User:LoTz: Difference between revisions
From Inkipedia, the Splatoon wiki
Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
==<small>Contributions So Far</small>== | ==<small>Contributions So Far</small>== | ||
{| class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" | |||
|+'''''☆★☆''''' | |||
!Date | |||
! | |||
|- | |||
|Sept 12, 2023 | |||
|Added an image to the [[Gnarly Eddy]] page | |||
|- | |||
|Dec 2, 2023 | |||
|Added trivia to the [[Splatfest]] page | |||
|- | |||
|Dec 2, 2023 | |||
|Added an image of an error to the [[Handshake vs. Fist Bump vs. Hug]] page | |||
|- | |||
|Dec 3, 2023 | |||
|Added trivia and a video to the [[Big Run]] page for a glitch that occurred right after the Barnacle & Dime Big Run | |||
|- | |||
|Dec 5, 2023 | |||
|Added front and back images of both versions of the [[School Cardigan]] from Splatoon 3 to the Gallery | |||
|- | |||
|Dec 5, 2023 | |||
|Added front and back images of the [[Samurai Helmet]] from Splatoon 3 to the Gallery | |||
|} | |||
==<small>Favorites</small>== | ==<small>Favorites</small>== |
Revision as of 02:44, 6 December 2023
How'd you make it all the way over here?
While he has no idea how you got here, Spider Legs C.Q. welcomes you!
←← He brought you some nice hot coffee!!
Contributions So Far
Date | |
---|---|
Sept 12, 2023 | Added an image to the Gnarly Eddy page |
Dec 2, 2023 | Added trivia to the Splatfest page |
Dec 2, 2023 | Added an image of an error to the Handshake vs. Fist Bump vs. Hug page |
Dec 3, 2023 | Added trivia and a video to the Big Run page for a glitch that occurred right after the Barnacle & Dime Big Run |
Dec 5, 2023 | Added front and back images of both versions of the School Cardigan from Splatoon 3 to the Gallery |
Dec 5, 2023 | Added front and back images of the Samurai Helmet from Splatoon 3 to the Gallery |
Favorites
▶Favorite Characters: File:S3 Icon Mr. Grizz.pngFile:S2 Icon C.Q. Cumber.png
▶Favorite Maps: Shipshape Cargo Co., Robo ROM-en, Mako Mart
▶Favorite Bands/Musicians: C-Side, Chirpy Chips, Diss-Pair, Dedf1sh, Omega-3
Events I've Played In
Stage | High Score | Prize | Notes |
---|---|---|---|
Wahoo World | x74 Golden Eggs | Participation | - |
Inkblot Art Academy | x69 Golden Eggs | Participation | lmao nice |
Undertow Spillway | x61 Golden Eggs | Participation | - |
Um'ami Ruins | x107 Golden Eggs | Bronze (Top 50%) | :D!!! |
Barnacle & Dime | x125 Golden Eggs | Silver (Top 20%) | Bronze at first since Nintendo fumbled so hard on this one somehow! |