Headgear: Difference between revisions
(Added two more pieces of gear. Corrected data on Jungle Hat.) |
Liggliluff (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
{{Template:ItemList|width=70%}} | {{Template:ItemList|width=70%}} | ||
<onlyinclude>|- | <onlyinclude>|- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Headgear_White Headband.jpg|40px]] | ||
| [[ | | [[White Headband]] | ||
| [[:Category: | | [[:Category:SquidForce|SquidForce]] | ||
| | | --- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Inkrecoveryup.png|40px|link=Gear_Abilities|Ink Recovery Up]] | ||
| {{ | | {{stars|1|15px}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Headgear_B-ball Headband.png|40px]] | | [[File:Headgear_B-ball Headband.png|40px]] | ||
Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
| 300 | | 300 | ||
| [[File:Openinggambit.png|40px|link=Gear_Abilities|Opening Gambit]] | | [[File:Openinggambit.png|40px|link=Gear_Abilities|Opening Gambit]] | ||
| {{ | | {{stars|1|15px}} | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:Headgear_Jogging Headband.jpg|40px]] | |||
| [[Jogging Headband]] | |||
| [[:Category:Zekko|Zekko]] | |||
| 400 | |||
| [[File:Inksaversub.png|40px|link=Gear_Abilities|Ink Saver (Sub)]] | |||
| {{stars|1|15px}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Headgear_unknown.png|40px]] | | [[File:Headgear_unknown.png|40px]] | ||
| [[ | | [[Squash Headband]] | ||
| | | [[:Category:Zink|Zink]] | ||
| | | 400 | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:DamageUpIcon.png|40px|link=Gear_Abilities|Damage Up]] | ||
| | | {{stars|1|15px}} | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:Headgear_Tennis Headband.jpg|40px]] | |||
| [[Tennis Headband]] | |||
| [[:Category:Tentatek|Tentatek]] | |||
| 300 | |||
| [[File:ComebackIcon.png|40px|link=Gear_Abilities|Comeback]] | |||
| {{stars|1|15px}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Headgear_Black Arrowbands.jpg|40px]] | ||
| [[Black Arrowbands]] | | [[Black Arrowbands]] | ||
| [[:Category:Zekko|Zekko]] | | [[:Category:Zekko|Zekko]] | ||
| 2800 | | 2800 | ||
| [[File:Tenacity.png|40px|link=Gear_Abilities|Tenacity]] | | [[File:Tenacity.png|40px|link=Gear_Abilities|Tenacity]] | ||
| {{ | | {{stars|2|15px}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Headgear_Short Beanie.jpg|40px]] | ||
| [[ | | [[Short Beanie]] | ||
| [[:Category:Inkline|Inkline]] | | [[:Category:Inkline|Inkline]] | ||
| | | 600 | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Inksavermain.png|40px|link=Gear_Abilities|Ink Saver (Main)]] | ||
| {{ | | {{stars|1|15px}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Headgear_Striped Beanie.jpg|40px]] | ||
| [[ | | [[Striped Beanie]] | ||
| [[:Category: | | [[:Category:Splash Mob|Splash Mob]] | ||
| | | 1500 | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Openinggambit.png|40px|link=Gear_Abilities|Opening Gambit]] | ||
| {{ | | {{stars|2|15px}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Headgear_2-Stripe Mesh Cap.jpg|40px]] | ||
| [[ | | [[2-Stripe Mesh Cap]] | ||
| [[:Category: | | [[:Category:Krak-On|Krak-On]] | ||
| | | 700 | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Specialsaver.png|40px|link=Gear_Abilities|Special Saver]] | ||
| {{ | | {{stars|1|15px}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Headgear_5-Panel Cap.jpg|40px]] | ||
| [[5-Panel Cap]] | |||
| [[ | |||
| [[:Category:Zekko|Zekko]] | | [[:Category:Zekko|Zekko]] | ||
| 2000 | | 2000 | ||
| [[File:ComebackIcon.png|40px|link=Gear_Abilities|Comeback]] | | [[File:ComebackIcon.png|40px|link=Gear_Abilities|Comeback]] | ||
| {{ | | {{stars|2|15px}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Headgear_Backwards Cap.jpg|40px]] | ||
| [[ | | [[Backwards Cap]] | ||
| [[:Category: | | [[:Category:Zekko|Zekko]] | ||
| | | 700 | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Quickrespawn.png|40px|link=Gear_Abilities|Quick Respawn]] | ||
| {{ | | {{stars|1|15px}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Headgear_unknown.png|40px]] | | [[File:Headgear_unknown.png|40px]] | ||
| [[ | | [[Baseball Cap]] | ||
| [[:Category: | | [[:Category:Skalop|Skalop]] | ||
| | | 600 | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:DamageUpIcon.png|40px|link=Gear_Abilities|Damage Up]] | ||
| {{ | | {{stars|1|15px}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Headgear_Camo Mesh Cap.jpg|40px]] | ||
| [[ | | [[Camo Mesh Cap]] | ||
| [[:Category:Firefin|Firefin]] | | [[:Category:Firefin|Firefin]] | ||
| | | 2500 | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Swimspeedup.png|40px|link=Gear_Abilities|Swim Speed Up]] | ||
| {{ | | {{stars|2|15px}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Headgear_Fashion Cap.jpg|40px]] | ||
| [[ | | [[Fashion Cap]] | ||
| [[:Category: | | [[:Category:Skalop|Skalop]] | ||
| | | 600 | ||
| [[File:Inksaversub.png|40px|link=Gear_Abilities|Ink Saver (Sub)]] | | [[File:Inksaversub.png|40px|link=Gear_Abilities|Ink Saver (Sub)]] | ||
| {{ | | {{stars|1|15px}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Headgear_Lightweight Cap.png|40px]] | | [[File:Headgear_Lightweight Cap.png|40px]] | ||
Line 123: | Line 109: | ||
| 700 | | 700 | ||
| [[File:Swimspeedup.png|40px|link=Gear_Abilities|Swim Speed Up]] | | [[File:Swimspeedup.png|40px|link=Gear_Abilities|Swim Speed Up]] | ||
| {{ | | {{stars|1|15px}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Headgear_Squid-Stitch Cap.jpg|40px]] | ||
| [[ | | [[Squid-Stitch Cap]] | ||
| [[:Category: | | [[:Category:Skalop|Skalop]] | ||
| | | 30000 | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Openinggambit.png|40px|link=Gear_Abilities|Opening Gambit]] | ||
| {{ | | {{stars|3|15px}} | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:Headgear_Squidvader Cap.png|40px]] | |||
| [[Squidvader Cap]] | |||
| [[:Category:Skalop|Skalop]] | |||
| 2300 | |||
| [[File:Specialchargeup.png|40px|link=Gear_Abilities|Special Charge Up]] | |||
| {{stars|2|15px}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Headgear_Streetstyle Cap.png|40px]] | ||
| [[ | | [[Streetstyle Cap]]<sup><span class="explain" title="North America">NA</span></sup><br>Fashion Cap<sup><span class="explain" title="Europe & Australia">E/A</span> | ||
| [[:Category: | | [[:Category:Skalop|Skalop]] | ||
| | | 600 | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Inksaversub.png|40px|link=Gear_Abilities|Ink Saver (Sub)]] | ||
| {{ | | {{stars|1|15px}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Headgear_Urchins Cap.jpg|40px]] | ||
| [[ | | [[Urchins Cap]] | ||
| [[:Category: | | [[:Category:Skalop|Skalop]] | ||
| | | 600 | ||
| [[File:BombRangeUpIcon.png|40px|link=Gear_Abilities|Bomb Range Up]] | | [[File:BombRangeUpIcon.png|40px|link=Gear_Abilities|Bomb Range Up]] | ||
| {{ | | {{stars|1|15px}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File: | | [[File:Headgear_Fake Contacts.jpg|40px]] | ||
| [[ | | [[Fake Contacts]] | ||
| [[:Category: | | [[:Category:Tentatek|Tentatek]] | ||
| | | 2000 | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Specialchargeup.png|40px|link=Gear_Abilities|Special Charge Up]] | ||
| {{ | | {{stars|2|15px}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Headgear_Bobble Hat.jpg|40px]] | ||
| [[ | | [[Bobble Hat]] | ||
| [[:Category:Splash Mob|Splash Mob]] | | [[:Category:Splash Mob|Splash Mob]] | ||
| | | 2000 | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Quicksuperjump.png|40px|link=Gear_Abilities|Quick Super Jump]] | ||
| {{ | | {{stars|2|15px}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Headgear_unknown.png|40px]] | | [[File:Headgear_unknown.png|40px]] | ||
| [[ | | [[Camping Hat]] | ||
| [[:Category:Inkline|Inkline]] | |||
| 800 | |||
| [[File:Specialdurationup.png|40px|link=Gear_Abilities|Special Duration Up]] | |||
| {{stars|1|15px}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Headgear_Sporty Bobble Hat.jpg|40px]] | |||
| [[Sporty Bobble Hat]] | |||
| [[:Category:Skalop|Skalop]] | |||
| 800 | |||
| [[File:Tenacity.png|40px|link=Gear_Abilities|Tenacity]] | |||
| {{stars|1|15px}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Headgear_Jungle_Hat.jpg|40px]] | |||
| [[Jungle Hat]] | |||
| [[:Category:Firefin|Firefin]] | |||
| 9000 | |||
| [[File:Inksavermain.png|40px|link=Gear_Abilities|Ink Saver (Main)]] | |||
| {{stars|3|15px}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Headgear_Designer Headphones.jpg|40px]] | |||
| [[Designer Headphones]]<sup><span class="explain" title="North America">NA</span></sup><br>Colourful Headphones<sup><span class="explain" title="Europe & Australia">E/A</span> | |||
| [[:Category:Forge|Forge]] | | [[:Category:Forge|Forge]] | ||
| | | 2500 | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Inksaversub.png|40px|link=Gear_Abilities|Ink Saver (Sub)]] | ||
| {{ | | {{stars|2|15px}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Headgear_Studio Headphones.jpg|40px]] | ||
| [[ | | [[Studio Headphones]] | ||
| [[:Category: | | [[:Category:Forge|Forge]] | ||
| | | 2800 | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Inksavermain.png|40px|link=Gear_Abilities|Ink Saver (Main)]] | ||
| {{ | | {{stars|2|15px}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Headgear_Bike Helmet.jpg|40px]] | ||
| [[ | | [[Bike Helmet]]<sup><span class="explain" title="North America">NA</span></sup><br>Cycle Helmet<sup><span class="explain" title="Europe & Australia">E/A</span> | ||
| [[:Category: | | [[:Category:Skalop|Skalop]] | ||
| | | 11000 | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Inkrecoveryup.png|40px|link=Gear_Abilities|Ink Recovery Up]] | ||
| {{ | | {{stars|3|15px}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Headgear_Skate Helmet.jpg|40px]] | ||
| [[Skate Helmet]] | | [[Skate Helmet]] | ||
| [[:Category:Skalop|Skalop]] | | [[:Category:Skalop|Skalop]] | ||
| 2500 | | 2500 | ||
| [[File:Specialsaver.png|40px|link=Gear_Abilities|Special Saver]] | | [[File:Specialsaver.png|40px|link=Gear_Abilities|Special Saver]] | ||
| {{ | | {{stars|2|15px}} | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:Headgear_Tentacles Helmet.jpg|40px]] | |||
| [[Tentacles Helmet]] | |||
| [[:Category:Forge|Forge]] | |||
| 11000 | |||
| [[File:Runspeedup.png|40px|link=Gear_Abilities|Run Speed Up]] | |||
| {{stars|3|15px}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Headgear_Visor Skate Helmet.jpg|40px]] | ||
| [[ | | [[Visor Skate Helmet]] | ||
| [[:Category:Skalop|Skalop]] | | [[:Category:Skalop|Skalop]] | ||
| | | 10000 | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Lastditcheffort.png|40px|link=Gear_Abilities|Last-Ditch Effort]] | ||
| {{ | | {{stars|3|15px}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Headgear_Pilot_Goggles.png|40px]] | ||
| [[ | | [[Pilot Goggles]] | ||
| [[:Category: | | [[:Category:Forge|Forge]] | ||
| | | 9800 | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:BombRangeUpIcon.png|40px|link=Gear_Abilities|Bomb Range Up]] | ||
| {{ | | {{stars|3|15px}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Headgear_Safari_Hat.jpg|40px]] | ||
| [[ | | [[Safari Hat]] | ||
| [[:Category: | | [[:Category:Forge|Forge]] | ||
| 2300 | | 2300 | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Lastditcheffort.png|40px|link=Gear_Abilities|Last-Ditch Effort]] | ||
| {{ | | {{stars|2|15px}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Headgear_Splash Goggles.jpg|40px]] | ||
| [[ | | [[Splash Goggles]] | ||
| [[:Category: | | [[:Category:Forge|Forge]] | ||
| | | 2800 | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:DefenseUpIcon.png|40px|link=Gear_Abilities|Defense Up]] | ||
| {{ | | {{stars|2|15px}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Headgear_unknown.png|40px]] | | [[File:Headgear_unknown.png|40px]] | ||
| [[ | | [[Paintball Mask]] | ||
| [[:Category: | | [[:Category:Forge|Forge]] | ||
| | | 10000 | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:ComebackIcon.png|40px|link=Gear_Abilities|Comeback]] | ||
| {{stars|3|15px}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Headgear_Gas_Mask.jpg|40px]] | ||
| [[ | | [[Gas Mask]] | ||
| [[:Category:Forge|Forge]] | | [[:Category:Forge|Forge]] | ||
| | | 10000 | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Tenacity.png|40px|link=Gear_Abilities|Tenacity]] | ||
| {{ | | {{stars|3|15px}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Headgear_Takoroka Mesh. | | [[File:Headgear_Takoroka Mesh.jpg|40px]] | ||
| [[Takoroka Mesh]] | | [[Takoroka Mesh]] | ||
| [[:Category:Takoroka|Takoroka]] | | [[:Category:Takoroka|Takoroka]] | ||
| 400 | | 400 | ||
| [[File:DefenseUpIcon.png|40px|link=Gear_Abilities|Defense Up]] | | [[File:DefenseUpIcon.png|40px|link=Gear_Abilities|Defense Up]] | ||
| {{stars|1|15px}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Headgear_unknown.png|40px]] | ||
| [[ | | [[Two-Stripe Mesh]] | ||
| [[:Category: | | [[:Category:Krak-On|Krak-On]] | ||
| | | 700 | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Specialsaver.png|40px|link=Gear_Abilities|Special Saver]] | ||
| | | ??? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Headgear_Zekko Mesh.png|40px]] | ||
| [[ | | [[Zekko Mesh]] | ||
| [[:Category: | | [[:Category:Zekko|Zekko]] | ||
| | | 500 | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Quicksuperjump.png|40px|link=Gear_Abilities|Quick Super Jump]] | ||
| {{ | | {{stars|1|15px}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Headgear_Tinted Shades. | | [[File:Headgear_Tinted Shades.jpg|40px]] | ||
| [[Tinted Shades]]<sup><span class="explain" title="North America">NA</span></sup><br>Coloured Shades<sup><span class="explain" title="Europe & Australia">E/A</span> | | [[Tinted Shades]]<sup><span class="explain" title="North America">NA</span></sup><br>Coloured Shades<sup><span class="explain" title="Europe & Australia">E/A</span> | ||
| [[:Category:Zekko|Zekko]] | | [[:Category:Zekko|Zekko]] | ||
| 350 | | 350 | ||
| [[File:Lastditcheffort.png|40px|link=Gear_Abilities|Last-Ditch Effort]] | | [[File:Lastditcheffort.png|40px|link=Gear_Abilities|Last-Ditch Effort]] | ||
| {{ | | {{stars|1|15px}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Headgear_Retro Specs.jpg|40px]] | ||
| [[ | | [[Retro Specs]] | ||
| | | [[:Category:Splash Mob|Splash Mob]] | ||
| | | 500 | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Quickrespawn.png|40px|link=Gear_Abilities|Quick Respawn]] | ||
| | | {{stars|1|15px}} | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:Headgear_FishFry Visor.jpg|40px]] | |||
| [[FishFry Visor]] | |||
| [[:Category:Firefin|Firefin]] | |||
| 500 | |||
| [[File:Specialchargeup.png|40px|link=Gear_Abilities|Special Charge Up]] | |||
| {{stars|1|15px}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Headgear_Golf Visor.jpg|40px]] | |||
| [[Golf Visor]] | |||
| [[:Category:Zink|Zink]] | |||
| 400 | |||
| [[File:Runspeedup.png|40px|link=Gear_Abilities|Run Speed Up]] | |||
| {{stars|1|15px}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Headgear_Hero Headset Replica.jpg|40px]] | |||
| [[Hero Headset Replica]] | |||
| [[:Category:Cuttlegear|Cuttlegear]] | |||
| --- | |||
| [[File:Runspeedup.png|40px|link=Gear_Abilities|Run Speed Up]] | |||
| {{stars|2|15px}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Headgear_Octoling Goggles.jpg|40px]] | ||
| [[ | | [[Octoling Goggles]]<sup><span class="explain" title="North America">NA</span></sup><br>Octoling Scope<sup><span class="explain" title="Europe & Australia">E/A</span> | ||
| [[:Category: | | [[:Category:Cuttlegear|Cuttlegear]] | ||
| | | --- | ||
| [[File:BombRangeUpIcon.png|40px|link=Gear_Abilities|Bomb Range Up]] | | [[File:BombRangeUpIcon.png|40px|link=Gear_Abilities|Bomb Range Up]] | ||
| {{ | | {{stars|2|15px}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Headgear_Squid Hairclip.jpg|40px]] | ||
| [[ | | [[Squid Hairclip]] | ||
| [[: | | [[amiibo]] | ||
| | | --- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Swimspeedup.png|40px|link=Gear_Abilities|Swim Speed Up]] | ||
| {{ | | {{stars|2|15px}} | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:Headgear_Samurai Helmet.jpg|40px]] | |||
| [[Samurai Helmet]] | |||
| [[amiibo]] | |||
| --- | |||
| [[File:DamageUpIcon.png|40px|link=Gear_Abilities|Damage Up]] | |||
| {{stars|2|15px}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Headgear_unknown.png|40px]] | ||
| [[ | | [[Power Mask]] | ||
| [[ | | [[amiibo]] | ||
| | | --- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:DefenseUpIcon.png|40px|link=Gear_Abilities|Defense Up]] | ||
| {{ | | {{stars|2|15px}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|}</onlyinclude> | |}</onlyinclude> |
Revision as of 20:17, 5 June 2015
Headgear is a type of accessory in Splatoon which can be purchased from Annie in Cooler Heads.
List of Headgear
Template:ItemList
|-
| File:Headgear White Headband.jpg
| White Headband
| SquidForce
| ---
| Ink Recovery Up
|
|-
| File:Headgear B-ball Headband.png
| B-ball Headband
| Zink
| 300
| Opening Gambit
|
|-
| File:Headgear Jogging Headband.jpg
| Jogging Headband
| Zekko
| 400
| Ink Saver (Sub)
|
|-
| File:Headgear unknown.png
| Squash Headband
| Zink
| 400
| Damage Up
|
|-
| File:Headgear Tennis Headband.jpg
| Tennis Headband
| Tentatek
| 300
| Comeback
|
|-
| File:Headgear Black Arrowbands.jpg
| Black Arrowbands
| Zekko
| 2800
| Tenacity
|
|-
| File:Headgear Short Beanie.jpg
| Short Beanie
| Inkline
| 600
| Ink Saver (Main)
|
|-
| File:Headgear Striped Beanie.jpg
| Striped Beanie
| Splash Mob
| 1500
| Opening Gambit
|
|-
| File:Headgear 2-Stripe Mesh Cap.jpg
| 2-Stripe Mesh Cap
| Krak-On
| 700
| Special Saver
|
|-
| File:Headgear 5-Panel Cap.jpg
| 5-Panel Cap
| Zekko
| 2000
| Comeback
|
|-
| File:Headgear Backwards Cap.jpg
| Backwards Cap
| Zekko
| 700
| Quick Respawn
|
|-
| File:Headgear unknown.png
| Baseball Cap
| Skalop
| 600
| Damage Up
|
|-
| File:Headgear Camo Mesh Cap.jpg
| Camo Mesh Cap
| Firefin
| 2500
| Swim Speed Up
|
|-
| File:Headgear Fashion Cap.jpg
| Fashion Cap
| Skalop
| 600
| Ink Saver (Sub)
|
|-
| File:Headgear Lightweight Cap.png
| Lightweight Cap
| Inkline
| 700
| Swim Speed Up
|
|-
| File:Headgear Squid-Stitch Cap.jpg
| Squid-Stitch Cap
| Skalop
| 30000
| Opening Gambit
|
|-
| File:Headgear Squidvader Cap.png
| Squidvader Cap
| Skalop
| 2300
| Special Charge Up
|
|-
| File:Headgear Streetstyle Cap.png
| Streetstyle CapNA
Fashion CapE/A
| Skalop
| 600
| Ink Saver (Sub)
|
|-
| File:Headgear Urchins Cap.jpg
| Urchins Cap
| Skalop
| 600
| Bomb Range Up
|
|-
| File:Headgear Fake Contacts.jpg
| Fake Contacts
| Tentatek
| 2000
| Special Charge Up
|
|-
| File:Headgear Bobble Hat.jpg
| Bobble Hat
| Splash Mob
| 2000
| Quick Super Jump
|
|-
| File:Headgear unknown.png
| Camping Hat
| Inkline
| 800
| Special Duration Up
|
|-
| File:Headgear Sporty Bobble Hat.jpg
| Sporty Bobble Hat
| Skalop
| 800
| Tenacity
|
|-
| File:Headgear Jungle Hat.jpg
| Jungle Hat
| Firefin
| 9000
| Ink Saver (Main)
|
|-
| File:Headgear Designer Headphones.jpg
| Designer HeadphonesNA
Colourful HeadphonesE/A
| Forge
| 2500
| Ink Saver (Sub)
|
|-
| File:Headgear Studio Headphones.jpg
| Studio Headphones
| Forge
| 2800
| Ink Saver (Main)
|
|-
| File:Headgear Bike Helmet.jpg
| Bike HelmetNA
Cycle HelmetE/A
| Skalop
| 11000
| Ink Recovery Up
|
|-
| File:Headgear Skate Helmet.jpg
| Skate Helmet
| Skalop
| 2500
| Special Saver
|
|-
| File:Headgear Tentacles Helmet.jpg
| Tentacles Helmet
| Forge
| 11000
| Run Speed Up
|
|-
| File:Headgear Visor Skate Helmet.jpg
| Visor Skate Helmet
| Skalop
| 10000
| Last-Ditch Effort
|
|-
| File:Headgear Pilot Goggles.png
| Pilot Goggles
| Forge
| 9800
| Bomb Range Up
|
|-
| File:Headgear Safari Hat.jpg
| Safari Hat
| Forge
| 2300
| Last-Ditch Effort
|
|-
| File:Headgear Splash Goggles.jpg
| Splash Goggles
| Forge
| 2800
| Defense Up
|
|-
| File:Headgear unknown.png
| Paintball Mask
| Forge
| 10000
| Comeback
|
|-
| File:Headgear Gas Mask.jpg
| Gas Mask
| Forge
| 10000
| Tenacity
|
|-
| File:Headgear Takoroka Mesh.jpg
| Takoroka Mesh
| Takoroka
| 400
| Defense Up
|
|-
| File:Headgear unknown.png
| Two-Stripe Mesh
| Krak-On
| 700
| Special Saver
| ???
|-
| File:Headgear Zekko Mesh.png
| Zekko Mesh
| Zekko
| 500
| Quick Super Jump
|
|-
| File:Headgear Tinted Shades.jpg
| Tinted ShadesNA
Coloured ShadesE/A
| Zekko
| 350
| Last-Ditch Effort
|
|-
| File:Headgear Retro Specs.jpg
| Retro Specs
| Splash Mob
| 500
| Quick Respawn
|
|-
| File:Headgear FishFry Visor.jpg
| FishFry Visor
| Firefin
| 500
| Special Charge Up
|
|-
| File:Headgear Golf Visor.jpg
| Golf Visor
| Zink
| 400
| Run Speed Up
|
|-
| File:Headgear Hero Headset Replica.jpg
| Hero Headset Replica
| Cuttlegear
| ---
| Run Speed Up
|
|-
| File:Headgear Octoling Goggles.jpg
| Octoling GogglesNA
Octoling ScopeE/A
| Cuttlegear
| ---
| Bomb Range Up
|
|-
| File:Headgear Squid Hairclip.jpg
| Squid Hairclip
| amiibo
| ---
| Swim Speed Up
|
|-
| File:Headgear Samurai Helmet.jpg
| Samurai Helmet
| amiibo
| ---
| Damage Up
|
|-
| File:Headgear unknown.png
| Power Mask
| amiibo
| ---
| Defense Up
|
|-
|}
Gallery
-
Adding headgear