File:Run Speed Up Shooter Splatling Blaster Chart.png: Difference between revisions
From Inkipedia, the Splatoon wiki
(Added formula.) |
GloverMist (talk | contribs) m (Text replacement - "Shooting Range" to "test range") |
||
(12 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{self}} | {{File | ||
|description=An ability chart | |||
|source=self | |||
}} | |||
[[Category:Ability charts]] | [[Category:Ability charts]] | ||
== Formula == | == Formula == | ||
{{Ability Points}} | |||
Run Speed (DU/f) = [base run speed]*(1+( | <math>Run Speed (DU/f) = [base run speed] * (1 + ({{Ability Formula}}) / 60)</math> | ||
{| class="wikitable" | Distance Units (DU) are the game's internal distance measurement. 50 DU = the distance between two lines in the [[test range]]. | ||
{|class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
!Movement Type | |||
!Base Speed (DU/f) | |||
|- | |||
|Swim | |||
|1.92 | |||
|- | |||
|Run (not firing) | |||
|0.96 | |||
|- | |||
|Mini Splatling | |||
|rowspan="3" | 0.80 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|N-zap | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Sloshing Machine | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Rainmaker (not firing) | ||
| 0. | |0.77 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Aerospray | ||
| rowspan=" | |rowspan="5" | 0.72 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Splash-o-matic | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Sploosh-o-matic | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Splattershot | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Splattershot Jr. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Heavy Splatling | ||
|rowspan="3" | 0.70 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Mini Splatling (charging) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Tri-Slosher | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Rapid Blaster | ||
|0.62 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| .52 Gal | |.52 Gal | ||
| rowspan="4" | 0.60 | |rowspan="4" | 0.60 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Dual Squelcher | |Dual Squelcher | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Jet Squelcher | |Jet Squelcher | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Hydra Splatling | |Hydra Splatling | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Rapid Blaster Pro | ||
|0.58 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Heavy Splatling (charging) | ||
|0.55 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| L3 Nozzlenose | |L3 Nozzlenose | ||
| rowspan="4" | 0.50 | |rowspan="4" | 0.50 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Luna Blaster | |Luna Blaster | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Slosher | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Splattershot Pro | |Splattershot Pro | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Blaster | |Blaster | ||
| rowspan="2" | 0.45 | |rowspan="2" | 0.45 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| H-3 Nozzlenose | |H-3 Nozzlenose | ||
|- | |- | ||
| .96 Gal | |.96 Gal | ||
| rowspan="3" | 0.40 | |rowspan="3" | 0.40 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Hydra Splatling (charging) | |Hydra Splatling (charging) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Range Blaster | |Range Blaster | ||
|} | |} |
Latest revision as of 21:10, 8 January 2024
File information | |
---|---|
Description | An ability chart |
Source | Media created or obtained by the uploader |
License | This file is subject to copyright. Copyright is most likely held by the company that published the game or the media portrayed. Inkipedia's use of this work qualifies as fair use under United States copyright law, or the author's permission is given. It is used on the wiki only in the belief that the information the file portrays is designed to be an accompaniment to playing the game or media, and its use here will not:
|
Formula
Distance Units (DU) are the game's internal distance measurement. 50 DU = the distance between two lines in the test range.
Movement Type | Base Speed (DU/f) |
---|---|
Swim | 1.92 |
Run (not firing) | 0.96 |
Mini Splatling | 0.80 |
N-zap | |
Sloshing Machine | |
Rainmaker (not firing) | 0.77 |
Aerospray | 0.72 |
Splash-o-matic | |
Sploosh-o-matic | |
Splattershot | |
Splattershot Jr. | |
Heavy Splatling | 0.70 |
Mini Splatling (charging) | |
Tri-Slosher | |
Rapid Blaster | 0.62 |
.52 Gal | 0.60 |
Dual Squelcher | |
Jet Squelcher | |
Hydra Splatling | |
Rapid Blaster Pro | 0.58 |
Heavy Splatling (charging) | 0.55 |
L3 Nozzlenose | 0.50 |
Luna Blaster | |
Slosher | |
Splattershot Pro | |
Blaster | 0.45 |
H-3 Nozzlenose | |
.96 Gal | 0.40 |
Hydra Splatling (charging) | |
Range Blaster |
File history
Click on a date/time to view the file as it appeared at that time.
Date/Time | Thumbnail | Dimensions | User | Comment | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
current | 16:10, 17 June 2017 | 1,849 × 1,200 (682 KB) | Heddy (talk | contribs) | Added Rainmaker and Sloshers. | |
15:52, 4 June 2016 | 1,693 × 1,000 (499 KB) | Heddy (talk | contribs) | |||
05:38, 18 May 2016 | 1,694 × 1,001 (475 KB) | Heddy (talk | contribs) |
You cannot overwrite this file.
File usage
The following 2 pages use this file: