User:Hinamin/sandbox2: Difference between revisions
(Another sandbox page for ideas for content in certain pages. Currently working on the Inkling (Laungage) page.) |
(Table over player NPCs in Spla1) |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
[[Inkling (Language)]] | '''Square/Plaza/Default Player NPCs''' | ||
Splatoon 1 | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable sitecolor-s" | |||
|- | |||
!Name !! Gender !! Skin Tone !! Eye Color !! Headgear !! Clothing !! Shoes !! Level !! Weapon !! Turf | |||
|- | |||
| Alice || Girl || light 3 || Brown || Tennis Headband/Def || Mint Tee || Orange Arrows/Run || 7 || Splat Roller || 2985p | |||
|- | |||
|Anne|| Girl || middle || Green || Urchin Cap/0 || Sage Green Polo || White Seahorses/dam || 7 || Classic Squiffer || 1895p - | |||
|- | |||
|Bernardo|| Boy || light 3? || Orange || Skate Helmet/Def/Qres || Red Vector Tee || Orange Lo-Tops/MainS || 8 || Jet Squelcher || 2654p | |||
|- | |||
| Clara || Girl || dark 3? || Green || Zekko Mesh/0 || Basic Tee || Banana Basics/0 || 5 || Splattershot Jr. || 299p | |||
|- | |||
|Claudia || Girl || dark 3 || Green || Retro Specs /SwimSpeed || White Tee || Cherry Kicks/QuickS;Defense || 9 || Classic Squiffer || 2873p | |||
|- | |||
|Daisuke || Boy || middle || Yellow || Takoroka Mesh/Qjump || Shrimp-Pink Polo || White Seahorses/Qj ||7 || Splat Charger || 1908p | |||
|- | |||
|David|| Boy || light 3? || Pink || Short -beanie/Def || Camo Layered LS || Red Hi-Tops/SwimS || 7 || Jet Squelcher || 1799p | |||
|- | |||
|Delilah || Girl || light 2 || Green || Short Beanie/Defense || Shrimp-Pink Polo || Dark Green Hi-Tops/0 || 6 || Splat Roller || 1675p | |||
|- | |||
|Donna|| Girl || light 2/3? || Orange || Lightweight Cap/0 || Gray Vector Tee || Orange Lo-Tops/BombUp || 5 || Splattershot Jr. || 1369p | |||
|- | |||
|Erick|| Boy || light 2? || Orange || Black Arrowbands/dam/SubS || Sailor Stripes Tee ||Red Plimsolls/SwimS || 10 || || 4524p | |||
|- | |||
|Hyun-woo || Boy || light || Green || Backwards Cap/0 || Zink LS || Dark Green Hi-Tops/Qres || 6 || .52 Gal || 1896p | |||
|- | |||
|Ilka || Girl || light skin || Orange || Camping Hat || Pirate Stripes Tee || Purple Sea Slugs || 5 || .52 Gal || | |||
|- | |||
|Jeff || Boy || dark 3 || Green || Tennis Headband/SpeDu || Green Check Shirt || Black Trainers/SpeDur || 6 || Tentatek Splattershot || 850p | |||
|- | |||
|Joseph|| Boy || dark 3 || Green || Fashion Cap/def || Part-Time Pirate || Purple Sea Slugs/0 -|| 5 || Tentatek Splattershot || 1204p | |||
|- | |||
|Marie|| Girl || light 1? || Black || Sporty Bobble Hat/Qjump || Green Zip Hoodie || Blue Lo-Tops/Qjump || 10 || Splattershot Pro || 2397p | |||
|- | |||
|Mark|| Boy || light 1/2? || Black || Bobble Hat/MainS || Linen Shirt || Cream Hi-Tops/InkRec || 7 || Krak-On Splat Roller || 1561p | |||
|- | |||
|Masako || Girl || light 2? || Orange || Short Beanie/Run || Berry Ski Jacket || Oyster Clogs/SpeDu || 8 || Krak-On Splat Roller || 223p | |||
|- | |||
|Matt|| Boy || light 3? ||Brown || Lightweight Cap/def || Squidmark Sweat || Blue Plimsolls/SubS || 5 || Splattershot || 1002p | |||
|- | |||
|Monica|| Girl || middle || Blue || B-Ball Headband/Qjump || B-Ball Jersey (Home) || Red Hi-Horses/dam ||7 || .52 Gal || 1530p | |||
|- | |||
|Patricia || Girl || dark 1/2? || Green || Backwards Cap/0 || Sunny-Day Tee || White Seahorses/Dam || 5 || Tentatek Splattershot || 1447p | |||
|- | |||
|Paula|| Girl || dark 3 || Green || Takoroka Mesh/Swim || Striped Shirt || White Seahorses/dam || 9 || Blaster || 3012p | |||
|- | |||
|Pedro|| Boy || light 3? || Blue || FishFry Visor/SubS || Green Striped LS || Orange Arrows/0 || 6 || Classic Squiffer || 1863p | |||
|- | |||
|Polly || Girl || light || Brown || FishFry Visor/0 || Gray College Sweat || Pink Trainers/dam ||6 || Splattershot ||1283p | |||
|- | |||
|Rui || Boy || dark 3 || Pink || Sporty Bobble Hat/Qres || Blue Peaks Tee ||Purple Sea Slugs/speC || 6 || Splat Charger ||1368p | |||
|- | |||
|Sara|| Girl || light 3 || Yellow || Studio Headphones/Spec.Saver || White Baseball LS || Neon Green Sea Slugs/InkRec ||9 || Blaster || 2986p | |||
|- | |||
|Sho || Boy || light 2? || Green || Camping Hat/Main Saver || Yellow Layered LS || White Arrows/0 || 8 || Jet Squelcher || 2609p | |||
|- | |||
|Steven || Boy || dark 2/1? || Black ||Zekko Mesh/0 || B-Ball Jersey (Away) || Cyan Trainers/SpeDu || 5 || Splattershot || 2050p | |||
|- | |||
|Susie || Girl || light 2/3? || Pink || Golf Visor/SpeDu || Blue Peaks Tee || Blue Lo-Tops/SpeS || 7 || Splat Roller || 1899p | |||
|- | |||
|Victor|| Boy || light || Orange || Coloured Shades/MainS || Black Tee || Cream Basics/def || 5 || Splattershot Jr. || 3702p | |||
|- | |||
|William|| Boy || light 1 || Green || Retro Specs/MainS || Black Squideye || Purple Hi-Horses/SubS || 7 || Splat Charger || 1323p | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
*If the player boots up the game without being connected to the internet the Plaza player NPCs would be the people from the player's latest matches. In {{S2}}, the Square player NPCs would instead always consist of the default player NPCs. | |||
'''[[Inkling (Language)]]''' | |||
==Notable typefaces== | ==Notable typefaces== |
Revision as of 19:57, 11 July 2018
Square/Plaza/Default Player NPCs
Splatoon 1
Name | Gender | Skin Tone | Eye Color | Headgear | Clothing | Shoes | Level | Weapon | Turf |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Alice | Girl | light 3 | Brown | Tennis Headband/Def | Mint Tee | Orange Arrows/Run | 7 | Splat Roller | 2985p |
Anne | Girl | middle | Green | Urchin Cap/0 | Sage Green Polo | White Seahorses/dam | 7 | Classic Squiffer | 1895p - |
Bernardo | Boy | light 3? | Orange | Skate Helmet/Def/Qres | Red Vector Tee | Orange Lo-Tops/MainS | 8 | Jet Squelcher | 2654p |
Clara | Girl | dark 3? | Green | Zekko Mesh/0 | Basic Tee | Banana Basics/0 | 5 | Splattershot Jr. | 299p |
Claudia | Girl | dark 3 | Green | Retro Specs /SwimSpeed | White Tee | Cherry Kicks/QuickS;Defense | 9 | Classic Squiffer | 2873p |
Daisuke | Boy | middle | Yellow | Takoroka Mesh/Qjump | Shrimp-Pink Polo | White Seahorses/Qj | 7 | Splat Charger | 1908p |
David | Boy | light 3? | Pink | Short -beanie/Def | Camo Layered LS | Red Hi-Tops/SwimS | 7 | Jet Squelcher | 1799p |
Delilah | Girl | light 2 | Green | Short Beanie/Defense | Shrimp-Pink Polo | Dark Green Hi-Tops/0 | 6 | Splat Roller | 1675p |
Donna | Girl | light 2/3? | Orange | Lightweight Cap/0 | Gray Vector Tee | Orange Lo-Tops/BombUp | 5 | Splattershot Jr. | 1369p |
Erick | Boy | light 2? | Orange | Black Arrowbands/dam/SubS | Sailor Stripes Tee | Red Plimsolls/SwimS | 10 | 4524p | |
Hyun-woo | Boy | light | Green | Backwards Cap/0 | Zink LS | Dark Green Hi-Tops/Qres | 6 | .52 Gal | 1896p |
Ilka | Girl | light skin | Orange | Camping Hat | Pirate Stripes Tee | Purple Sea Slugs | 5 | .52 Gal | |
Jeff | Boy | dark 3 | Green | Tennis Headband/SpeDu | Green Check Shirt | Black Trainers/SpeDur | 6 | Tentatek Splattershot | 850p |
Joseph | Boy | dark 3 | Green | Fashion Cap/def | Part-Time Pirate | Purple Sea Slugs/0 - | 5 | Tentatek Splattershot | 1204p |
Marie | Girl | light 1? | Black | Sporty Bobble Hat/Qjump | Green Zip Hoodie | Blue Lo-Tops/Qjump | 10 | Splattershot Pro | 2397p |
Mark | Boy | light 1/2? | Black | Bobble Hat/MainS | Linen Shirt | Cream Hi-Tops/InkRec | 7 | Krak-On Splat Roller | 1561p |
Masako | Girl | light 2? | Orange | Short Beanie/Run | Berry Ski Jacket | Oyster Clogs/SpeDu | 8 | Krak-On Splat Roller | 223p |
Matt | Boy | light 3? | Brown | Lightweight Cap/def | Squidmark Sweat | Blue Plimsolls/SubS | 5 | Splattershot | 1002p |
Monica | Girl | middle | Blue | B-Ball Headband/Qjump | B-Ball Jersey (Home) | Red Hi-Horses/dam | 7 | .52 Gal | 1530p |
Patricia | Girl | dark 1/2? | Green | Backwards Cap/0 | Sunny-Day Tee | White Seahorses/Dam | 5 | Tentatek Splattershot | 1447p |
Paula | Girl | dark 3 | Green | Takoroka Mesh/Swim | Striped Shirt | White Seahorses/dam | 9 | Blaster | 3012p |
Pedro | Boy | light 3? | Blue | FishFry Visor/SubS | Green Striped LS | Orange Arrows/0 | 6 | Classic Squiffer | 1863p |
Polly | Girl | light | Brown | FishFry Visor/0 | Gray College Sweat | Pink Trainers/dam | 6 | Splattershot | 1283p |
Rui | Boy | dark 3 | Pink | Sporty Bobble Hat/Qres | Blue Peaks Tee | Purple Sea Slugs/speC | 6 | Splat Charger | 1368p |
Sara | Girl | light 3 | Yellow | Studio Headphones/Spec.Saver | White Baseball LS | Neon Green Sea Slugs/InkRec | 9 | Blaster | 2986p |
Sho | Boy | light 2? | Green | Camping Hat/Main Saver | Yellow Layered LS | White Arrows/0 | 8 | Jet Squelcher | 2609p |
Steven | Boy | dark 2/1? | Black | Zekko Mesh/0 | B-Ball Jersey (Away) | Cyan Trainers/SpeDu | 5 | Splattershot | 2050p |
Susie | Girl | light 2/3? | Pink | Golf Visor/SpeDu | Blue Peaks Tee | Blue Lo-Tops/SpeS | 7 | Splat Roller | 1899p |
Victor | Boy | light | Orange | Coloured Shades/MainS | Black Tee | Cream Basics/def | 5 | Splattershot Jr. | 3702p |
William | Boy | light 1 | Green | Retro Specs/MainS | Black Squideye | Purple Hi-Horses/SubS | 7 | Splat Charger | 1323p |
- If the player boots up the game without being connected to the internet the Plaza player NPCs would be the people from the player's latest matches. In Splatoon 2, the Square player NPCs would instead always consist of the default player NPCs.
Notable typefaces
Typeface 1
This Inkling laungage typeface resembles the font primarily used in the original Splatoon game for dialogue. Examples of this typeface seen can be on the Splatfest Tee, where its used as the text for the Splatfest team's name.
Each glyph can be rotated or mirrored.
[Insert table of glypths here] Glyphs taken from this website: ikasekai.com
Typeface 2
This typeface is primarily used as text concerning descriptions, such as the brands' promotional art, or the description of hazard warningings. It is also used for exclusively as the description of Shellendorf Institute and Museum d'Alfonsino's exhibits.
The official font for Splatoon 2 have some of the glyphs for this typeface included in its character list.
[Insert table of glypths here]
Typeface 3
Primarily/exclusively used as headers for hazard warnings
Gallery
-
The back of the Anchor Sweat clothing, with text using typeface 1.
-
Annaki promo art using typeface 2.
-
Inkline promo art using typeface 2.
-
The Octoling's text resembles that of typeface 2.