Inkipedia:Current projects: Difference between revisions
From Inkipedia, the Splatoon wiki
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 26: | Line 26: | ||
| [[:Category:Weapon strategy|Weapon strategy]] | | [[:Category:Weapon strategy|Weapon strategy]] | ||
| [[User:Shahar|Shahar]], [[User:DaDoc540|DaDoc540]], [[User:Eminence|Eminence]], | | [[User:Shahar|Shahar]], [[User:DaDoc540|DaDoc540]], [[User:Eminence|Eminence]], | ||
|- | |||
| Manga reformation | |||
| Active | |||
| Create pages for more characters, etc... | |||
| [[:Category:Manga|Manga]] | |||
| [[User:Eminence|Eminence]], [[User:Prinz is best boi|Prinz is best boi]] |
Revision as of 17:10, 21 October 2020
The current projects page serves to keep a tab on the tasks that still need to be done on the wiki, either in the brief future or much farther ahead. If you are working on a project, please put your name in the Involved users section.
Urgent projects should be marked with {{!!}}, which looks like Template:!!.
Project | Progress | Description | Discussion link | Involved users |
---|---|---|---|---|
Quotes | Inactive | The shopkeeper articles are currently missing quotes. Add quotes for Sheldon, Flow, Craymond, Jelfonzo, and Bisk. Judd and Li'l Judd are also missing quotes. Splatfest quotes are needed for some languages. | - | Adamsquid |
Single-player articles | Active | Octo Valley, Octo Canyon, and Octo Expansion articles need massive changes. Even when done, they still need consistent, professional formatting. | Shep | |
Weapon strategy articles | Active | Move and create strategy articles for weapons in the competitive name-space. Use, Countermeasures, Gear abilities, tips, etc... | Weapon strategy | Shahar, DaDoc540, Eminence, |
Manga reformation | Active | Create pages for more characters, etc... | Manga | Eminence, Prinz is best boi |