Competitive:Extermination: Difference between revisions
m (→Members) |
Wmyttmlimvty (talk | contribs) (Updated game parameter from infobox) |
||
(127 intermediate revisions by 9 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{ | {{unofficial}} | ||
{{Infobox | {{Infobox/Team | ||
|game = Splatoon | |||
|location= Germany | |location= Germany | ||
|captain = | |captain = Savage<br>Shadow | ||
|created = January 17th, 2016 | |created = January 17th, 2016 | ||
|changes = | |changes = | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''Extermination''' '''(εχτ)''' | '''Extermination''' '''(εχτ)''' is a german competitive ''[[Splatoon]]'' team. The team is composed of two sub-teams: Extermination and Extinction. They were in the '''Squid Conference''' of the [[EndGame Splatoon Premier League]]. | ||
They have a Twitter account<ref>https://twitter.com/ExterminationSP</ref>, a YouTube channel<ref>https://www.youtube.com/c/ExterminationSP</ref> and a Twitch stream<ref>https://www.twitch.tv/shadow_1401</ref>! | |||
==Members== | ==Members== | ||
* | ===Extermination=== | ||
* | *Echo | ||
* | *Kagutso | ||
* | *Savage | ||
* | *Banana | ||
* | *Kirito | ||
* | |||
*Shadow | |||
*Heaven | |||
*Hunter | |||
===Extinction=== | |||
*Ghost | |||
*Kaugo | |||
*Poke | |||
*Sakito | |||
*Wanou | |||
*Tickey | |||
==Leagues Under the Ink== | ==Leagues Under the Ink== | ||
Line 21: | Line 34: | ||
===Season 2=== | ===Season 2=== | ||
They are in | They were in Division '''S'''. | ||
===Season 3=== | |||
They were in Divisions '''S (Group B)''' and '''A (Group B)''' as Extermination and Extinction respectively. | |||
===Season 4=== | |||
They are in Divisions '''S (Group B)''' and '''A (Group A)''' as Extermination and Extinction respectively. | |||
==ESL Splatoon Go4== | |||
===Monthly finals=== | |||
They qualified for '''6''' and '''1''' and won '''1''' and '''0''' as Extermination and Extinction respectively. | |||
===Weekly Go4 Cups=== | |||
They won '''15''' and '''0 (highest placement 4th)''' as Extermination and Extinction respectively. | |||
===Grand Final=== | |||
Extermination is qualified while Extinction is not. Extermination placed '''3rd'''. | |||
==Tournament Placements== | ==Tournament Placements== | ||
Line 74: | Line 104: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SCL 17 || June 11th, 2016 || {{explain|Tied with Team Chimera|1st}} <ref>http://splatooncommunityleague.challonge.com/SCL17/standings</ref> | |SCL 17 || June 11th, 2016 || {{explain|Tied with Team Chimera|1st}} <ref>http://splatooncommunityleague.challonge.com/SCL17/standings</ref> | ||
|- | |||
|Genroku Legends: GOJIRAAAAA!! || June 24th, 2016 || 1st <ref>http://challonge.com/GenrokuLegends2/standings</ref> | |||
|- | |||
|SCL 18|| June 25th, 2016 || 1st <ref>http://splatooncommunityleague.challonge.com/scl_18/standings</ref> | |||
|- | |||
|2urficane || July 2nd, 2016 || 3rd <ref>http://challonge.com/2urficane/standings</ref> | |||
|- | |||
|Dunk City || July 8th, 2016 || 2nd <ref>http://challonge.com/dunkcity/standings</ref> | |||
|- | |||
|SCL 19 || July 9th, 2016 || 3rd <ref>http://splatooncommunityleague.challonge.com/scl19/standings</ref> | |||
|- | |||
|[[LimitBreak]] || July 16th, 2016 || 3rd | |||
|- | |||
|SCL 20 || July 23rd, 2016 || 2nd <ref>http://splatooncommunityleague.challonge.com/SCL20/standings</ref> | |||
|- | |||
|SCL 21 || August 6th, 2016 || 9th <ref>http://splatooncommunityleague.challonge.com/SCL21/standings</ref> | |||
|- | |||
|{{explain|Season 2|LUTI Forge Playoffs}} || August 14th-21st, 2016 || 2nd <ref>http://luti.challonge.com/Forge_Season2/standings</ref> | |||
|- | |||
|SCL 22 || August 20th, 2016 || 5th <ref>http://splatooncommunityleague.challonge.com/SCL22/standings</ref> | |||
|- | |||
|[[Inkstorm 4]] || August 27th-28th, 2016 || 9th | |||
|- | |||
|SCL 23 || September 3rd, 2016 || 3rd <ref>http://splatooncommunityleague.challonge.com/scl23/standings</ref> | |||
|- | |||
|Go4Splatoon Europe Cup #1 || September 11th, 2016 || {{explain|As Extermination and Extinction Respectively|1st/17th}} <ref>http://play.eslgaming.com/splatoon/europe/splatoon/major/go4splatoon-europe/cup-1/rankings/</ref> | |||
|- | |||
|SCL 24 || September 17th, 2016 || {{explain|As Extermination and Extinction Respectively|2nd/5th}} <ref>https://smash.gg/tournament/scl-24-1/brackets/17080/65394/210165/standings</ref> | |||
|- | |||
|Go4Splatoon Europe Cup #2 || September 18th, 2016 || {{explain|As Extermination and Extinction Respectively|1st/9th}} <ref>http://play.eslgaming.com/splatoon/europe/splatoon/major/go4splatoon-europe/cup-2/rankings/</ref> | |||
|- | |||
|[[Oceanbound]] || September 24th, 2016 || {{explain|As Both Extermination and Extinction|9th}} | |||
|- | |||
|Go4Splatoon Europe Cup #3 || September 25th, 2016 || {{explain|As Extermination and Extinction Respectively|1st/17th}} <ref>http://play.eslgaming.com/splatoon/europe/splatoon/major/go4splatoon-europe/cup-3/rankings/</ref> | |||
|- | |||
|SCL 25 || October 1st, 2016 || {{explain|As Extermination and Extinction Respectively|2nd/9th}} <ref>https://smash.gg/tournament/scl-25/brackets/18265/72841/231683/standings</ref> | |||
|- | |||
|Go4Splatoon Europe Cup #4 || October 2nd, 2016 || {{explain|As Extermination and Extinction Respectively|3rd/9th}} <ref>http://play.eslgaming.com/splatoon/europe/splatoon/major/go4splatoon-europe/cup-4/rankings/</ref> | |||
|- | |||
|[[Turfican3]] || October 8th, 2016 || {{explain|As Extermination and Extinction Respectively|2nd/13th}} | |||
|- | |||
|Go4Splatoon Europe Cup #5 || October 9th, 2016 || {{explain|As Extermination and Extinction Respectively|3rd/5th}} <ref>http://play.eslgaming.com/splatoon/europe/splatoon/major/go4splatoon-europe/cup-5/rankings/</ref> | |||
|- | |||
|Go4Splatoon Europe September 2016 Finals || October 11th, 2016 || 1st <ref>http://play.eslgaming.com/splatoon/europe/splatoon/major/go4splatoon-europe/september-2016-finals/rankings/</ref> | |||
|- | |||
|Golden Friday 1 || October 13th, 2016 || {{explain|As Extermination and Extinction Respectively|1st/3rd}} <ref>http://goldenfriday.challonge.com/goldenfriday1/standings</ref> | |||
|- | |||
|Just Another Saturday Tournament || October 15th, 2016 || 4th <ref>http://monsoon.challonge.com/JAST_Bracket/standings</ref> | |||
|- | |||
|Go4Splatoon Europe Cup #6 || October 16th, 2016 || {{explain|As Extermination and Extinction Respectively|7th/9th}} <ref>http://play.eslgaming.com/splatoon/europe/splatoon/major/go4splatoon-europe/cup-6/rankings/</ref> | |||
|- | |||
|NNCL Astral VI || October 21st, 2016 || 2nd <ref>http://nncl.challonge.com/NNCLA6/standings</ref> | |||
|- | |||
|Golden Friday 2 || October 22nd, 2016 || 1st <ref>http://goldenfriday.challonge.com/goldenfriday2/standings</ref> | |||
|- | |||
|Spyke It Up 3! || October 22nd, 2016 || {{explain|As Extermination and Extinction Respectively|3rd/5th}} <ref>http://challonge.com/spykeyolife/standings</ref> | |||
|- | |||
|Go4Splatoon Europe Cup #7 || October 23rd, 2016 || {{explain|As Extermination and Extinction Respectively|1st/9th}} <ref>https://play.eslgaming.com/splatoon/europe/splatoon/major/go4splatoon-europe/cup-7/rankings/</ref> | |||
|- | |||
|Despair Tourney || October 24th, 2016 || 3rd <ref>http://challonge.com/despair1/standings</ref> | |||
|- | |||
|SCL 26 || October 29th, 2016 || {{explain|As Extinction and Extermination Respectively|2nd/5th}} <ref>https://smash.gg/tournament/scl-26/events/splatoon-4v4/standings</ref> | |||
|- | |||
|Go4Splatoon Europe Cup #8 || October 30th, 2016 || {{explain|As Extermination and Extinction Respectively|1st/9th}} <ref>https://play.eslgaming.com/splatoon/europe/splatoon/major/go4splatoon-europe/cup-8/rankings/</ref> | |||
|- | |||
|Go4Splatoon Europe Cup #9 || November 6th, 2016 || {{explain|As Extermination and Extinction Respectively|3rd/9th}} <ref>https://play.eslgaming.com/splatoon/europe/splatoon/major/go4splatoon-europe/cup-9/rankings/</ref> | |||
|- | |||
|Go4Splatoon Europe October 2016 Finals || November 12th, 2016 || 2nd <ref>https://play.eslgaming.com/splatoon/europe/splatoon/major/go4splatoon-europe/october-2016-finals/rankings/</ref> | |||
|- | |||
|SCL 27 || November 12th, 2016 || {{explain|As Extermination and Extinction Respectively|2nd/7th}} <ref>https://smash.gg/tournament/scl-27/events/splatoon-4v4/standings</ref> | |||
|- | |||
|Go4Splatoon Europe Cup #10 || November 13th, 2016 || {{explain|As Extermination and Extinction Respectively|1st/7th}} <ref>https://play.eslgaming.com/splatoon/europe/splatoon/major/go4splatoon-europe/cup-10/rankings/</ref> | |||
|- | |||
|Go4Splatoon Europe Cup #11 || November 20th, 2016 || {{explain|As Extermination and Extinction Respectively|1st/9th}} <ref>https://play.eslgaming.com/splatoon/europe/splatoon/major/go4splatoon-europe/cup-11/rankings/</ref> | |||
|- | |||
|[[Splatsgiving: Bleck Friday!]] || November 25th, 2016 || 9th | |||
|- | |||
|Go4Splatoon Europe Cup #12 || November 27th, 2016 || {{explain|As Extermination and Extinction Respectively|1st/7th}} <ref>https://play.eslgaming.com/splatoon/europe/splatoon/major/go4splatoon-europe/cup-12/rankings/</ref> | |||
|- | |||
|{{explain|Season 3|LUTI Forge Playoffs}} || November 28th-December 11th, 2016 || 1st <ref>http://luti.challonge.com/Forge_Season3/standings</ref> | |||
|- | |||
|{{explain|Season 3|LUTI SquidForce Playoffs}} || November 28th-December 11th, 2016 || {{explain|Extinction Didn't Qualify for Playoffs|N/A}} <ref>http://luti.challonge.com/SquidForce_Season3</ref> | |||
|- | |||
|[[Supernova III]] || December 3rd, 2016 || 1st/{{explain|Extinction Didn't Make It Out of Pools|N/A}} <ref>https://docs.google.com/spreadsheets/d/1H3ZYRkAxcHSbrnNVAmY_6oA9vmeOc9YCuvw9I7QOA3Y/edit#gid=2108961440</ref> | |||
|} | |} | ||
==References== | ==References== | ||
<references /> | |||
[[Category:Teams]] | [[Category:Teams]] |
Latest revision as of 23:14, 9 April 2024
Extermination (εχτ) is a german competitive Splatoon team. The team is composed of two sub-teams: Extermination and Extinction. They were in the Squid Conference of the EndGame Splatoon Premier League. They have a Twitter account[1], a YouTube channel[2] and a Twitch stream[3]!
Members
Extermination
- Echo
- Kagutso
- Savage
- Banana
- Kirito
- Shadow
- Heaven
- Hunter
Extinction
- Ghost
- Kaugo
- Poke
- Sakito
- Wanou
- Tickey
Leagues Under the Ink
- For the main article, see Leagues Under the Ink.
Season 2
They were in Division S.
Season 3
They were in Divisions S (Group B) and A (Group B) as Extermination and Extinction respectively.
Season 4
They are in Divisions S (Group B) and A (Group A) as Extermination and Extinction respectively.
ESL Splatoon Go4
Monthly finals
They qualified for 6 and 1 and won 1 and 0 as Extermination and Extinction respectively.
Weekly Go4 Cups
They won 15 and 0 (highest placement 4th) as Extermination and Extinction respectively.
Grand Final
Extermination is qualified while Extinction is not. Extermination placed 3rd.
Tournament Placements
Tournament | Date | Placement |
---|---|---|
King of the Valley | January 9th, 2016 | 9th [4] |
Calamari Cup 3 | January 23rd, 2016 | 17th [5] |
An Inkredible Tournament | January 30th, 2016 | 2nd [6] |
Messtival! 3 | February 6th, 2016 | 7th |
SCL 11 | February 20th, 2016 | 4th [7] |
A SUPER Inkredible Tournament | February 27th, 2016 | 4th [8] |
SCL 12 | March 5th, 2016 | 3rd [9] |
InkCage | March 5th, 2016 | Qualified [10] |
SCL 13 | March 19th, 2016 | 1st [11] |
S&F x Mr. Rare - Cost Restriction | March 26th, 2016 | 2nd [12] |
SCL 14 | April 2nd, 2016 | 1st [13] |
Turficane | April 9th, 2016 | 2nd [14] |
Messtival! 4 | April 16th-17th, 2016 | N/A [15] |
eSPL Playoffs | April 23th-30th, 2016 | 3rd [16] |
SCL 15 | April 30th, 2016 | 3rd |
The FUTA Cup | May 1st, 2016 | 4th [17] |
Splat That! | May 7th-8th, 2016 | 3rd [18] |
SCL 16 | May 14th, 2016 | 2nd |
Messtival! 5 | May 15th, 2016 | 13th [19] |
Supernova II | May 21st, 2016 | 2nd |
Cloudburst | May 22nd, 2016 | 2nd |
Splatoon Anniversary Invitational | May 28th, 2016 | 1st |
Supernova Turbo | June 4th, 2016 | 2nd [20] |
SCL 17 | June 11th, 2016 | 1st [21] |
Genroku Legends: GOJIRAAAAA!! | June 24th, 2016 | 1st [22] |
SCL 18 | June 25th, 2016 | 1st [23] |
2urficane | July 2nd, 2016 | 3rd [24] |
Dunk City | July 8th, 2016 | 2nd [25] |
SCL 19 | July 9th, 2016 | 3rd [26] |
LimitBreak | July 16th, 2016 | 3rd |
SCL 20 | July 23rd, 2016 | 2nd [27] |
SCL 21 | August 6th, 2016 | 9th [28] |
LUTI Forge Playoffs | August 14th-21st, 2016 | 2nd [29] |
SCL 22 | August 20th, 2016 | 5th [30] |
Inkstorm 4 | August 27th-28th, 2016 | 9th |
SCL 23 | September 3rd, 2016 | 3rd [31] |
Go4Splatoon Europe Cup #1 | September 11th, 2016 | 1st/17th [32] |
SCL 24 | September 17th, 2016 | 2nd/5th [33] |
Go4Splatoon Europe Cup #2 | September 18th, 2016 | 1st/9th [34] |
Oceanbound | September 24th, 2016 | 9th |
Go4Splatoon Europe Cup #3 | September 25th, 2016 | 1st/17th [35] |
SCL 25 | October 1st, 2016 | 2nd/9th [36] |
Go4Splatoon Europe Cup #4 | October 2nd, 2016 | 3rd/9th [37] |
Turfican3 | October 8th, 2016 | 2nd/13th |
Go4Splatoon Europe Cup #5 | October 9th, 2016 | 3rd/5th [38] |
Go4Splatoon Europe September 2016 Finals | October 11th, 2016 | 1st [39] |
Golden Friday 1 | October 13th, 2016 | 1st/3rd [40] |
Just Another Saturday Tournament | October 15th, 2016 | 4th [41] |
Go4Splatoon Europe Cup #6 | October 16th, 2016 | 7th/9th [42] |
NNCL Astral VI | October 21st, 2016 | 2nd [43] |
Golden Friday 2 | October 22nd, 2016 | 1st [44] |
Spyke It Up 3! | October 22nd, 2016 | 3rd/5th [45] |
Go4Splatoon Europe Cup #7 | October 23rd, 2016 | 1st/9th [46] |
Despair Tourney | October 24th, 2016 | 3rd [47] |
SCL 26 | October 29th, 2016 | 2nd/5th [48] |
Go4Splatoon Europe Cup #8 | October 30th, 2016 | 1st/9th [49] |
Go4Splatoon Europe Cup #9 | November 6th, 2016 | 3rd/9th [50] |
Go4Splatoon Europe October 2016 Finals | November 12th, 2016 | 2nd [51] |
SCL 27 | November 12th, 2016 | 2nd/7th [52] |
Go4Splatoon Europe Cup #10 | November 13th, 2016 | 1st/7th [53] |
Go4Splatoon Europe Cup #11 | November 20th, 2016 | 1st/9th [54] |
Splatsgiving: Bleck Friday! | November 25th, 2016 | 9th |
Go4Splatoon Europe Cup #12 | November 27th, 2016 | 1st/7th [55] |
LUTI Forge Playoffs | November 28th-December 11th, 2016 | 1st [56] |
LUTI SquidForce Playoffs | November 28th-December 11th, 2016 | N/A [57] |
Supernova III | December 3rd, 2016 | 1st/N/A [58] |
References
- ↑ https://twitter.com/ExterminationSP
- ↑ https://www.youtube.com/c/ExterminationSP
- ↑ https://www.twitch.tv/shadow_1401
- ↑ http://challonge.com/KingOfTheValley/standings
- ↑ http://challonge.com/CalCup3/standings
- ↑ http://challonge.com/AnInkredibleTournament/standings
- ↑ http://splatooncommunityleague.challonge.com/SCL11/standings
- ↑ http://challonge.com/ASuperInkredibleTournament/standings
- ↑ http://splatooncommunityleague.challonge.com/SCL12/standings
- ↑ http://endgametv.challonge.com/Inkcage/standings
- ↑ http://splatooncommunityleague.challonge.com/SCL13/standings
- ↑ http://challonge.com/sfxmrcr/standings
- ↑ http://splatooncommunityleague.challonge.com/SCLLive14/standings
- ↑ http://challonge.com/Turficane1/standings
- ↑ https://battlefy.com/messtival/messtival-4/56decfcb8a50e77b124cfce2/stage/571270c32693be7e12309546/results
- ↑ http://endgametv.challonge.com/espl_s1/standings
- ↑ http://futato.challonge.com/FutaCup/standings
- ↑ http://challonge.com/unvsplat/standings
- ↑ https://docs.google.com/spreadsheets/d/1a16aHGo_Yq5ZhhbjDm6GwoBvV9mctEmdwogL_ziWakc/edit#gid=1978477531
- ↑ https://docs.google.com/spreadsheets/d/1FFSEEUOqQ4BNXx_27OvwE4Q2t0R8-02Ne9iZFnHCkSo/edit#gid=21404986
- ↑ http://splatooncommunityleague.challonge.com/SCL17/standings
- ↑ http://challonge.com/GenrokuLegends2/standings
- ↑ http://splatooncommunityleague.challonge.com/scl_18/standings
- ↑ http://challonge.com/2urficane/standings
- ↑ http://challonge.com/dunkcity/standings
- ↑ http://splatooncommunityleague.challonge.com/scl19/standings
- ↑ http://splatooncommunityleague.challonge.com/SCL20/standings
- ↑ http://splatooncommunityleague.challonge.com/SCL21/standings
- ↑ http://luti.challonge.com/Forge_Season2/standings
- ↑ http://splatooncommunityleague.challonge.com/SCL22/standings
- ↑ http://splatooncommunityleague.challonge.com/scl23/standings
- ↑ http://play.eslgaming.com/splatoon/europe/splatoon/major/go4splatoon-europe/cup-1/rankings/
- ↑ https://smash.gg/tournament/scl-24-1/brackets/17080/65394/210165/standings
- ↑ http://play.eslgaming.com/splatoon/europe/splatoon/major/go4splatoon-europe/cup-2/rankings/
- ↑ http://play.eslgaming.com/splatoon/europe/splatoon/major/go4splatoon-europe/cup-3/rankings/
- ↑ https://smash.gg/tournament/scl-25/brackets/18265/72841/231683/standings
- ↑ http://play.eslgaming.com/splatoon/europe/splatoon/major/go4splatoon-europe/cup-4/rankings/
- ↑ http://play.eslgaming.com/splatoon/europe/splatoon/major/go4splatoon-europe/cup-5/rankings/
- ↑ http://play.eslgaming.com/splatoon/europe/splatoon/major/go4splatoon-europe/september-2016-finals/rankings/
- ↑ http://goldenfriday.challonge.com/goldenfriday1/standings
- ↑ http://monsoon.challonge.com/JAST_Bracket/standings
- ↑ http://play.eslgaming.com/splatoon/europe/splatoon/major/go4splatoon-europe/cup-6/rankings/
- ↑ http://nncl.challonge.com/NNCLA6/standings
- ↑ http://goldenfriday.challonge.com/goldenfriday2/standings
- ↑ http://challonge.com/spykeyolife/standings
- ↑ https://play.eslgaming.com/splatoon/europe/splatoon/major/go4splatoon-europe/cup-7/rankings/
- ↑ http://challonge.com/despair1/standings
- ↑ https://smash.gg/tournament/scl-26/events/splatoon-4v4/standings
- ↑ https://play.eslgaming.com/splatoon/europe/splatoon/major/go4splatoon-europe/cup-8/rankings/
- ↑ https://play.eslgaming.com/splatoon/europe/splatoon/major/go4splatoon-europe/cup-9/rankings/
- ↑ https://play.eslgaming.com/splatoon/europe/splatoon/major/go4splatoon-europe/october-2016-finals/rankings/
- ↑ https://smash.gg/tournament/scl-27/events/splatoon-4v4/standings
- ↑ https://play.eslgaming.com/splatoon/europe/splatoon/major/go4splatoon-europe/cup-10/rankings/
- ↑ https://play.eslgaming.com/splatoon/europe/splatoon/major/go4splatoon-europe/cup-11/rankings/
- ↑ https://play.eslgaming.com/splatoon/europe/splatoon/major/go4splatoon-europe/cup-12/rankings/
- ↑ http://luti.challonge.com/Forge_Season3/standings
- ↑ http://luti.challonge.com/SquidForce_Season3
- ↑ https://docs.google.com/spreadsheets/d/1H3ZYRkAxcHSbrnNVAmY_6oA9vmeOc9YCuvw9I7QOA3Y/edit#gid=2108961440