Medal: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
(→Names in other languages: Gold medals added) |
||
Line 239: | Line 239: | ||
File:Medals on Result Screen.png|3 gold medals shown on the scoreboard | File:Medals on Result Screen.png|3 gold medals shown on the scoreboard | ||
</gallery> | </gallery> | ||
==Names in other languages== | |||
===Gold medals=== | |||
{| class="wikitable sitecolor-s3 mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" | |||
!English | |||
!Japanese | |||
!Dutch | |||
!French (Canada) | |||
!French (France) | |||
!German | |||
!Italian | |||
!Russian | |||
!Spanish<br>(Latin America) | |||
!Spanish<br>(Spain) | |||
!Chinese<br>(Simplified) | |||
!Chinese<br>(Traditional) | |||
!Korean | |||
|- | |||
|#1 Overall Splatter | |||
|バトル No.1 | |||
|Algemeen: nr. 1 | |||
|№ 1 au combat | |||
|№ 1 au combat | |||
|1. Platz: Gesamtleistung | |||
|Splattatutto nº 1 | |||
|Плюхатор № 1 | |||
|N.º 1 en combate | |||
|N.º 1 en combate | |||
|对战 No.1 | |||
|對戰 No.1 | |||
|배틀 No.1 | |||
|- | |||
|#1 Enemy Splatter | |||
|トドメ数 No.1 | |||
|Vijanden uitgeschakeld: nr. 1 | |||
|№ 1 pour liquider | |||
|№ 1 pour liquider | |||
|1. Platz: Meiste Abschüsse | |||
|Splattanemici nº 1 | |||
|Плюхоспец № 1 | |||
|N.º 1 en reventar rivales | |||
|N.º 1 en liquidar rivales | |||
|击倒数 No.1 | |||
|擊倒數 No.1 | |||
|마무리 횟수 No.1 | |||
|- | |||
|#1 Splat Assister | |||
|アシスト数 No.1 | |||
|Geholpen bij uitschakeling: nr. 1 | |||
|№ 1 du coup de main | |||
|№ 1 du coup de main | |||
|1. Platz: Abschuss-Assistenz | |||
|Splattassistente nº 1 | |||
|Плюх-соратник № 1 | |||
|N.º 1 en apoyo en combate | |||
|N.º 1 en ayuda | |||
|助攻数 No.1 | |||
|助攻數 No.1 | |||
|어시스트 횟수 No.1 | |||
|- | |||
|#1 Turf Inker | |||
|塗りポイント No.1 | |||
|Grond geverfd: nr. 1 | |||
|№ 1 en encrage de zone | |||
|№ 1 en encrage de territoire | |||
|1. Platz: Revier gefärbt | |||
|Inchiostratutto nº 1 | |||
|Заливщик № 1 | |||
|N.º 1 en entintar territorio | |||
|N.º 1 en entintar | |||
|涂墨点数 No.1 | |||
|塗墨點數 No.1 | |||
|색칠 포인트 No.1 | |||
|- | |||
|#1 Home-Base Inker | |||
|ホーム塗り No.1 | |||
|Basis geverfd: nr. 1 | |||
|№ 1 en encrage à domicile | |||
|№ 1 en encrage à domicile | |||
|1. Platz: Team-Start gefärbt | |||
|Inchiostrabase nº 1 | |||
|Заливщик в тылу № 1 | |||
|N.º 1 en entintar en lado propio | |||
|N.º 1 en entintar en lado propio | |||
|本阵涂墨 No.1 | |||
|本陣塗墨 No.1 | |||
|홈 색칠 No.1 | |||
|- | |||
|#1 Enemy-Base Inker | |||
|アウェイ塗り No.1 | |||
|Vijandelijke basis geverfd: nr. 1 | |||
|№ 1 en encrage chez l'adversaire | |||
|№ 1 en encrage chez l'adversaire | |||
|1. Platz: Gegnerstart gefärbt | |||
|Inchiostratraguardo nº 1 | |||
|Заливщик на передовой № 1 | |||
|N.º 1 en entintar en lado rival | |||
|N.º 1 en entintar en lado rival | |||
|敌阵涂墨 No.1 | |||
|敵陣塗墨 No.1 | |||
|어웨이 색칠 No.1 | |||
|- | |||
|#1 Splat Zone Guard | |||
|ガチエリア前線キープ No.1 | |||
|Spetterzone verdedigd: nr. 1 | |||
|№ 1 en défense de zone | |||
|№ 1 en Défense de zone | |||
|1. Platz: Splatterzonen gehalten | |||
|Guardia zona splat nº 1 | |||
|Защитник зоны контроля № 1 | |||
|N.º 1 en defender la zona | |||
|N.º 1 en defender territorio | |||
|真格区域前线把控 No.1 | |||
|真格區域前線把控 No.1 | |||
|랭크 에어리어 전선 유지 No.1 | |||
|- | |||
|#1 Splat Zone Inker | |||
|ガチエリア塗り No.1 | |||
|Spetterzone geverfd: nr. 1 | |||
|№ 1 en encrage de zone | |||
|№ 1 en encrage de zone | |||
|1. Platz: Splatterzonen gefärbt | |||
|Attaccante zona splat nº 1 | |||
|Хозяин зоны контроля № 1 | |||
|N.º 1 en entintar la zona | |||
|N.º 1 en ganar territorio | |||
|真格区域涂墨 No.1 | |||
|真格區域塗墨 No.1 | |||
|랭크 에어리어 색칠 No.1 | |||
|- | |||
|Record-Score Setter | |||
|ベストカウント更新 | |||
|Recordbreker | |||
|Pro du record de progression | |||
|Pro du record de progression | |||
|Zähler-Rekord | |||
|Fissarecord | |||
|Рекордный мегакарпоносец | |||
|Récord de contador | |||
|Récord de contador | |||
|刷新最佳计数 | |||
|刷新最佳計數 | |||
|베스트 카운트 경신 | |||
|- | |||
|#1 Score Booster | |||
|カウント進行 No.1 | |||
|Scorebijdrage: nr. 1 | |||
|№ 1 en progression | |||
|№ 1 en progression | |||
|1. Platz: Zähler-Fortschritt | |||
|Asso della distanza nº 1 | |||
|Устросборщик № 1 | |||
|N.º 1 en avanzar el contador | |||
|N.º 1 en aumento de contador | |||
|计数推进 No.1 | |||
|計數推進 No.1 | |||
|카운트 진행 No.1 | |||
|- | |||
|#1 Clam Carrier | |||
|ガチアサリ運んだ時間 No.1 | |||
|Schelpen gedragen: nr. 1 | |||
|№ 1 en transport de palourdes | |||
|№ 1 en transport de palourdes | |||
|1. Platz: Muschel-Transport | |||
|Portavongole nº 1 | |||
|Устроносчик № 1 | |||
|N.º 1 en portar almejas | |||
|N.º 1 en portar almejas | |||
|真格蛤蜊运送时间 No.1 | |||
|真格蛤蜊運送時間 No.1 | |||
|랭크 바지락 운반 시간 No.1 | |||
|- | |||
|#1 Super Jump Spot | |||
|味方のジャンプ先 No.1 | |||
|Doel van supersprongen: nr. 1 | |||
|№ 1 du super saut | |||
|№ 1 du super saut | |||
|1. Platz: Supersprung-Ziel | |||
|Obiettivo super salto nº 1 | |||
|Навигатор суперпрыжков № 1 | |||
|N.º 1 en atraer supersaltos | |||
|N.º 1 en atraer supersaltos | |||
|同伴跳跃目标 No.1 | |||
|同伴跳躍目標 No.1 | |||
|아군의 집결지 No.1 | |||
|- | |||
|#1 Popular Target | |||
|注目された時間 No.1 | |||
|Geliefd doelwit: nr. 1 | |||
|Cible privilégiée № 1 | |||
|Cible privilégiée № 1 | |||
|1. Platz: Beliebtes Ziel | |||
|Bersaglio facile nº 1 | |||
|Цель № 1 | |||
|N.º 1 en atraer atención | |||
|N.º 1 en atraer atención | |||
|夺目时间 No.1 | |||
|奪目時間 No.1 | |||
|주목받은 시간 No.1 | |||
|} |
Revision as of 15:22, 25 October 2022
- This article is about post-match recognition awards in in Splatoon 3. For medals given for weapon usage in Splatoon 2, see Weapon badge.
For postgame collectables in the Octo Expansion, see Mem medal.
Medals are post-match recognition awards introduced in Splatoon 3, used as metrics for a player's performance in a match relative to others on their team. Player gain medals at the end of each battle for meeting specific conditions. The order in which medals are displayed is based on a hierarchy, and up to three medals are awarded per game. If a player qualifies for more than three, only the top three are awarded, e.g. if criteria for #1 Popular Target, #1 Splat Assister, #1 Turf Inker, and #1 Super Jump Spot are all met, the only three medals awarded will be (from top to bottom) #1 Turf Inker, #1 Popular Target, and #1 Super Jump Spot.
Earning medals has no apparent gameplay effect in Turf War and Anarchy Battle (Open) beyond summarizing a player's contribution, but have an additional effect in Anarchy Battles (Series); at the end of a series, the player will receive 1p for every silver medal and 5p for every gold medal earned in that series.
List of medals
Medals come in two varieties: gold and silver. Medals which represent more important or difficult tasks are gold, while silver medals are tied to activity of lesser importance. Players are judged only against teammates, and opponents' statistics are not taken into consideration. If there is a tie, e.g. two people who have achieved the same number of splats, both players could earn a "#1 Enemy Splatter" medal. Gold medals always have higher priority to be earned than silver medals if both conditions are met, and gold medals award more points than silver in Anarchy Battles (Series).
Gold medals
Name | Description | Available Modes |
---|---|---|
#1 Overall Splatter | Get the most combined splats and assists | All |
#1 Enemy Splatter | Splat the most opponents (not including assists) | All |
#1 Splat Assister | Get the most assists | All |
#1 Turf Inker | Ink the most turf | All |
#1 Home-Base Inker | Cover your home base with the most ink | Turf War |
#1 Enemy-Base Inker | Cover the enemy base with the most ink | Turf War |
#1 Splat Zone Guard | Get the most splats while in control of the zone | Splat Zones |
#1 Splat Zone Inker | Ink the most turf on the zone | Splat Zones |
Record-Score Setter | Be holding the Rainmaker or be on the tower as it progresses the farthest | Rainmaker, Tower Control |
#1 Score Booster | Score the most points or push the objective the farthest | Clam Blitz, Rainmaker, Tower Control |
#1 Clam Carrier | Pick up the most clams | Clam Blitz |
#1 Super Jump Spot | Be the target of the most Super Jumps | All |
#1 Popular Target | Spend the most time in enemy players' fields of view, even behind walls | All |
Silver medals
Name | Description | Available Modes |
---|---|---|
#2 Overall Splatter | Get the second most combined splats and assists | All |
#2 Enemy Splatter | Splat the second most opponents (not including assists) | All |
#2 Splat Assister | Get the second most assists | All |
First Splat! | Be the first to splat an opponent (not including assists) | All |
#2 Turf Inker | Ink the second most turf | All |
#2 Home-Base Inker | Cover your home base with the second most ink | Turf War |
#2 Enemy-Base Inker | Cover the enemy base with the second most ink | Turf War |
#1 Base Defender | Get the most splats and assists of opponents in your home base | Turf War |
#2 Splat Zone Guard | Get the second most splats while in control of the zone | Splat Zones |
#2 Splat Zone Inker | Ink the second most turf on the zone | Splat Zones |
#1 Splat Zone Hero | Re-ink the most turf in the zone while in control | Splat Zones |
#2 Score Booster | Score the second most points or push the objective the second farthest | Clam Blitz, Rainmaker, Tower Control |
#1 Checkpoint Breaker | Be holding the Rainmaker or be on the tower when it clears the most checkpoints | Rainmaker, Tower Control |
#1 Tower Stopper | Splat the most opponents standing on the tower | Tower Control |
#1 Rainmaker Carrier | Carry the Rainmaker the most | Rainmaker |
#1 Rainmaker Stopper | Splat the Rainmaker carrier the most | Rainmaker |
#2 Clam Carrier | Pick up the second most clams | Clam Blitz |
#1 Clam Stopper | Splat the most opponents carrying Power Clams | Clam Blitz |
#2 Super Jump Spot | Be the target of the the second most Super Jumps | All |
#2 Popular Target | Spend the second most time in enemy players' fields of view, even behind walls | All |
#1 Ink Consumer | Use the most ink | All |
#1 Damage Taker | Take the most damage overall | All |
#1 Ground Traveler | Run/swim the longest distance | All |
#1 Big Bubbler User | Use the Big Bubbler the most | All |
#1 Booyah Bomb User | Use the Booyah Bomb the most | All |
#1 Crab Tank User | Use the Crab Tank the most | All |
#1 Inkjet User | Use the Inkjet the most | All |
#1 Ink Storm User | Use the Ink Storm the most | All |
#1 Ink Vac User | Use the Ink Vac the most | All |
#1 Killer Wail 5.1 User | Use the Killer Wail 5.1 the most | All |
#1 Reefslider User | Use the Reefslider the most | All |
#1 Tacticooler User | Use the Tacticooler the most | All |
#1 Tenta Missiles User | Use the Tenta Missiles the most | All |
#1 Triple Inkstrike User | Use the Triple Inkstrike the most | All |
#1 Trizooka User | Use the Trizooka the most | All |
#1 Ultra Stamp User | Use the Ultra Stamp the most | All |
#1 Wave Breaker User | Use the Wave Breaker the most | All |
#1 Zipcaster User | Use the Zipcaster the most | All |
Gallery
-
2 gold and 1 silver medal shown during a Splatfest Battle victory animation
-
3 gold medals shown on the scoreboard
Names in other languages
Gold medals
English | Japanese | Dutch | French (Canada) | French (France) | German | Italian | Russian | Spanish (Latin America) |
Spanish (Spain) |
Chinese (Simplified) |
Chinese (Traditional) |
Korean |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
#1 Overall Splatter | バトル No.1 | Algemeen: nr. 1 | № 1 au combat | № 1 au combat | 1. Platz: Gesamtleistung | Splattatutto nº 1 | Плюхатор № 1 | N.º 1 en combate | N.º 1 en combate | 对战 No.1 | 對戰 No.1 | 배틀 No.1 |
#1 Enemy Splatter | トドメ数 No.1 | Vijanden uitgeschakeld: nr. 1 | № 1 pour liquider | № 1 pour liquider | 1. Platz: Meiste Abschüsse | Splattanemici nº 1 | Плюхоспец № 1 | N.º 1 en reventar rivales | N.º 1 en liquidar rivales | 击倒数 No.1 | 擊倒數 No.1 | 마무리 횟수 No.1 |
#1 Splat Assister | アシスト数 No.1 | Geholpen bij uitschakeling: nr. 1 | № 1 du coup de main | № 1 du coup de main | 1. Platz: Abschuss-Assistenz | Splattassistente nº 1 | Плюх-соратник № 1 | N.º 1 en apoyo en combate | N.º 1 en ayuda | 助攻数 No.1 | 助攻數 No.1 | 어시스트 횟수 No.1 |
#1 Turf Inker | 塗りポイント No.1 | Grond geverfd: nr. 1 | № 1 en encrage de zone | № 1 en encrage de territoire | 1. Platz: Revier gefärbt | Inchiostratutto nº 1 | Заливщик № 1 | N.º 1 en entintar territorio | N.º 1 en entintar | 涂墨点数 No.1 | 塗墨點數 No.1 | 색칠 포인트 No.1 |
#1 Home-Base Inker | ホーム塗り No.1 | Basis geverfd: nr. 1 | № 1 en encrage à domicile | № 1 en encrage à domicile | 1. Platz: Team-Start gefärbt | Inchiostrabase nº 1 | Заливщик в тылу № 1 | N.º 1 en entintar en lado propio | N.º 1 en entintar en lado propio | 本阵涂墨 No.1 | 本陣塗墨 No.1 | 홈 색칠 No.1 |
#1 Enemy-Base Inker | アウェイ塗り No.1 | Vijandelijke basis geverfd: nr. 1 | № 1 en encrage chez l'adversaire | № 1 en encrage chez l'adversaire | 1. Platz: Gegnerstart gefärbt | Inchiostratraguardo nº 1 | Заливщик на передовой № 1 | N.º 1 en entintar en lado rival | N.º 1 en entintar en lado rival | 敌阵涂墨 No.1 | 敵陣塗墨 No.1 | 어웨이 색칠 No.1 |
#1 Splat Zone Guard | ガチエリア前線キープ No.1 | Spetterzone verdedigd: nr. 1 | № 1 en défense de zone | № 1 en Défense de zone | 1. Platz: Splatterzonen gehalten | Guardia zona splat nº 1 | Защитник зоны контроля № 1 | N.º 1 en defender la zona | N.º 1 en defender territorio | 真格区域前线把控 No.1 | 真格區域前線把控 No.1 | 랭크 에어리어 전선 유지 No.1 |
#1 Splat Zone Inker | ガチエリア塗り No.1 | Spetterzone geverfd: nr. 1 | № 1 en encrage de zone | № 1 en encrage de zone | 1. Platz: Splatterzonen gefärbt | Attaccante zona splat nº 1 | Хозяин зоны контроля № 1 | N.º 1 en entintar la zona | N.º 1 en ganar territorio | 真格区域涂墨 No.1 | 真格區域塗墨 No.1 | 랭크 에어리어 색칠 No.1 |
Record-Score Setter | ベストカウント更新 | Recordbreker | Pro du record de progression | Pro du record de progression | Zähler-Rekord | Fissarecord | Рекордный мегакарпоносец | Récord de contador | Récord de contador | 刷新最佳计数 | 刷新最佳計數 | 베스트 카운트 경신 |
#1 Score Booster | カウント進行 No.1 | Scorebijdrage: nr. 1 | № 1 en progression | № 1 en progression | 1. Platz: Zähler-Fortschritt | Asso della distanza nº 1 | Устросборщик № 1 | N.º 1 en avanzar el contador | N.º 1 en aumento de contador | 计数推进 No.1 | 計數推進 No.1 | 카운트 진행 No.1 |
#1 Clam Carrier | ガチアサリ運んだ時間 No.1 | Schelpen gedragen: nr. 1 | № 1 en transport de palourdes | № 1 en transport de palourdes | 1. Platz: Muschel-Transport | Portavongole nº 1 | Устроносчик № 1 | N.º 1 en portar almejas | N.º 1 en portar almejas | 真格蛤蜊运送时间 No.1 | 真格蛤蜊運送時間 No.1 | 랭크 바지락 운반 시간 No.1 |
#1 Super Jump Spot | 味方のジャンプ先 No.1 | Doel van supersprongen: nr. 1 | № 1 du super saut | № 1 du super saut | 1. Platz: Supersprung-Ziel | Obiettivo super salto nº 1 | Навигатор суперпрыжков № 1 | N.º 1 en atraer supersaltos | N.º 1 en atraer supersaltos | 同伴跳跃目标 No.1 | 同伴跳躍目標 No.1 | 아군의 집결지 No.1 |
#1 Popular Target | 注目された時間 No.1 | Geliefd doelwit: nr. 1 | Cible privilégiée № 1 | Cible privilégiée № 1 | 1. Platz: Beliebtes Ziel | Bersaglio facile nº 1 | Цель № 1 | N.º 1 en atraer atención | N.º 1 en atraer atención | 夺目时间 No.1 | 奪目時間 No.1 | 주목받은 시간 No.1 |