User talk:Sigma/Splatfest Ideas: Difference between revisions
m (→My proposals: fixed an oddity) |
(Just my ideas) |
||
Line 205: | Line 205: | ||
[[User:B ron 3000 backup|B ron 3000 backup]] ([[User talk:B ron 3000 backup|talk]]) 23:16, 7 July 2018 (UTC) | [[User:B ron 3000 backup|B ron 3000 backup]] ([[User talk:B ron 3000 backup|talk]]) 23:16, 7 July 2018 (UTC) | ||
==SentretSparkle's Ideas== | |||
I think about this waaay too much, I have a ton of ideas! | |||
{|style:"border-spacing:8px 0px;" | |||
|What's your favorite sweet snack? {{Ink|custom|1|#d27e00}} Caramel OR {{Ink|custom|1|#774320}} Chocolate? | |||
|- | |||
|How do you think the world will end? {{Ink|custom|1|#468600}} Zombie Apocalypse OR {{Ink|custom|1|#919191}} Robot Uprising? | |||
|- | |||
|Which class would you play in Dungeons And Dragons? {{Ink|custom|1|#1eff5b}} Bard OR {{Ink|custom|1|#ff2802}} Barbarian? | |||
|- | |||
|What kind of candy do you like? {{Ink|custom|1|#ffff80}} Sour OR {{Ink|custom|1|#ff0281}} Sweet? | |||
|- | |||
|Where would you like to travel? {{Ink|custom|1|#6122b5}} Outer Space OR {{Ink|custom|1|#3c70c6}} Ocean Depths? | |||
|- | |||
|If you were a star, would you... {{Ink|custom|1|#ff73f8}} Rap OR {{Ink|custom|1|#9dfdff}} Sing? | |||
|- | |||
|What's the best side dish? {{Ink|custom|1|#10d700}} Salad OR {{Ink|custom|1|#ffcb42}} Soup? | |||
|- | |||
|Which cake has the best taste? {{Ink|custom|1|#ffd57d}} Angel Food OR {{Ink|custom|1|#71310f}} Devil's Food? | |||
|- | |||
|Who is the ultimate Inkopolis hero? {{Ink|custom|1|#ffff00}} Agent 4 OR {{Ink|custom|1|#ff0080}} Agent 8? | |||
|- | |||
|How do you like your alien movies? {{Ink|custom|1|#7a3d3d}} Scary OR {{Ink|custom|1|#9fe3ab}} Cute? | |||
|- | |||
|What do you top your pancakes with? {{Ink|custom|1|#b75b00}} Maple Syrup OR {{Ink|custom|1|#edab10}} Honey? | |||
|- | |||
|Which is the best Easter companion? {{Ink|custom|1|#e0e0e0}} Bunnies OR {{Ink|custom|1|#eed88a}} Chicks? | |||
|- | |||
|Where would you getaway to? {{Ink|custom|1|#62c55c}} The Mountains OR {{Ink|custom|1|#3c9fd5}} The Beach? | |||
|- | |||
|Which Switch game is best? {{Ink|custom|1|#ff0000}} Mario Odyssey OR {{Ink|custom|1|#00ffff}} Breath Of The Wild? | |||
|- | |||
|How do you like your froyo? {{Ink|custom|1|#f378c8}} With Fruit OR {{Ink|custom|1|#d0672f}} Without Fruit? | |||
|- | |||
|Where would you go exploring? {{Ink|custom|1|#93812d}} Ancient Ruins OR {{Ink|custom|1|#2f3c68}} Deep Caves? | |||
|- | |||
|What hoard do you side with? {{Ink|custom|1|#004000}} Salmonids OR {{Ink|custom|1|#800040}} Octarians? | |||
|- | |||
|What's the best salty snack? {{Ink|custom|1|#ededad}} Popcorn OR {{Ink|custom|1|#b9ef67}} Chips? | |||
|- | |||
|Let's compare! {{Ink|custom|1|#ff4a2b}} Apples OR {{Ink|custom|1|#ffaa0d}} Oranges? | |||
|- | |||
|What's the tastiest type of sushi? {{Ink|custom|1|#241200}} Raw OR {{Ink|custom|1|#ff5b0d}} Fried? | |||
|- | |||
|Which is the best genre? {{Ink|custom|1|#858585}} Mystery OR {{Ink|custom|1|#da462c}} Romance? | |||
|- | |||
|Your opinion on dipping fries in ice cream? {{Ink|custom|1|#ffb980}} Delicious OR {{Ink|custom|1|#977b28}} Disgusting? | |||
|- | |||
|What's the best pie? {{Ink|custom|1|#e88831}} Pumpkin Pie OR {{Ink|custom|1|#61c100}} Apple Pie? | |||
|- | |||
|Who's the cutest forest dweller? {{Ink|custom|1|#00ff80}} Pixies OR {{Ink|custom|1|#fb46f7}} Fairies? | |||
|- | |||
|If you were psychic, would you... {{Ink|custom|1|#3a23dc}} See The Past OR {{Ink|custom|1|#aa4254}} See The Future? | |||
[[User:Sentret Sparkle|Sentret Sparkle]] ([[User talk:Sentret Sparkle|talk]]) 07:55, 29 September 2019 (UTC) |
Revision as of 07:55, 29 September 2019
Maybe something that has to do with weapons, like chargers vs rollers, or blasters, vs brushes? - 23:58, 29 September 2015 (UTC)
- Ah, I like that idea! Like what weapon do you prefer to use! Could you give me two certain weapons and ink colors? --Sigma talk 00:19, 30 September 2015 (UTC)
How about food related Splatfests? I would love to see a Waffles vs. Pancakes splatfest :D -[TALK] 00:46, 30 September 2015 (UTC)
- Hey guys, I'm loving the ideas, but if you have them in mind, could you give me colors with the themes? Thanks, --Sigma talk 00:57, 30 September 2015 (UTC)
My proposals
- Apples vs. Oranges
- Day vs. Night
- Brains vs. Brawn
- Krusty Krab vs. Chum Bucket (No, this is not a joke; I could actually see Nintendo partnering with Viacom to acknowledge all the Splatoon-themed SpongeBob image macros and Miiverse drawings)
Nyargleblargle (Talk · Contribs) 19:44, 7 October 2015 (UTC)
- A few more:
- Card Games vs. Board Games
- Adventure vs. Caution
- Rabbit vs. Turtle
- Nyargleblargle (Contribs) 01:33, 4 November 2015 (UTC)
InfiniteMusume's Proposals
General (or sponsored) themes
- Humans vs. Robots
- Arcade vs. Consoles
- Forests vs. Jungles
- Future vs. Past (sponsored by Universal Studios)
- Chocolate vs. Vanilla (sponsored by Cadbury)
Product Placement themes
- Iron Man vs. Captain America (Marvel) [orange for Iron Man]
- Rebels vs. The Empire (Star Wars)
- Clones vs. Droids (Star Wars)
- Batman vs. Superman (DC Comics) [light-blue for Batman]
Splatoonink22's Proposals
Light blue Inklings vs. Dark Fuchsia Octolings (Yes, this is necessary) Goku ink Goku vs. Vegeta ink Vegeta( sponsored by whoever made Dragon Ball and the ink is made out of how they each dress Green Ink Salmonids vs. Sanitized Ink Sanitized Octarians Bright orange ink Autism vs. Bright Red Ink Asperger's
Middy's proposals
- Early Birds vs Night Owls
- Retro vs Modern
- Callie vs Marie
- Summer vs Winter
- Peppermint vs Hot Chocolate
My Ideas
How about, Facebook VS Twitter, Mario VS Wario, Mario VS Sonic, Sega VS Nintendo, or even CD VS Records. Just a few Ideas of mine :P! --KantoxKid (talk) 05:45, 4 November 2015 (UTC)
Nintendo stuff
Hey, I had some more ideas, but I kinda just put them straight on there. Sorry if that's not what you wanted... but I said Kyogre/Groudon, Xerneas/Yveltal, Kirby/Dedede, Wii U/3DS. Hope it's OK. Ηerø (talk) 03:39, 5 November 2015 (UTC)
Mr Squid's Ideas
These are some ideas I thought of:
- Cake vs Ice-Cream
- Rollers vs Chargers
- Jellyfish vs Octolings
- Regular Battle vs Ranked Battle
- Jude vs Spyke
- Banana vs apple
- Car vs truck
- Walking vs driving
- Green vs blue
You can choose the colors.
Mr Squid (talk) 06:46, 27 February 2016 (UTC)
I've thought of some more. Remember to add my first list.
- Mariokart vs Mario Party
- Art vs Sport
- Fire vs Police
- Lemonade vs Hot chocolate
- Popcorn vs Chips
- Windows vs Apple (computer)
- Racing cars vs Stunt planes
Mr Squid (talk) 09:09, 28 February 2016 (UTC)
KunaiMason's Ideas
Pancakes Vs. French Toast Smart Vs. Silly
Dragons Vs. Unicorns
Soda Vs. Smoothies
Spring Vs. Fall
Spatfest ideas for Splatoon 2
Butter vs Jam
City vs countryside
Herbal tea vs milk tea
Giving vs Getting
Corruption vs Crimson (Terraria)
History vs Geography
Daim vs Oreo (Cadbury)
Boisterous vs Stealthy
Rap vs Dubstep
Maths vs English
Summer vs Winter
Squidward vs Sandy (spongebob)
Docked mode vs Handheld Mode
DJParticle's ideas
MST3K: Joel vs. Mike (I have concept graphics on my Twitter too)
Let Splatfest finally decide the 25-year-old flame war! *heh* -DJParticle (talk) 12:15, 7 March 2018 (UTC)
Redrooey's ideas
Fruits vs. Vegetables | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Super Mario vs. Legend of zelda | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pearl vs. Marina | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Splatoon 1 vs. Splatoon 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pokémon Let's go Pikachu! vs. Pokémon Let's go Eevee! | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Squid sisters vs. Off the hook
B-ron 3000's IdeasI've had a few ideas of my own.
|