Mystery Box: Difference between revisions
From Inkipedia, the Splatoon wiki
m (emotes mystery boxes) |
m (emotes mystery boxes) |
||
Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:S3 Ticket Drink Random.png|24px]] 1 of each Drink Ticket | |[[File:S3 Ticket Drink Random.png|24px]] 1 of each Drink Ticket | ||
| | |11.1...% | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:S3 Ticket Food Random.png|24px]] 1 of each Food Ticket | |[[File:S3 Ticket Food Random.png|24px]] 1 of each Food Ticket | ||
| | |11.1...% | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:S3 Fresh Card Pack.png|x24px]] 1 Fresh Card Pack | |[[File:S3 Fresh Card Pack.png|x24px]] 1 Fresh Card Pack | ||
| | |11.1...% | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:S3 Icon Ability Chunk Generic.png|x24px]] 3 of each Ability chunk | |[[File:S3 Icon Ability Chunk Generic.png|x24px]] 3 of each Ability chunk | ||
| | |11.1...% | ||
|- | |||
|[[File:S3 Emote Flip Out.png|25x25px]]1 Emote | |||
|11.1...% | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:S3 Banner Random.png|24px]] 1 Banner | |[[File:S3 Banner Random.png|24px]] 1 Banner | ||
| | |11.1...% | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:S3 Title Random ?.png |24px]] 3 Pairs of Titles | |[[File:S3 Title Random ?.png |24px]] 3 Pairs of Titles | ||
| | |11.1...% | ||
|- | |- | ||
|3 Locker Stickers | |3 Locker Stickers | ||
| | |11.1...% | ||
|- | |- | ||
|3 Locker Figures | |3 Locker Figures | ||
| | |11.1...% | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 18:58, 8 March 2023
Mystery Boxes are items obtained through the catalog from Hotlantis. They are similar to the Shell-Out Machine in that they contain random items, including tickets, ability chunks, emotes, Splashtag banners and titles, locker room accessories, and packs of Tableturf Battle cards.
The "decorated" Mystery Boxes are received every 25 levels in the first Catalog of the season and give better drops. After completing that first Catalog, every subsequent one will have "simple" Mystery Boxes every 10 levels, with significantly less interesting items.
Chances
Description | Chance |
---|---|
1 Party Food Ticket | 2% |
1 2x Food Ticket | 8% |
3 Ability chunks | 10% |
1 Drink Ticket | 20% |
1 1.5x Food Ticket | 30% |
10000 | 30% |