File:S2 Ink Saver Main Blasters Brellas Sloshers.png: Difference between revisions
From Inkipedia, the Splatoon wiki
(Heddy uploaded a new version of File:S2 Ink Saver Main Blasters Brellas Sloshers.png) |
(Added table with data.) |
||
Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
Shot count = 100 / C. Round down to a whole number. | Shot count = 100 / C. Round down to a whole number. | ||
Note: | Note: The high-strength Ink Saver (Main) effect cannot be calculated with the above formula. Values were found using [https://github.com/Leanny/Splatoon2Parameter param_calc.py]. | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
Line 39: | Line 39: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Weapon|S2|Main|Range Blaster}} || 11 || Standard | | {{Weapon|S2|Main|Range Blaster}} || 11 || Standard | ||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable zebra-inkipedia" | |||
! Main !! Sub !! AP !! Clash Blaster<br />Undercover Brella !! Splat Brella !! Tri-Slosher !! Rapid Blaster<br />Slosher<br />Sloshing Machine !! Rapid Blaster Pro !! Luna Blaster !! Tenta Brella !! Blaster !! Range Blaster | |||
|- | |||
| 0 || 0 || 0 || 25 || 18 || 16 || 14 || 12 || 11 || 10 || 10 || 9 | |||
|- | |||
| 0 || 1 || 3 || 26 || 19 || 17 || 14 || 13 || 12 || 10 || 10 || 9 | |||
|- | |||
| 0 || 2 || 6 || 27 || 19 || 18 || 15 || 13 || 13 || 11 || 10 || 9 | |||
|- | |||
| 0 || 3 || 9 || 28 || 20 || 19 || 16 || 14 || 13 || 12 || 11 || 10 | |||
|- | |||
| 1 || 0 || 10 || 28 || 21 || 19 || 16 || 14 || 14 || 12 || 11 || 10 | |||
|- | |||
| 0 || 4 || 12 || 29 || 21 || 19 || 17 || 14 || 14 || 13 || 11 || 10 | |||
|- | |||
| 1 || 1 || 13 || 30 || 21 || 20 || 17 || 15 || 14 || 13 || 12 || 10 | |||
|- | |||
| 0 || 5 || 15 || 31 || 22 || 20 || 17 || 15 || 15 || 13 || 12 || 11 | |||
|- | |||
| 1 || 2 || 16 || 31 || 22 || 21 || 18 || 15 || 15 || 13 || 12 || 11 | |||
|- | |||
| 0 || 6 || 18 || 32 || 23 || 21 || 18 || 16 || 15 || 14 || 12 || 11 | |||
|- | |||
| 1 || 3 || 19 || 32 || 23 || 21 || 18 || 16 || 16 || 14 || 13 || 11 | |||
|- | |||
| 2 || 0 || 20 || 33 || 24 || 22 || 19 || 16 || 16 || 14 || 13 || 12 | |||
|- | |||
| 0 || 7 || 21 || 33 || 24 || 22 || 19 || 16 || 16 || 14 || 13 || 12 | |||
|- | |||
| 1 || 4 || 22 || 34 || 24 || 22 || 19 || 17 || 16 || 15 || 13 || 12 | |||
|- | |||
| 2 || 1 || 23 || 34 || 25 || 23 || 19 || 17 || 17 || 15 || 13 || 12 | |||
|- | |||
| 0 || 8 || 24 || 35 || 25 || 23 || 20 || 17 || 17 || 15 || 14 || 12 | |||
|- | |||
| 1 || 5 || 25 || 35 || 25 || 23 || 20 || 17 || 17 || 15 || 14 || 12 | |||
|- | |||
| 2 || 2 || 26 || 35 || 26 || 23 || 20 || 17 || 17 || 15 || 14 || 13 | |||
|- | |||
| 0 || 9 || 27 || 36 || 26 || 24 || 20 || 18 || 17 || 16 || 14 || 13 | |||
|- | |||
| 1 || 6 || 28 || 36 || 26 || 24 || 21 || 18 || 18 || 16 || 14 || 13 | |||
|- | |||
| 2 || 3 || 29 || 37 || 27 || 24 || 21 || 18 || 18 || 16 || 14 || 13 | |||
|- | |||
| 3 || 0 || 30 || 37 || 27 || 25 || 21 || 18 || 18 || 16 || 15 || 13 | |||
|- | |||
| 1 || 7 || 31 || 38 || 27 || 25 || 21 || 19 || 18 || 16 || 15 || 13 | |||
|- | |||
| 2 || 4 || 32 || 38 || 28 || 25 || 22 || 19 || 19 || 17 || 15 || 14 | |||
|- | |||
| 3 || 1 || 33 || 38 || 28 || 25 || 22 || 19 || 19 || 17 || 15 || 14 | |||
|- | |||
| 1 || 8 || 34 || 39 || 28 || 26 || 22 || 19 || 19 || 17 || 15 || 14 | |||
|- | |||
| 2 || 5 || 35 || 39 || 28 || 26 || 22 || 19 || 19 || 17 || 15 || 14 | |||
|- | |||
| 3 || 2 || 36 || 40 || 29 || 26 || 22 || 20 || 19 || 17 || 16 || 14 | |||
|- | |||
| 1 || 9 || 37 || 40 || 29 || 27 || 23 || 20 || 19 || 17 || 16 || 14 | |||
|- | |||
| 2 || 6 || 38 || 40 || 29 || 27 || 23 || 20 || 20 || 18 || 16 || 14 | |||
|- | |||
| 3 || 3 || 39 || 41 || 30 || 27 || 23 || 20 || 20 || 18 || 16 || 15 | |||
|- | |||
| 2 || 7 || 41 || 41 || 30 || 27 || 23 || 20 || 20 || 18 || 16 || 15 | |||
|- | |||
| 3 || 4 || 42 || 42 || 30 || 28 || 24 || 21 || 20 || 18 || 16 || 15 | |||
|- | |||
| 2 || 8 || 44 || 42 || 31 || 28 || 24 || 21 || 21 || 19 || 17 || 15 | |||
|- | |||
| 3 || 5 || 45 || 43 || 31 || 28 || 24 || 21 || 21 || 19 || 17 || 15 | |||
|- | |||
| 2 || 9 || 47 || 43 || 31 || 29 || 25 || 21 || 21 || 19 || 17 || 15 | |||
|- | |||
| 3 || 6 || 48 || 44 || 32 || 29 || 25 || 22 || 21 || 19 || 17 || 16 | |||
|- | |||
| 3 || 7 || 51 || 44 || 32 || 29 || 25 || 22 || 21 || 19 || 17 || 16 | |||
|- | |||
| 3 || 8 || 54 || 45 || 32 || 30 || 25 || 22 || 22 || 19 || 18 || 16 | |||
|- | |||
| 3 || 9 || 57 || 45 || 33 || 30 || 26 || 22 || 22 || 20 || 18 || 16 | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Ability charts]] | [[Category:Ability charts]] |
Revision as of 02:49, 5 May 2018
Formula
A = Ability Points = 10 × Mains + 3 × Subs
B = % change due to Ink Saver (Main) = (0.99 × A − (0.09 × A)2 ) / (200 / 3)
C = Ink consumption = [base consumption] × (1 − B)
Shot count = 100 / C. Round down to a whole number.
Note: The high-strength Ink Saver (Main) effect cannot be calculated with the above formula. Values were found using param_calc.py.
Weapon | Base consumption | Strength |
---|---|---|
Clash Blaster | 4 | Standard |
Undercover Brella | 4 | Standard |
Splat Brella | 5.5 | Standard |
Tri-Slosher | 6 | Standard |
Rapid Blaster | 7 | Standard |
Slosher | 7 | Standard |
Sloshing Machine | 7 | Standard |
Rapid Blaster Pro | 8 | Standard |
Luna Blaster | 9 | High |
Blaster | 10 | Standard |
Tenta Brella | 10 | High |
Range Blaster | 11 | Standard |
Main | Sub | AP | Clash Blaster Undercover Brella |
Splat Brella | Tri-Slosher | Rapid Blaster Slosher Sloshing Machine |
Rapid Blaster Pro | Luna Blaster | Tenta Brella | Blaster | Range Blaster |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0 | 0 | 0 | 25 | 18 | 16 | 14 | 12 | 11 | 10 | 10 | 9 |
0 | 1 | 3 | 26 | 19 | 17 | 14 | 13 | 12 | 10 | 10 | 9 |
0 | 2 | 6 | 27 | 19 | 18 | 15 | 13 | 13 | 11 | 10 | 9 |
0 | 3 | 9 | 28 | 20 | 19 | 16 | 14 | 13 | 12 | 11 | 10 |
1 | 0 | 10 | 28 | 21 | 19 | 16 | 14 | 14 | 12 | 11 | 10 |
0 | 4 | 12 | 29 | 21 | 19 | 17 | 14 | 14 | 13 | 11 | 10 |
1 | 1 | 13 | 30 | 21 | 20 | 17 | 15 | 14 | 13 | 12 | 10 |
0 | 5 | 15 | 31 | 22 | 20 | 17 | 15 | 15 | 13 | 12 | 11 |
1 | 2 | 16 | 31 | 22 | 21 | 18 | 15 | 15 | 13 | 12 | 11 |
0 | 6 | 18 | 32 | 23 | 21 | 18 | 16 | 15 | 14 | 12 | 11 |
1 | 3 | 19 | 32 | 23 | 21 | 18 | 16 | 16 | 14 | 13 | 11 |
2 | 0 | 20 | 33 | 24 | 22 | 19 | 16 | 16 | 14 | 13 | 12 |
0 | 7 | 21 | 33 | 24 | 22 | 19 | 16 | 16 | 14 | 13 | 12 |
1 | 4 | 22 | 34 | 24 | 22 | 19 | 17 | 16 | 15 | 13 | 12 |
2 | 1 | 23 | 34 | 25 | 23 | 19 | 17 | 17 | 15 | 13 | 12 |
0 | 8 | 24 | 35 | 25 | 23 | 20 | 17 | 17 | 15 | 14 | 12 |
1 | 5 | 25 | 35 | 25 | 23 | 20 | 17 | 17 | 15 | 14 | 12 |
2 | 2 | 26 | 35 | 26 | 23 | 20 | 17 | 17 | 15 | 14 | 13 |
0 | 9 | 27 | 36 | 26 | 24 | 20 | 18 | 17 | 16 | 14 | 13 |
1 | 6 | 28 | 36 | 26 | 24 | 21 | 18 | 18 | 16 | 14 | 13 |
2 | 3 | 29 | 37 | 27 | 24 | 21 | 18 | 18 | 16 | 14 | 13 |
3 | 0 | 30 | 37 | 27 | 25 | 21 | 18 | 18 | 16 | 15 | 13 |
1 | 7 | 31 | 38 | 27 | 25 | 21 | 19 | 18 | 16 | 15 | 13 |
2 | 4 | 32 | 38 | 28 | 25 | 22 | 19 | 19 | 17 | 15 | 14 |
3 | 1 | 33 | 38 | 28 | 25 | 22 | 19 | 19 | 17 | 15 | 14 |
1 | 8 | 34 | 39 | 28 | 26 | 22 | 19 | 19 | 17 | 15 | 14 |
2 | 5 | 35 | 39 | 28 | 26 | 22 | 19 | 19 | 17 | 15 | 14 |
3 | 2 | 36 | 40 | 29 | 26 | 22 | 20 | 19 | 17 | 16 | 14 |
1 | 9 | 37 | 40 | 29 | 27 | 23 | 20 | 19 | 17 | 16 | 14 |
2 | 6 | 38 | 40 | 29 | 27 | 23 | 20 | 20 | 18 | 16 | 14 |
3 | 3 | 39 | 41 | 30 | 27 | 23 | 20 | 20 | 18 | 16 | 15 |
2 | 7 | 41 | 41 | 30 | 27 | 23 | 20 | 20 | 18 | 16 | 15 |
3 | 4 | 42 | 42 | 30 | 28 | 24 | 21 | 20 | 18 | 16 | 15 |
2 | 8 | 44 | 42 | 31 | 28 | 24 | 21 | 21 | 19 | 17 | 15 |
3 | 5 | 45 | 43 | 31 | 28 | 24 | 21 | 21 | 19 | 17 | 15 |
2 | 9 | 47 | 43 | 31 | 29 | 25 | 21 | 21 | 19 | 17 | 15 |
3 | 6 | 48 | 44 | 32 | 29 | 25 | 22 | 21 | 19 | 17 | 16 |
3 | 7 | 51 | 44 | 32 | 29 | 25 | 22 | 21 | 19 | 17 | 16 |
3 | 8 | 54 | 45 | 32 | 30 | 25 | 22 | 22 | 19 | 18 | 16 |
3 | 9 | 57 | 45 | 33 | 30 | 26 | 22 | 22 | 20 | 18 | 16 |
File history
Click on a date/time to view the file as it appeared at that time.
Date/Time | Thumbnail | Dimensions | User | Comment | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
current | 18:27, 5 May 2018 | 3,215 × 1,998 (254 KB) | Heddy (talk | contribs) | visual changes only | |
02:51, 5 May 2018 | 3,024 × 1,905 (186 KB) | Heddy (talk | contribs) | Added Luna Blaster and Tenta Brella. Changed to a more readable line style. | ||
23:44, 10 January 2018 | 3,023 × 1,905 (243 KB) | Heddy (talk | contribs) | Updated Splat Brella ink usage with the change from version 1.4.0. Updated with new weapons as of version 2.1.1. Did not include weapons in the high ink saver tier due to lack of accurate calculation formula. | ||
03:33, 8 September 2017 | 2,926 × 1,905 (216 KB) | Heddy (talk | contribs) | 1.2.0: Ink consumption for Clash Blaster was reduced. | ||
03:10, 12 August 2017 | 2,923 × 1,905 (195 KB) | Heddy (talk | contribs) | Fixed y-axis title. | ||
03:02, 12 August 2017 | 2,929 × 1,905 (195 KB) | Heddy (talk | contribs) |
You cannot overwrite this file.
File usage
The following 2 pages use this file: