User:Goldeη1: Difference between revisions
mNo edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
Line 29: | Line 29: | ||
|S3 Chill Season | |S3 Chill Season | ||
| colspan="4" |A+ | | colspan="4" |A+ | ||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable sitecolor-s3" | |||
!colspan="3"|Splatfests in [[List of Splatfests in Splatoon 3#The Americas and Oceania|The Americas and Oceania]] | |||
|- | |||
! style=width:113px;| [[Shiver]] | |||
! style=width:113px;| [[Frye]] | |||
! style=width:113px;| [[Big Man]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{Ink|splatfest rock}} '''Rock''' | |||
|{{Ink|splatfest paper}} Paper | |||
|{{Ink|splatfest scissors}} ''Scissors'' | |||
|- | |||
|{{Ink|splatfest gear}} '''Gear''' | |||
|{{Ink|splatfest grub}} Grub | |||
|{{Ink|splatfest fun}} ''Fun'' | |||
|- | |||
|{{Ink|splatfest grass}} Grass | |||
|{{Ink|splatfest fire}} Fire | |||
|{{Ink|splatfest water}} '''''Water''''' | |||
|- | |||
|{{Ink|splatfest spicy}} Spicy | |||
|{{Ink|splatfest sweet2}} '''''Sweet''''' | |||
|{{Ink|splatfest sour}} Sour | |||
|- | |||
|{{Ink|splatfest dark chocolate|1|}} Dark Chocolate | |||
|{{Ink|splatfest milk chocolate|1|}} Milk Chocolate | |||
|{{Ink|splatfest white chocolate|1|}} '''''White Chocolate''''' | |||
|- | |||
|{{Ink|splatfest nessie|border=false}} '''''Nessie''''' | |||
|{{Ink|splatfest aliens|border=false}} Aliens | |||
|{{Ink|splatfest bigfoot|border=false}} Bigfoot | |||
|- | |||
|{{Ink|splatfest power|border=false}} '''''Power''''' | |||
|{{Ink|splatfest wisdom|border=false}} Wisdom | |||
|{{Ink|splatfest courage|border=false}} Courage | |||
|} | |} | ||
Some random personal facts: | Some random personal facts: |
Revision as of 14:43, 12 May 2023
Hi, YourUsername, I'm AtomicTKR,with an eta for an n. I'm just a Splatoon 2/3 nut, love the game, love the merch, and it's my main fixation to the point where I'm a little over-obsessed lol. I'm currently: In S2, level 77, Rapid Deco, Mini Splatling, Octobrush, and Sploosh-o-Matic main mostly, and I'm S+0 and S+1 Rank. (crazy story, i got s+ in all modes the literal evening b4 the s3 world premiere.) In S3 I'm level 51, S+0 Rank and play literally everything as a weapon, but have 4 stars on Octobrush. My favorite Splatuber is ProChara with Kacero a distant second (for those of you who know, i did tell rassicas on their talk page that i love their videos and that they're great, which is true, but they just arent my favorite. sorry!) . You'll find me in-game as TKR Λtσmιc or on Switch as Λtσmιc_. also WHY DID THEY MAKE SPLATOON 3 A CARD GAME NINTENDO JUST WHYYYYYYYYYYYYYYY (wellthis aged poorly tableturf card game GOAT). (and if this userpage signing thing becomes a trend i just want to be proud that i started it)
|
My Stats:
S2 | S+1 | S+0 | S+0 | S+0 |
S3 Drizzle Season | S | |||
S3 Chill Season | A+ |
Splatfests in The Americas and Oceania | ||
---|---|---|
Shiver | Frye | Big Man |
Rock | Paper | Scissors |
Gear | Grub | Fun |
Grass | Fire | Water |
Spicy | Sweet | Sour |
Dark Chocolate | Milk Chocolate | White Chocolate |
Nessie | Aliens | Bigfoot |
Power | Wisdom | Courage |
Some random personal facts:
- I started playing S2 in 2019
- I use a Canadian French keyboard
- I'm a graphic designer
-I've had a 33-kill game in a Splatoon 2 C- TC match (we won) with the Tetra Dualies (I was C- level at the time so dont think i was bullying the poor opponents) Funny thing is I only played Tetras to cosplay Inner Agent 3 because Autobombs and Splashdown. I've also had a 29-Kill S3 RM match in A-something rank (we lost)
- I like VGM and choice pop artists
Username: | Message, if you have one: |
---|---|
Oddlildude (talk) 02:36, 21 July 2022 (UTC) | Excited for Splatoon 3! Have a great day/week/month/year!! :-D |
🐙owen⛥puppy⛥21🐙 (talk) 15:55, 2 August 2022 (UTC) | Your profile is super fresh!! |
ArivakiVA (talk) 17:44, 22 November 2022 (UTC) | To anyone who's reading this, have a great life, and know that there's even always someone who cares about you! (Even me! I care! :D) Keep going, and stay fresh! |
Octogrl66 (talk)File:Pearl.png 04:28, 3 May 2023 (UTC) | Cool sig idea i like it :) -octogrl |
DaRootBeer1231 (talk) 19:41, 22 November 2022 (UTC) | "There's no sacrifice greater than someone else" - Skipper |