File:S2 Ink Saver Main Blasters Brellas Sloshers.png: Difference between revisions
From Inkipedia, the Splatoon wiki
(Heddy uploaded a new version of File:S2 Ink Saver Main Blasters Brellas Sloshers.png) |
Nukleopatra (talk | contribs) m (Text replacement - "== Licensing ==↵{{self}}↵↵Category:Ability charts" to "{{File |description=An ability chart |source=self }} Category:Ability charts") |
||
(11 intermediate revisions by one other user not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
== Summary == | |||
The calculation method is from [http://leanny.github.io/paper/abilities.pdf Splatoon 2 Abilities by Lean]. Ability parameters were found [https://github.com/Leanny/Splatoon2Parameter here]. | |||
A = ability points = 10×Mains+3×Subs | |||
A = | |||
B | B = (3.3A-0.027A^2)/100 | ||
B | B cannot exceed 1.0. | ||
C | See the ink saver level information in the table below to determine which step C to use. C<sub>low</sub> is not used by any weapon in the game. | ||
Shot count = 100 / | C<sub>low</sub> = 1+(0.6-1)×B | ||
C<sub>standard</sub> = 1+(0.55-1)×B | |||
C<sub>high</sub> = 1+(0.5-1)×e^(-(ln(B)×ln(0.6))/ln(2)) | |||
D = ink consumption = [base consumption]×C | |||
Shot count = 100/D. Round down to a whole number. | |||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Weapon !! Base | ! Weapon !! Base consumption !! Strength | ||
|- | |||
| {{Weapon|S2|Main|Clash Blaster}} || 4 || Standard | |||
|- | |||
| {{Weapon|S2|Main|Undercover Brella}} || 4 || Standard | |||
|- | |||
| {{Weapon|S2|Main|Splat Brella}} || 5.5 || Standard | |||
|- | |||
| {{Weapon|S2|Main|Tri-Slosher}} || 6 || Standard | |||
|- | |||
| {{Weapon|S2|Main|Rapid Blaster}} || 7 || Standard | |||
|- | |||
| {{Weapon|S2|Main|Slosher}} || 7 || Standard | |||
|- | |||
| {{Weapon|S2|Main|Sloshing Machine}} || 7 || Standard | |||
|- | |||
| {{Weapon|S2|Main|Rapid Blaster Pro}} || 8 || Standard | |||
|- | |||
| {{Weapon|S2|Main|Luna Blaster}} || 9 || High | |||
|- | |||
| {{Weapon|S2|Main|Blaster}} || 10 || Standard | |||
|- | |||
| {{Weapon|S2|Main|Tenta Brella}} || 10 || High | |||
|- | |||
| {{Weapon|S2|Main|Range Blaster}} || 11 || Standard | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable zebra-inkipedia" | |||
! Main !! Sub !! AP !! Clash Blaster<br />Undercover Brella !! Splat Brella !! Tri-Slosher !! Rapid Blaster<br />Slosher<br />Sloshing Machine !! Rapid Blaster Pro !! Luna Blaster !! Tenta Brella !! Blaster !! Range Blaster | |||
|- | |||
| 0 || 0 || 0 || 25 || 18 || 16 || 14 || 12 || 11 || 10 || 10 || 9 | |||
|- | |||
| 0 || 1 || 3 || 26 || 19 || 17 || 14 || 13 || 12 || 10 || 10 || 9 | |||
|- | |||
| 0 || 2 || 6 || 27 || 19 || 18 || 15 || 13 || 13 || 11 || 10 || 9 | |||
|- | |||
| 0 || 3 || 9 || 28 || 20 || 19 || 16 || 14 || 13 || 12 || 11 || 10 | |||
|- | |||
| 1 || 0 || 10 || 28 || 21 || 19 || 16 || 14 || 14 || 12 || 11 || 10 | |||
|- | |||
| 0 || 4 || 12 || 29 || 21 || 19 || 17 || 14 || 14 || 13 || 11 || 10 | |||
|- | |||
| 1 || 1 || 13 || 30 || 21 || 20 || 17 || 15 || 14 || 13 || 12 || 10 | |||
|- | |||
| 0 || 5 || 15 || 31 || 22 || 20 || 17 || 15 || 15 || 13 || 12 || 11 | |||
|- | |||
| 1 || 2 || 16 || 31 || 22 || 21 || 18 || 15 || 15 || 13 || 12 || 11 | |||
|- | |||
| 0 || 6 || 18 || 32 || 23 || 21 || 18 || 16 || 15 || 14 || 12 || 11 | |||
|- | |||
| 1 || 3 || 19 || 32 || 23 || 21 || 18 || 16 || 16 || 14 || 13 || 11 | |||
|- | |||
| 2 || 0 || 20 || 33 || 24 || 22 || 19 || 16 || 16 || 14 || 13 || 12 | |||
|- | |||
| 0 || 7 || 21 || 33 || 24 || 22 || 19 || 16 || 16 || 14 || 13 || 12 | |||
|- | |||
| 1 || 4 || 22 || 34 || 24 || 22 || 19 || 17 || 16 || 15 || 13 || 12 | |||
|- | |||
| 2 || 1 || 23 || 34 || 25 || 23 || 19 || 17 || 17 || 15 || 13 || 12 | |||
|- | |||
| 0 || 8 || 24 || 35 || 25 || 23 || 20 || 17 || 17 || 15 || 14 || 12 | |||
|- | |||
| 1 || 5 || 25 || 35 || 25 || 23 || 20 || 17 || 17 || 15 || 14 || 12 | |||
|- | |||
| 2 || 2 || 26 || 35 || 26 || 23 || 20 || 17 || 17 || 15 || 14 || 13 | |||
|- | |||
| 0 || 9 || 27 || 36 || 26 || 24 || 20 || 18 || 17 || 16 || 14 || 13 | |||
|- | |||
| 1 || 6 || 28 || 36 || 26 || 24 || 21 || 18 || 18 || 16 || 14 || 13 | |||
|- | |||
| 2 || 3 || 29 || 37 || 27 || 24 || 21 || 18 || 18 || 16 || 14 || 13 | |||
|- | |||
| 3 || 0 || 30 || 37 || 27 || 25 || 21 || 18 || 18 || 16 || 15 || 13 | |||
|- | |||
| 1 || 7 || 31 || 38 || 27 || 25 || 21 || 19 || 18 || 16 || 15 || 13 | |||
|- | |||
| 2 || 4 || 32 || 38 || 28 || 25 || 22 || 19 || 19 || 17 || 15 || 14 | |||
|- | |||
| 3 || 1 || 33 || 38 || 28 || 25 || 22 || 19 || 19 || 17 || 15 || 14 | |||
|- | |||
| 1 || 8 || 34 || 39 || 28 || 26 || 22 || 19 || 19 || 17 || 15 || 14 | |||
|- | |||
| 2 || 5 || 35 || 39 || 28 || 26 || 22 || 19 || 19 || 17 || 15 || 14 | |||
|- | |||
| 3 || 2 || 36 || 40 || 29 || 26 || 22 || 20 || 19 || 17 || 16 || 14 | |||
|- | |||
| 1 || 9 || 37 || 40 || 29 || 27 || 23 || 20 || 19 || 17 || 16 || 14 | |||
|- | |||
| 2 || 6 || 38 || 40 || 29 || 27 || 23 || 20 || 20 || 18 || 16 || 14 | |||
|- | |||
| 3 || 3 || 39 || 41 || 30 || 27 || 23 || 20 || 20 || 18 || 16 || 15 | |||
|- | |||
| 2 || 7 || 41 || 41 || 30 || 27 || 23 || 20 || 20 || 18 || 16 || 15 | |||
|- | |||
| 3 || 4 || 42 || 42 || 30 || 28 || 24 || 21 || 20 || 18 || 16 || 15 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 2 || 8 || 44 || 42 || 31 || 28 || 24 || 21 || 21 || 19 || 17 || 15 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 3 || 5 || 45 || 43 || 31 || 28 || 24 || 21 || 21 || 19 || 17 || 15 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 2 || 9 || 47 || 43 || 31 || 29 || 25 || 21 || 21 || 19 || 17 || 15 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 3 || 6 || 48 || 44 || 32 || 29 || 25 || 22 || 21 || 19 || 17 || 16 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 3 || 7 || 51 || 44 || 32 || 29 || 25 || 22 || 21 || 19 || 17 || 16 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 3 || 8 || 54 || 45 || 32 || 30 || 25 || 22 || 22 || 19 || 18 || 16 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 3 || 9 || 57 || 45 || 33 || 30 || 26 || 22 || 22 || 20 || 18 || 16 | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{File | |||
|description=An ability chart | |||
|source=self | |||
}} | |||
[[Category:Ability charts]] | [[Category:Ability charts]] |
Latest revision as of 03:55, 29 May 2023
Summary
The calculation method is from Splatoon 2 Abilities by Lean. Ability parameters were found here.
A = ability points = 10×Mains+3×Subs
B = (3.3A-0.027A^2)/100
B cannot exceed 1.0.
See the ink saver level information in the table below to determine which step C to use. Clow is not used by any weapon in the game.
Clow = 1+(0.6-1)×B
Cstandard = 1+(0.55-1)×B
Chigh = 1+(0.5-1)×e^(-(ln(B)×ln(0.6))/ln(2))
D = ink consumption = [base consumption]×C
Shot count = 100/D. Round down to a whole number.
Weapon | Base consumption | Strength |
---|---|---|
Clash Blaster | 4 | Standard |
Undercover Brella | 4 | Standard |
Splat Brella | 5.5 | Standard |
Tri-Slosher | 6 | Standard |
Rapid Blaster | 7 | Standard |
Slosher | 7 | Standard |
Sloshing Machine | 7 | Standard |
Rapid Blaster Pro | 8 | Standard |
Luna Blaster | 9 | High |
Blaster | 10 | Standard |
Tenta Brella | 10 | High |
Range Blaster | 11 | Standard |
Main | Sub | AP | Clash Blaster Undercover Brella |
Splat Brella | Tri-Slosher | Rapid Blaster Slosher Sloshing Machine |
Rapid Blaster Pro | Luna Blaster | Tenta Brella | Blaster | Range Blaster |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0 | 0 | 0 | 25 | 18 | 16 | 14 | 12 | 11 | 10 | 10 | 9 |
0 | 1 | 3 | 26 | 19 | 17 | 14 | 13 | 12 | 10 | 10 | 9 |
0 | 2 | 6 | 27 | 19 | 18 | 15 | 13 | 13 | 11 | 10 | 9 |
0 | 3 | 9 | 28 | 20 | 19 | 16 | 14 | 13 | 12 | 11 | 10 |
1 | 0 | 10 | 28 | 21 | 19 | 16 | 14 | 14 | 12 | 11 | 10 |
0 | 4 | 12 | 29 | 21 | 19 | 17 | 14 | 14 | 13 | 11 | 10 |
1 | 1 | 13 | 30 | 21 | 20 | 17 | 15 | 14 | 13 | 12 | 10 |
0 | 5 | 15 | 31 | 22 | 20 | 17 | 15 | 15 | 13 | 12 | 11 |
1 | 2 | 16 | 31 | 22 | 21 | 18 | 15 | 15 | 13 | 12 | 11 |
0 | 6 | 18 | 32 | 23 | 21 | 18 | 16 | 15 | 14 | 12 | 11 |
1 | 3 | 19 | 32 | 23 | 21 | 18 | 16 | 16 | 14 | 13 | 11 |
2 | 0 | 20 | 33 | 24 | 22 | 19 | 16 | 16 | 14 | 13 | 12 |
0 | 7 | 21 | 33 | 24 | 22 | 19 | 16 | 16 | 14 | 13 | 12 |
1 | 4 | 22 | 34 | 24 | 22 | 19 | 17 | 16 | 15 | 13 | 12 |
2 | 1 | 23 | 34 | 25 | 23 | 19 | 17 | 17 | 15 | 13 | 12 |
0 | 8 | 24 | 35 | 25 | 23 | 20 | 17 | 17 | 15 | 14 | 12 |
1 | 5 | 25 | 35 | 25 | 23 | 20 | 17 | 17 | 15 | 14 | 12 |
2 | 2 | 26 | 35 | 26 | 23 | 20 | 17 | 17 | 15 | 14 | 13 |
0 | 9 | 27 | 36 | 26 | 24 | 20 | 18 | 17 | 16 | 14 | 13 |
1 | 6 | 28 | 36 | 26 | 24 | 21 | 18 | 18 | 16 | 14 | 13 |
2 | 3 | 29 | 37 | 27 | 24 | 21 | 18 | 18 | 16 | 14 | 13 |
3 | 0 | 30 | 37 | 27 | 25 | 21 | 18 | 18 | 16 | 15 | 13 |
1 | 7 | 31 | 38 | 27 | 25 | 21 | 19 | 18 | 16 | 15 | 13 |
2 | 4 | 32 | 38 | 28 | 25 | 22 | 19 | 19 | 17 | 15 | 14 |
3 | 1 | 33 | 38 | 28 | 25 | 22 | 19 | 19 | 17 | 15 | 14 |
1 | 8 | 34 | 39 | 28 | 26 | 22 | 19 | 19 | 17 | 15 | 14 |
2 | 5 | 35 | 39 | 28 | 26 | 22 | 19 | 19 | 17 | 15 | 14 |
3 | 2 | 36 | 40 | 29 | 26 | 22 | 20 | 19 | 17 | 16 | 14 |
1 | 9 | 37 | 40 | 29 | 27 | 23 | 20 | 19 | 17 | 16 | 14 |
2 | 6 | 38 | 40 | 29 | 27 | 23 | 20 | 20 | 18 | 16 | 14 |
3 | 3 | 39 | 41 | 30 | 27 | 23 | 20 | 20 | 18 | 16 | 15 |
2 | 7 | 41 | 41 | 30 | 27 | 23 | 20 | 20 | 18 | 16 | 15 |
3 | 4 | 42 | 42 | 30 | 28 | 24 | 21 | 20 | 18 | 16 | 15 |
2 | 8 | 44 | 42 | 31 | 28 | 24 | 21 | 21 | 19 | 17 | 15 |
3 | 5 | 45 | 43 | 31 | 28 | 24 | 21 | 21 | 19 | 17 | 15 |
2 | 9 | 47 | 43 | 31 | 29 | 25 | 21 | 21 | 19 | 17 | 15 |
3 | 6 | 48 | 44 | 32 | 29 | 25 | 22 | 21 | 19 | 17 | 16 |
3 | 7 | 51 | 44 | 32 | 29 | 25 | 22 | 21 | 19 | 17 | 16 |
3 | 8 | 54 | 45 | 32 | 30 | 25 | 22 | 22 | 19 | 18 | 16 |
3 | 9 | 57 | 45 | 33 | 30 | 26 | 22 | 22 | 20 | 18 | 16 |
File information | |
---|---|
Description | An ability chart |
Source | Media created or obtained by the uploader |
License | This file is subject to copyright. Copyright is most likely held by the company that published the game or the media portrayed. Inkipedia's use of this work qualifies as fair use under United States copyright law, or the author's permission is given. It is used on the wiki only in the belief that the information the file portrays is designed to be an accompaniment to playing the game or media, and its use here will not:
|
File history
Click on a date/time to view the file as it appeared at that time.
Date/Time | Thumbnail | Dimensions | User | Comment | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
current | 18:27, 5 May 2018 | 3,215 × 1,998 (254 KB) | Heddy (talk | contribs) | visual changes only | |
02:51, 5 May 2018 | 3,024 × 1,905 (186 KB) | Heddy (talk | contribs) | Added Luna Blaster and Tenta Brella. Changed to a more readable line style. | ||
23:44, 10 January 2018 | 3,023 × 1,905 (243 KB) | Heddy (talk | contribs) | Updated Splat Brella ink usage with the change from version 1.4.0. Updated with new weapons as of version 2.1.1. Did not include weapons in the high ink saver tier due to lack of accurate calculation formula. | ||
03:33, 8 September 2017 | 2,926 × 1,905 (216 KB) | Heddy (talk | contribs) | 1.2.0: Ink consumption for Clash Blaster was reduced. | ||
03:10, 12 August 2017 | 2,923 × 1,905 (195 KB) | Heddy (talk | contribs) | Fixed y-axis title. | ||
03:02, 12 August 2017 | 2,929 × 1,905 (195 KB) | Heddy (talk | contribs) |
You cannot overwrite this file.
File usage
The following 2 pages use this file: