Disruptor: Difference between revisions
From Inkipedia, the Splatoon wiki
No edit summary |
(→Sets) |
||
Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
|Disruptor | |Disruptor | ||
|[[Echolocator]] | |[[Echolocator]] | ||
|- | |||
|[[L-3 Nozzlenose]] | |||
|Disruptor | |||
|[[Killer Wail]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Blaster]] | |[[Blaster]] |
Revision as of 21:03, 19 June 2015
The Disruptor is a Sub Weapon in Splatoon .
Description
The Disruptor does not deal damage, but instead will lower opponents' speed and prevents them from changing into squid form.
Sets
Template:SetList
|-
|Custom Splattershot Jr.
|Disruptor
|Echolocator
|-
|L-3 Nozzlenose
|Disruptor
|Killer Wail
|-
|Blaster
|Disruptor
|Killer Wail
|}