboards Splat Series - March 2018|| Mar 17th,2018 || 17th | |||
|- | |||
|BnS Season 1: The Final Exam!|| Mar 29th,2018 || 5th | |||
|- | |||
|BnS Season 2: Splat Zones Edition!|| Apr 5th,2018 || 5th | |||
|- | |||
|SSS 4|| Apr 10th,2018 || 9th | |||
|- | |||
|NNCL Meteor Shower (Test Run)|| Apr 13th,2018 || 5th | |||
|- | |||
|SQSS: Inkling Open Warmup|| Apr 14th,2018 || 5th | |||
|- | |||
|Inkforce 6 || Apr 25th,2018 || 1st | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Splatoon 2 U.S./Canada Inkling Open 2018|| April 28th, 2018 || T-5th <ref>https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=EtgQwAg4iWc</ref> | |Splatoon 2 U.S./Canada Inkling Open 2018|| April 28th, 2018 || T-5th <ref>https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=EtgQwAg4iWc</ref> | ||
|- | |||
|Inkforce 8|| May 9th, 2018 || 3rd | |||
|- | |||
|Inkforce 9|| May 16th, 2018 || 4th | |||
|- | |||
|Smash n Splash 4|| June 1st, 2018 || 13th | |||
|- | |||
|Inkstorm Cup|| July 15th, 2018 || 13th | |||
|- | |||
|Inkforce 13|| Oct 17th, 2018 || 9th | |||
|- | |||
|BnS Season 8: Rainmaker|| Oct 18th, 2018 || 5th | |||
|- | |||
|Inkforce 14|| Oct 17th, 2018 || 5th | |||
|- | |||
|BnS Season 9: Splat Zones|| Nov 2nd, 2018 || 5th | |||
|- | |||
|Inkforce 15|| Nov 7th, 2018 || 3rd | |||
|- | |||
|Inkforce 16|| Nov 14th, 2018 || 2nd | |||
|- | |||
|Project Dorado #2|| Nov 17th, 2018 || 5th | |||
|- | |||
|US Inkling Open 2019|| Feb 10th, 2019 || 9th | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 22:00, 19 July 2022
Template:Infobox team Komodo (kM) is a competitive Splatoon and Splatoon 2 team. Formerly was Split into two teams "Yin and Yang" in Splatoon
History
Komodo was a US/JP Team for Splatoon On November 17th, 2016, The Komodo Splatoon Team disbanded.
On September 8th, 2017, Komodo was reformed For Splatoon 2 with a New Roster (NA Only Roster ) Currently the team is on hiatus / disbanded.
Current Members
- Pixel
- Vespher
- Setu
Leagues Under the Ink
- For the main article, see Leagues Under the Ink.
Season 2
They were in Division S.
Season 3
They were in Division S (GROUP A).
Tournament Placements
Splatoon
Tournament | Date | Place |
---|---|---|
Messtival! 4 | April 16th-17th, 2016 | 9th |
SCL 15 | April 30th, 2016 | 7th |
The FUTA Cup | May 1st, 2016 | 5th [1] |
SCL 16 | May 14th, 2016 | 5th |
Messtival! 5 | May 15th, 2016 | 4th |
Supernova II | May 21st, 2016 | 9th |
Cloudburst | May 22nd, 2016 | 3rd |
Splatoon Anniversary Invitational | May 28th, 2016 | 13th |
Supernova Turbo | June 4th, 2016 | 1st [2] |
SCL 17 | June 11th, 2016 | 9th [3] |
SCL 18 | June 25th, 2016 | 5th [4] |
Dunk City | July 8th, 2016 | 3rd [5] |
Nimbus Lunar | July 8th, 2016 | 1st [6] |
SCL 19 | July 9th, 2016 | 5th [7] |
LimitBreak | July 16th, 2016 | 2nd |
SCL 20 | July 23rd, 2016 | 5th [8] |
Squidstorm 2016 | July 30th-31st, 2016 | 3rd |
SCL 21 | August 6th, 2016 | 4th [9] |
SCL 22 | August 20th, 2016 | 17th [10] |
Inkstorm 4 | August 27th-28th, 2016 | 4th/13th [11] |
Spyke It Up! | September 2nd, 2016 | 5th [12] |
SCL 23 | September 3rd, 2016 | 5th [13] |
Zapfish Rescue Force #1 | September 4th, 2016 | 2nd [14] |
SCL 24 | September 17th, 2016 | 1st/9th [15] |
Tsunami 3 | September 18th, 2016 | 2nd [16] |
Bleck n Spoon Weekly #2 | September 22nd, 2016 | N/A [17] |
Oceanbound | September 24th, 2016 | 4th/N/A [18] |
Bleck n Spoon Weekly #3 | September 29th, 2016 | 5th [19] |
Turfican3 | October 8th, 2016 | 4th |
Just Another Saturday Tournament | October 15th, 2016 | 5th [20] |
Monsoon Weekly #1 | October 16th, 2016 | 1st [21] |
Bleck n Spoon Weekly #6 | October 20th, 2016 | 1st [22] |
Monsoon Weekly #2 | October 23rd, 2016 | 1st [23] |
Bleck n Spoon Weekly #7 | November 3rd, 2016 | 1st [24] |
Monsoon Weekly #4 | November 6th, 2016 | 2nd [25] |
Bleck n Spoon Weekly #8 | November 10th, 2016 | 3rd [26] |
Splatoon Showdown Series: Tower Control Finals | November 19th, 2016 | 5th |
Bleck n Spoon #18 | January 26, 2017 | 4th |
Splatoon 2
Tournament | Date | Place |
---|---|---|
SqSplat Series October | October 7th, 2017 | 9th [27] |
SquidStorm2017 | Nov 4th, 2017 | 2nd [28] |
TickTockTuesdays 10 | Nov 28th, 2017 | 4th [29] |
SCL 51 | Dec 9th, 2017 | 9th [30] |
TickTockTuesdays 12 | Dec 12th, 2017 | 3rd [31] |
TickTockTuesdays 14 | Dec 27th, 2017 | 17th [32] |
TickTockTuesdays 15 | Jan 2nd,2018 | 5th [33] |
SqSplat Series Jan 2018 | Jan 6th,2018 | 17th [34] |
Genesis 5 | Jan 19th-20th, 2018 | 5th [35] |
BnS Season 1: Rainmaker Edition! | Mar 15th,2018 | 4th |
Squidboards Splat Series - March 2018 | Mar 17th,2018 | 17th |
BnS Season 1: The Final Exam! | Mar 29th,2018 | 5th |
BnS Season 2: Splat Zones Edition! | Apr 5th,2018 | 5th |
SSS 4 | Apr 10th,2018 | 9th |
NNCL Meteor Shower (Test Run) | Apr 13th,2018 | 5th |
SQSS: Inkling Open Warmup | Apr 14th,2018 | 5th |
Inkforce 6 | Apr 25th,2018 | 1st |
Splatoon 2 U.S./Canada Inkling Open 2018 | April 28th, 2018 | T-5th [36] |
Inkforce 8 | May 9th, 2018 | 3rd |
Inkforce 9 | May 16th, 2018 | 4th |
Smash n Splash 4 | June 1st, 2018 | 13th |
Inkstorm Cup | July 15th, 2018 | 13th |
Inkforce 13 | Oct 17th, 2018 | 9th |
BnS Season 8: Rainmaker | Oct 18th, 2018 | 5th |
Inkforce 14 | Oct 17th, 2018 | 5th |
BnS Season 9: Splat Zones | Nov 2nd, 2018 | 5th |
Inkforce 15 | Nov 7th, 2018 | 3rd |
Inkforce 16 | Nov 14th, 2018 | 2nd |
Project Dorado #2 | Nov 17th, 2018 | 5th |
US Inkling Open 2019 | Feb 10th, 2019 | 9th |
References
- ↑ http://futato.challonge.com/FutaCup/standings
- ↑ https://docs.google.com/spreadsheets/d/1FFSEEUOqQ4BNXx_27OvwE4Q2t0R8-02Ne9iZFnHCkSo/edit#gid=21404986
- ↑ http://splatooncommunityleague.challonge.com/SCL17/standings
- ↑ http://splatooncommunityleague.challonge.com/scl_18/standings
- ↑ http://challonge.com/dunkcity/standings
- ↑ http://nimbus.challonge.com/lunar/standings
- ↑ http://splatooncommunityleague.challonge.com/scl19/standings
- ↑ http://splatooncommunityleague.challonge.com/SCL20/standings
- ↑ http://splatooncommunityleague.challonge.com/SCL21/standings
- ↑ http://splatooncommunityleague.challonge.com/SCL22/standings
- ↑ https://smash.gg/tournament/inkstorm-4/brackets/15767/63907/205776/standings
- ↑ http://challonge.com/hoe69/standings
- ↑ http://splatooncommunityleague.challonge.com/scl23/standings
- ↑ http://challonge.com/o22yqno1/standings
- ↑ https://smash.gg/tournament/scl-24-1/brackets/17080/65394/210165/standings
- ↑ http://challonge.com/tsunami_3/standings
- ↑ http://challonge.com/bnss3
- ↑ https://docs.google.com/spreadsheets/d/1nbbCTkS3rM82YBDAkLKz5s1tF2o24Ub0uu8mqrrc1k4/
- ↑ http://challonge.com/bnstcc/standings
- ↑ http://monsoon.challonge.com/JAST_Bracket/standings
- ↑ http://monsoon.challonge.com/weekly1bracket/standings
- ↑ http://challonge.com/blecknspoon6/standings
- ↑ http://monsoon.challonge.com/weekly2bracket/standings
- ↑ http://challonge.com/BnS7/standings
- ↑ http://monsoon.challonge.com/weekly4bracket/standings
- ↑ http://challonge.com/bns8man/standings
- ↑ https://battlefy.com/squidboards-splatoon-2-community-events/squidboards-splat-series-october/59c27c7a67ba060337071901/stage/59cc3b0775991b034ad2175d/results
- ↑ https://smash.gg/tournament/squidstorm-2017/events
- ↑ http://ticktocktues.challonge.com/TTT10
- ↑ http://splatooncommunityleague.challonge.com/SCL51/standings
- ↑ http://ticktocktues.challonge.com/TTT12
- ↑ http://ticktocktues.challonge.com/TTT14
- ↑ http://ticktocktues.challonge.com/TTT15
- ↑ https://battlefy.com/squidboards-splatoon-2-community-events/squidboards-splat-series-january-2018/5a3bd90660ebec04d2e70b22/stage/5a50912d6bde8a03658cb61a/results
- ↑ https://smash.gg/tournament/genesis-5/events/splatoon-2/standings?per_page=25&filter=%7B%22phaseGroupId%22%3A479730%7D&page=1
- ↑ https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=EtgQwAg4iWc