List of Splatoon 2 staff

From Inkipedia, the Splatoon wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search

This list of staff members worked on Splatoon 2. The game was developed and published by Nintendo.

List of staff

Directors

Game Design

  • Koji Kitagawa
  • Hiromu Takemura
  • Kenji Matsumoto
  • Shigeyuki Asuke
  • Taketoshi Akimaru
  • Keiko Kinoshita
  • Ryutaro Kanno
  • Yoshiteru Fukuda
  • Shinichi Ikematsu
  • Yoshihiko Ito
  • Takayuki Ikkaku
  • Jordan Amaro
  • Yutaka Hiramuki
  • Teramasa Kato
  • Yasutaka Takeuchi
  • Kenji Tatsuta

Sound

Programming

  • Shinya Nakagawa
  • Souichi Nakajima
  • Toshikazu Kiuchi
  • Kenichi Nishida
  • Takuto Asaka
  • Kazuhide Ueda
  • Yuji Udagawa
  • Keita Tsutsui
  • Seiichi Yamaguchi
  • Arisa Kitani
  • Toshikazu Jin
  • Takuya Kobayashi
  • Yosuke Morimoto
  • Ichiro Suzuki
  • Yukihiko Ito

Art

  • Saki Takita
  • Takuro Shimizu
  • Akane Usami
  • Mariko Tachibana
  • Mari Shibata
  • Norihiro Morita
  • Takahisa Ikejiri
  • Rini Honda
  • Keisuke Nishimori
  • Miki Aoki
  • Yuko Miyakawa
  • Yoko Tanaka
  • Haruyasu Ito
  • Yasutomo Nishibe
  • Keisuke Umeda
  • Shintaro Kashiwagi
  • Manabu Hiraoka
  • Shunichi Shirai
  • Tomomi Iwasaki
  • Akito Osanai
  • Kotomi Jin
  • Takeru Fukada
  • Taro Nonaka
  • Hiroshi Ueda
  • Shoko Naka
  • Tomomi Marunami
  • Kazumi Yamaguchi
  • Shungo Suzuki
  • Sei Hashimoto
  • Jihyun Kim
  • Yuki Hamada
  • Yuka Kumiki
  • Shoko Fukuchi
  • Ayumi Takata
  • Bungo Takahashi
  • Sanae Matsuo
  • Makiko Nihari
  • Noriko Uono
  • Takehiko Kegasa
  • Kanako Uno
  • Yuji Watanabe
  • Akinobu Yamakawa
  • Shinji Yato
  • Rika Aoki
  • Shinya Gia
  • Minechika Kitai
  • Makoto Tateisha
  • Hiroko Kiyomari
  • Emi Morimoto
  • Subaru Ganbe
  • Atsushi Domoto
  • Tomoyo Yamanaka
  • Toshiyuki Hiroe
  • Jun Kitaoka
  • Yousuke Asahara
  • Chee Wai Lim
  • Ayaka Sugimoto
  • Saeko Kawahara
  • Daisuke Yoshioka

HTML Content

  • Yasushi Matsubara
  • Kae Sakamoto
  • Ikki Niwa
  • Ai Uegaki
  • Yurie Sato
  • Aki Sakurai

NOA Localization Management

  • Nate Bihldorff
  • Tim O'Leary
  • Rich Amtower
  • Reiko Ninomiya

NOA Localization

  • Hélène Bisson-Pelland
  • Billy Carroll
  • Rich Comegys
  • Dutch Hixenbaugh
  • Eric Smith
  • Ethan Stockton

NOE Localisation

  • Philip Reuben
  • Hanako Furuya
  • Luke Allardyce
  • Daniel Idoine-Shirai
  • Petra Gyarmaty
  • Alessandro Tardito
  • Anton Ivanchikov
  • Alicia Vega Lamela
  • Benjamin Roffey
  • Bruno Gramigna
  • Carsten Harmens
  • Dmitrii Kaloev
  • Christian Buter
  • Enrique Sánchez Rosa
  • Elsa Jödicke
  • Janine Wetherell
  • Kent Robello
  • Marijke Pustjens
  • Patrick Koudstaal
  • Pierre Galmiche
  • Sabrina Jouillat
  • Sarah Elizabeth Kelly
  • Sven Pötzl

Technical Support

  • Mitsuo Iwamoto
  • Tsuyoshi Masada

Debug

  • Daisuke Fujita
  • Jun Sugiyama
  • Yuhei Ariyama
  • Mario Club Co., Ltd.
  • Digital Hearts Co., Ltd.

NOA Product Testing

  • Santavorn Mam
  • Allen Perez
  • Miyuki Matsunaga
  • Yumi Shannon
  • Gary Meads

Special Thanks

  • Isao Moro
  • Yuki Tsuji
  • Jeff Miller
  • NOE Quality Assurance
  • Pacome Danhiez
  • Romain Smadja
  • Alexander Clarke
  • Mariko Mori
  • Takumi Masuda
  • Kimihiko Shimamura
  • Hiroko Nishibe
  • Yasuto Kakimoto
  • Shinya Wada
  • Yasuyuki Honne
  • Tomohiro Hagiwara
  • Hiroshi Uchiyama
  • Shinji Yamada
  • Monolith Software Inc.
  • Tose Co., Ltd.

Producer

General Producer

Executive Producer

Uncredited in-game

Voice

Musicians

Trumpet

Piano

Violin

Cello

Vocal

Guitar

Bass

Drums