Competitive:Squids Next Door: Difference between revisions
From Inkipedia, the Splatoon wiki
Line 122: | Line 122: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Bleck n Spoon Primetime Tournament || September 15th, 2016 || 1st <ref>http://challonge.com/blecknspoon1/standings</ref> | |Bleck n Spoon Primetime Tournament || September 15th, 2016 || 1st <ref>http://challonge.com/blecknspoon1/standings</ref> | ||
|- | |||
|Bleck n Spoon Weekly #2 || September 22nd, 2016 || TBD | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 23:53, 22 September 2016
Template:Infobox team Codename: Squids Next Door (SND), also known as Panda Global SND, is a competitive Splatoon team. Their name and former logo comes from the Cartoon Network original series Codename: Kids Next Door. They were in the Kid Conference of the EndGame Splatoon Premier League.
History
Although Squids Next Door had a group and streamed during the Global Testfire, they official created their team on May 24th, 2015.[1] On September 28th, 2015, the team became sponsored by gaming organization Panda Global Gaming.[2]
Members
- Ackbar
- Biskit
- Clementina
- Rocket
- Ryan
- ynnaD
Leagues Under the Ink
- For the main article, see Leagues Under the Ink.
Season 1
They were in Divisions B5 and B6 as Squids Next Door 2 and Squids Next Door respectively.
Season 2
They were in Division A (GROUP B).
Tournament Placements
Tournament | Date | Place |
---|---|---|
Ink or Sink | August 7th-21st, 2015 | 9th/33rd/49th [3] |
The Salty Splatoon | August 22nd, 2015 | 9th [4] |
Booyah Battle | August 30th, 2015 | 9th [5] |
SCL 1 | September 20th, 2015 | 5th [6] |
SCL 2 | September 20th, 2015 | 9th [7] |
Booyah Battle 2 | September 26th-27th, 2015 | 13th/17th [8] |
Nintendome Cash Tourney | October 3rd-4th, 2015 | 14th [9] |
Booyah Battle 3 | October 24th, 2015 | N/A[10] |
Calamari Cup: Extra Hot Mix! | November 8th, 2015 | 5th [11] |
Booyah Battle 4 | November 14th, 2015 | 13th/31st [12] |
SCL 6 | November 15th, 2015 | 9th [13] |
Inkstorm 2 | November 21st-22nd, 2015 | N/A [14] [15] |
SCL 7 | December 13th, 2015 | 17th [16] |
SCL Holiday Special | December 30th, 2015 | 9th [17] |
Inkstorm 3 | January 2nd, 2016 | N/A[18] |
SCL 9 | January 10th, 2016 | 9th [19] |
SCL 10 | January 24th, 2016 | 4th |
SCL 11 | February 20th, 2016 | 9th [20] |
InkCage | March 5th, 2016 | Qualified [21] |
Booyah Battle 5 | March 12th, 2016 | 5th |
LUTI Inkline Playoffs | April 2nd, 2016 | 4th [22] |
Oceanink Offensive | April 23th, 2016 | N/A [23] |
Genroku Legends | April 23rd, 2016 | 5th [24] |
SCL 15 | April 30th, 2016 | 13th [25] |
The FUTA Cup | May 1st, 2016 | N/A [26] |
Splat That! | May 7th-8th, 2016 | 7th [27] |
SCL 16 | May 14th, 2016 | 17th [28] |
Messtival! 5 | May 15th, 2016 | 17th [29] |
Supernova II | May 21st, 2016 | 9th |
Cloudburst | May 22nd, 2016 | 7th |
Splatoon Anniversary Invitational | May 28th, 2016 | 9th |
Oceanink Offensive (June Open) | June 11th, 2016 | 2nd [30] |
SCL 18 | June 25th, 2016 | 5th [31] |
2urficane | July 2nd, 2016 | 4th [32] |
Nimbus Lunar | July 8th, 2016 | 11th [33] |
SCL 19 | July 9th, 2016 | 9th [34] |
Squidstorm 2016 | July 30th-31st, 2016 | 5th |
Tsunami 1 | August 13th, 2016 | 2nd [35] |
LUTI SquidForce Playoffs | August 14th-21st, 2016 | 5th [36] |
SCL 22 | August 20th, 2016 | 3rd [37] |
Inkstorm 4 | August 27th-28th, 2016 | 9th |
Zapfish Rescue Force #1 | September 4th, 2016 | 3rd [38] |
Turning the Tides | September 10th, 2016 | 7th [39] |
Bleck n Spoon Primetime Tournament | September 15th, 2016 | 1st [40] |
Bleck n Spoon Weekly #2 | September 22nd, 2016 | TBD |
References
- ↑ http://squidboards.com/groups/codename-squids-next-door.17/extra?type=information
- ↑ http://squidboards.com/threads/panda-global-gaming-signs-squids-next-door.8599/
- ↑ http://inkorsink.challonge.com/InkorSinkTestfireI/standings
- ↑ http://ssto.challonge.com/thesaltysplatoon/standings
- ↑ http://hypest.challonge.com/BooyahBattle/standings
- ↑ http://splatooncommunityleague.challonge.com/BacktoSCL/standings
- ↑ http://splatooncommunityleague.challonge.com/SCLLive2/standings
- ↑ http://hypest.challonge.com/BooyahBattle2/standings
- ↑ http://nintendome.challonge.com/10KTourney/standings
- ↑ http://hypest.challonge.com/byb3g5/standings
- ↑ http://challonge.com/fb0hgmiz/standings
- ↑ http://hypest.challonge.com/bb4/standings
- ↑ http://splatooncommunityleague.challonge.com/SCLlive6/standings
- ↑ http://www.splatoon.endgamegg.net/tournaments/tournament.php?id=2#tab0-5
- ↑ http://www.splatoon.endgamegg.net/tournaments/tournament.php?id=2#tab0-6>
- ↑ http://splatooncommunityleague.challonge.com/SCLlive7/standings
- ↑ http://splatooncommunityleague.challonge.com/SCL8/standings
- ↑ http://www.splatoon.endgamegg.net/tournaments/tournament.php?id=3#tab0-4
- ↑ http://splatooncommunityleague.challonge.com/SCL9/standings
- ↑ http://splatooncommunityleague.challonge.com/SCL11/standings
- ↑ http://endgametv.challonge.com/Inkcage/standings
- ↑ http://luti.challonge.com/Inkline_Playoffs_S1/standings
- ↑ http://oceanink.challonge.com/2016_04_23/groups
- ↑ http://challonge.com/GenrokuLegends/standings
- ↑ http://splatooncommunityleague.challonge.com/SCL15/standings
- ↑ http://futato.challonge.com/FutaCup
- ↑ http://challonge.com/unvsplat/standings
- ↑ http://splatooncommunityleague.challonge.com/SCL16/standings
- ↑ https://docs.google.com/spreadsheets/d/1a16aHGo_Yq5ZhhbjDm6GwoBvV9mctEmdwogL_ziWakc/edit#gid=1978477531
- ↑ http://oceanink.challonge.com/2016_06_11/standings
- ↑ http://splatooncommunityleague.challonge.com/scl_18/standings
- ↑ http://challonge.com/2urficane/standings
- ↑ http://nimbus.challonge.com/lunar/standings
- ↑ http://splatooncommunityleague.challonge.com/scl19/standings
- ↑ http://challonge.com/tsunami1/standings
- ↑ http://luti.challonge.com/SquidForce_Season2/standings
- ↑ http://splatooncommunityleague.challonge.com/SCL22/standings
- ↑ http://challonge.com/o22yqno1/standings
- ↑ http://challonge.com/s4h50xkw/standings
- ↑ http://challonge.com/blecknspoon1/standings