Splat Bomb: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
(Changed a set, and added a new set.) |
||
Line 42: | Line 42: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Splat Charger]] | |[[Splat Charger]] | ||
|Splat Bomb | |||
|[[Bomb Rush]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Hero Charger Replica]] | |||
|Splat Bomb | |Splat Bomb | ||
|[[Bomb Rush]] | |[[Bomb Rush]] | ||
Line 55: | Line 59: | ||
|[[Dual Squelcher]] | |[[Dual Squelcher]] | ||
|Splat Bomb | |Splat Bomb | ||
|[[ | |[[Echolocator]] | ||
|}</onlyinclude> | |}</onlyinclude> | ||
<br clear=all> | <br clear=all> |
Revision as of 15:51, 30 June 2015
Template:Infobox weapon The Splat Bomb is a type of Sub Weapon in Splatoon.
Description
When thrown, a few seconds after deployment, the Splat Bomb explodes and coats the area in its respective team's color. Splat Bombs will not explode in mid-air; they can only explode when touching an object.
Analytics
At a range of .75 or closer, this weapon will do 180 damage. Below 1.5 it deals a significantly lower damage of 30. Any distance beyond that will not hurt the enemy.
0 - .75 | .75 - 1.5 | 1.5+ |
---|---|---|
180 (Kill) | 30 | 0 |
Sets
Template:SetList
|-
|N-Zap '85
|Splat Bomb
|Echolocator
|-
|Splattershot Jr.
|Splat Bomb
|Bubbler
|-
|Gold Dynamo Roller
|Splat Bomb
|Inkstrike
|-
|Splat Charger
|Splat Bomb
|Bomb Rush
|-
|Hero Charger Replica
|Splat Bomb
|Bomb Rush
|-
|Splattershot Pro
|Splat Bomb
|Inkstrike
|-
|Splatterscope
|Splat Bomb
|Bomb Rush
|-
|Dual Squelcher
|Splat Bomb
|Echolocator
|}
Notes
The Splat Bomb's deployment timer begins counting down when it initially touches an object. This countdown is paused when it is falling, and resumes when it lands. When throwing a Splat Bomb down at an opponent, it is recommended to first bounce the Splat Bomb off a ledge to begin the countdown timer, thereby giving the opponent less time to react when the Bomb touches the ground.
Gallery
-
An Inkling throwing a Splat Bomb.
-
A Splat Bomb exploding.
Template:- Template:WeaponsPro