User:SquishyAuri/Sandbox: Difference between revisions
From Inkipedia, the Splatoon wiki
SquishyAuri (talk | contribs) m (→TODO Pages:: made a table look better) |
SquishyAuri (talk | contribs) m (→TODO Pages:: added new todo, removed old todo) |
||
Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
=== TODO Pages: === | === TODO Pages: === | ||
<!--- figure out how to optimize for storage !---> | <!--- figure out how to optimize for storage !---> | ||
Line 33: | Line 32: | ||
{| class="wikitable sitecolor-s3 mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" | |||
{| class="wikitable | ! colspan="10" |[[Sub_Power_Up#Effects_by_sub_weapon_in_Splatoon_3]] | ||
! colspan="10" |[[ | |- | ||
! colspan="1" |Sub Power | |||
! colspan="2" |What To Check | |||
|- | |||
|{{Weapon|S3|Sub|Autobomb}} | |||
|Check travel speed, autobomb detection radius, distance thrown. | |||
|- | |||
|{{Weapon|S3|Sub|Burst Bomb}} | |||
|Check travel speed, distance thrown. | |||
|- | |||
|{{Weapon|S3|Sub|Curling Bomb}} | |||
|Check travel speed, distance. | |||
|- | |||
|{{Weapon|S3|Sub|Fizzy Bomb}} | |||
|Check travel speed, distance thrown. | |||
|- | |||
|{{Weapon|S3|Sub|Splat Bomb}} | |||
|Check travel speed, distance thrown. | |||
|- | |||
|{{Weapon|S3|Sub|Suction Bomb}} | |||
|Check travel speed, distance thrown. | |||
|- | |||
|{{Weapon|S3|Sub|Torpedo}} | |||
|Check travel speed, distance thrown. | |||
|- | |||
|{{Weapon|S3|Sub|Toxic Mist}} | |||
|Check travel speed, distance thrown. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Weapon|S3|Sub|Point Sensor}} | |||
|Check travel speed, distance thrown. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{Weapon|S3|Sub|Ink Mine}} | ||
| | |Change range to detection radius (wording as "range" makes sense but is confusing imo). | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Weapon|S3|Sub|Angle Shooter}} | ||
| | |Check distance thrown/range. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Weapon|S3|Sub|Splash Wall}} | ||
| | |Check distance thrown. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 19:47, 23 March 2024
This is the Sandbox of the Squishiest Auri.
I created this to add notes about what needs to be added to stubs/incomplete/ect articles without filling up the entire source edit screen, although I might use it for more than just a personal TODO list if I find a reason to.
Please do NOT edit this page unless you have permission or are an admin. If you want to tell me something in my TODO has been added, formatting is broken, ect, please use my talk page instead!
TODO Pages:
Ink/Gallery | |||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Game | Needs images for | ||||||||
Splatoon 1 | Octo Valley (Night Marigold , Night Lumi Green ) | ||||||||
Splatoon 2 | Multiplayer (Turf War, Ranked), Singleplayer (Octo Canyon, Octo Expansion), Salmon Run, Color Lock[Ink/Gallery notes 1] | Special Ink[Ink/Gallery notes 2]: Sanitized Octarian Ink, Octo Canyon Enemy Ink, Salmonid Ink | Specific Splatfest Inks: Fam v Friend, Trick v Treat, Chaos v Order | ||||||
Splatoon 3 | Singleplayer (RoTM, Side Order[Ink/Gallery notes 3]), Salmon Run (Include training manual ink), Color Lock[Ink/Gallery notes 4] | Splatoon 3 Special Ink[Ink/Gallery notes 2]: Octarian Ink, Deep Cut Ink | Specific Splatfest Inks: Zombie v Skeleton v Ghost, Friends v Family v Solo | Possible additions: Player Creation/Tutorial ink, Splatfest ink |
Sub_Power_Up#Effects_by_sub_weapon_in_Splatoon_3 | |||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sub Power | What To Check | ||||||||
Autobomb | Check travel speed, autobomb detection radius, distance thrown. | ||||||||
Burst Bomb | Check travel speed, distance thrown. | ||||||||
Curling Bomb | Check travel speed, distance. | ||||||||
Fizzy Bomb | Check travel speed, distance thrown. | ||||||||
Splat Bomb | Check travel speed, distance thrown. | ||||||||
Suction Bomb | Check travel speed, distance thrown. | ||||||||
Torpedo | Check travel speed, distance thrown. | ||||||||
Toxic Mist | Check travel speed, distance thrown. | ||||||||
Point Sensor | Check travel speed, distance thrown. | ||||||||
Ink Mine | Change range to detection radius (wording as "range" makes sense but is confusing imo). | ||||||||
Angle Shooter | Check distance thrown/range. | ||||||||
Splash Wall | Check distance thrown. |
Ink/Gallery Notes
- ↑ Note that color lock affects EVERY mode, including campaign, salmon run and multiplayer.
- ↑ 2.0 2.1 "Special" Ink means it has unique properties, such as glitter, slime-like texture, marbling, matte, ect.
- ↑ Could do "attack primary" as a header, below would be "attack + drone secondary", "attack only", ect.
- ↑ Color lock includes EVERY mode, including tricolor, campaign, salmon run and multiplayer.