User:IanMS00: Difference between revisions
Line 46: | Line 46: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|August 7, 2015||{{InkG|pink}} Marshmallow Fanboy||Reward: {{Cost|4|currency=sss}} | |August 7, 2015||{{InkG|pink}} Marshmallow Fanboy||Reward: {{Cost|4|currency=sss}} | ||
|- | |||
|August 28, 2015||{{InkG|Pink}} Autobot Champion::Reward: Unknown | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 23:04, 29 August 2015
Introduction
Hello everybody. I joined the wiki because I love Splatoon, and with a broken finger, I really had nothing better to do. Now I'm addicted to Splatoon, and editing articles. I mainly like to update articles immediately after updates come out, although being a high schooler, I also like to fix any glaring grammar mistakes I catch. I also occasionally make new pages if I see they're wanted. I'm also a patroller, so if you have any simple questions regarding edits, you can ask on my Talk Page. Also, if one of your edits was rolled back by me, I probably misclicked.
Template:!! Notice Template:!!
My activity on the wiki has already dropped recently. However, since I have started school, my activity will drop even further, as I will be devoting more time to schoolwork, and less time towards Splatoon and Inkipedia. I will still edit whenever I can and feel like it, but when you start seeing a lot less of me around here, this is why.
Various Bits of Information
Stats
Display Name: Ian Level: 27 Rank: B+ (84) Cash: File:747,045 Icon Cash.png 22px Super Sea Snails: File:4 Icon Super Sea Snail.png 22px Preferred Ink: Dark Blue Main Turf War Weapon: File:DualSquelcher.png Dual Squelcher Main Ranked Weapon: File:Weapont Main Tentatek Splattershot.png Tentatek Splattershot Nintendo Network ID: IanMS00 Playing Since: May 31, 2015 Last Updated: August 21, 2015
Splastfests
- Region Played in: North America
June 20, 2015 Dogs (Canceled) Reward: None July 4, 2015 Dog King Reward: File:24 Icon Super Sea Snail.png July 18, 2015 Template:InkG Rollercoaster King Reward: File:24 Icon Super Sea Snail.png August 7, 2015 Template:InkG Marshmallow Fanboy Reward: File:4 Icon Super Sea Snail.png August 28, 2015 Template:InkG Autobot Champion::Reward: Unknown
Most Notable Contributions to Inkipedia (IMO)
- Created the page Battle Lobby
- Completely updated the page Shooter
- Added many missing weapons to the page Weapons
- Created the page Great Turf War
- Many other intermediate/minor edits on dozens of other articles